CLASSIC AND FREESTYLE COMBINED RESULTS
MICHIGAN HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY SKI CHAMPIONSHIP
Friday, February 18, 2011

Div Name School Classic Freestyle Combined
1 Ross Williams T.C. Central Trojans 16:38 14:35 31:13
2 Evan Cover T.C. Central Trojans 16:56 14:18 31:14
3 Eric Wagner Marquette Hs 16:39 14:44 31:23
4 Alan Toczydlowski Copper Country A 17:06 15:08 32:14
5 Marty Gray Marquette Hs 17:17 15:48 33:05
6 Zeb Johnston Marquette Hs 17:29 15:39 33:08
7 Andrew Twohey Marquette Hs 17:57 15:22 33:19
8 Mike McFadden Marquette Hs 17:50 15:32 33:22
9 Josh Lance T.C. Central Trojans 18:05 15:19 33:24
10 Peter Karinen Copper Country A 18:33 15:00 33:33
11 Andrew Bruning T.C. Central Trojans 18:01 15:33 33:34
12 Hendrick Haataja Copper Country A 18:22 15:27 33:49
13 Ryen Keenan T.C. Central Trojans 17:52 15:57 33:49
14 Zeb Featherly Copper Country A 18:37 16:56 35:33
15 Ian Durand Vasa Sc 19:45 16:11 35:56
16 Johnathan Anderson T.C. St. Francis 19:42 16:58 36:40
17 Dan Wood Copper Country A 20:21 16:48 37:09
18 Connor Colling Copper Country A 18:57 18:25 37:22
19 Joel Icard T.C. Central Trojans 20:31 17:00 37:31
20 Paul Zybert Marquette Hs 20:05 18:25 38:30
21 Mike Wiitala Superiorland A 21:02 18:07 39:09
22 Mark Smith Lake Michigan 20:10 19:09 39:19
23 Craig Ekstrum Superiorland A 20:46 18:59 39:45
24 Charles Needham T.C. Central Black 22:04 18:02 40:06
25 Nathan Maise Copper Country B 21:10 19:04 40:14
26 Alex Hawke T.C. West 21:48 18:36 40:24
27 Sean Brownell T.C. West 22:03 18:25 40:28
28 Stefan Pfeiffer T.C. Central Black 22:55 17:42 40:37
29 Caleb Kelly T.C. Central Black 21:49 18:50 40:39
30 Matt Westerman T.C. Central Gold 21:37 19:50 41:27
31 Ryan Clulo T.C. St. Francis 22:57 18:56 41:53
32 Karl Jacobson T.C. Central Black 22:47 19:21 42:08
33 Mike Siciliano T.C. Central Black 23:28 19:09 42:37
34 Conner Hansen T.C. Central Gold 23:06 19:35 42:41
35 Reid Goble Lake Michigan 21:51 20:55 42:46
36 Freddie Liederbach Lake Michigan 20:58 22:21 43:19
37 Frank Leahy T.C. Central Black 23:37 19:53 43:30
38 Tim Brownell T.C. West 24:44 19:06 43:50
39 Charlie Millard Lake Michigan 23:34 20:44 44:18
40 Caleb Heimburger T.C. Central Gold 24:15 20:06 44:21
41 Jacob Myers T.C. Central Gold 25:49 21:30 47:19
42 Kevin Trippe T.C. Central Gold 27:58 20:50 48:48
43 Levi Gourdie T.C. West 28:23 21:52 50:15
44 Peter Jacobson T.C. Central Gold 28:18 23:02 51:20
Number of records: 44