[ Home ] [ Results ]

Flint St. Patrick's Day Road Race
Four Mile Walk Results
March 17, 2005 - Flint, Michigan


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 DAVID PICHEY                 59 FLINT                36:41  9:11 

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 LINDA YELLE                  46 LAPEER               43:17 10:50 

MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 DAVID STIERLEY               53 GRAND LEDGE          37:59  9:30 

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 KATHRYN GURIN                50 LAPEER               43:21 10:51 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 TIM HILL                      9 SWARTZ CREEK       1:01:56 15:29 
    2 TRAVIS CAMPBELL              10 SWARTZ CREEK       1:03:51 15:58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10 
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP: 11-14  
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-14
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19  
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 KRISTI JIRIKOVIC             23 DAVISON            1:00:48 15:12 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 ANDREA RAYSIN                28 FLINT                45:24 11:21 
    2 REBECCA TINNIN               27 FLINT              1:01:22 15:21 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 AMY HILL                     34 SWARTZ CREEK       1:03:29 15:53 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 EVERETT CENTERWALL III       37 FENTON             1:00:13 15:04 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 ERIN CARNES                  38 GAINES               54:24 13:36 
    2 AMANDA TRUJILLO              38 FLINT              1:03:11 15:48 
	
MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 SUSAN TURNAGE                42 DAVISON              50:59 12:45 
    2 KATHY GALLARDO               41 COLUMBIAVILLE        51:10 12:48 
    3 LORI CAMPBELL                41 SWARTZ CREEK       1:03:52 15:58 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 JACK DEMARR                  48 FLINT              1:00:12 15:03 
    2 KEITH HOBBS                  48 FLINT              1:00:12 15:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 JUDY JACKSON                 47 FLINT                49:22 12:21 
    2 JANE KEELER                  45 FLINT                52:53 13:14 
    3 ELAINE MESTREZAT             48 GRAND BLANC          53:41 13:26 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 KEN YELLE                    51 LAPEER               41:24 10:21 
    2 LESTER O'BRADY               51 GRAND BLANC          42:16 10:34 
    3 DAVID PANZLAU                50 FENTON               44:58 11:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 JANET ELLIS                  53 FLUSHING             47:44 11:56 
    2 FRANCES PARIS                52 FENTON               49:10 12:18 
    3 ANNETTE PESTI                51 CLIO                 51:30 12:53 
    4 SUSAN ILL                    52 MILLINGTON           52:24 13:06 
    5 JILL JIRIKOVIC               54 DAVISON            1:00:48 15:12 
    6 BETH PURDY                   53 HOLLY              1:01:23 15:21 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 HARRY GABALIS                58 VASSAR               39:29  9:53 
    2 TOM BELFORD SR               56 FLINT                46:04 11:31 
    3 WILBERT ILL                  58 MILLINGTON           50:29 12:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 KENDRA METCALF               59 COLUMBIAVILLE        46:41 11:41 
    2 JANE MATTHEWS                59 GRAND BLANC          50:21 12:36 
    3 MARGO HEBERT                 57 BLOOMFIELD           56:21 14:06 
    4 SUSAN GABALIS                56 VASSAR               56:34 14:09 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 JIM PARIS                    60 FENTON               49:10 12:18 
    2 DAVID DIEM                   61 FENTON               49:16 12:19 
    3 GARY UPLEGER                 61 IMLAY CITY           50:56 12:44 
    4 DOUG FISHER                  62 FLUSHING             50:59 12:45 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 TOM PHIPPS                   65 DAVISON              45:15 11:19 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99   
Place Name                        Age City               Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
Top

Timing and results by Race Services Company
Davison, Michigan (810) 658-8100