KAHTOOLA MICHIGAN MOUNTAIN RUN
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 6, 2011
CLARKSTON, MICHIGAN
4K RUN RESULTS

Race Name


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 942 Raymond Mylenek 40 Clarkston 23:58 9:39
2 978 Thomas Piazza 57 Troy 25:52 10:25
3 956 John Shaw 37 Clarkston 26:36 10:42
Race Name


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 883 Lisa Boulton 41 Flushing 30:41 12:21
2 1599 Sharon Fredal 48 Wash 31:21 12:37
3 888 Andrea Carollo Lesswa 31 Royal Oak 31:50 12:49
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 968 Anthony Ventcinque 38 Warren 29:52 12:01
2 952 David Riegner 28 Sterling Heights 30:00 12:04
3 878 Randy Andrews 39 Howell 33:59 13:41
4 941 Jim Moskal 32 Brighton 34:09 13:45
5 886 Scott Cabble 29 Plymouth 35:04 14:07
6 927 William Klitzke 26 Sterling Heights 35:14 14:11
7 990 Fru Page 35 Bloomfield Hills 35:35 14:19
8 977 Al Sickinger 37 Beverly Hills 36:46 14:48
9 923 Jonathan Hypnar 21 Troy 37:11 14:58
10 904 Christopher Fryer 34 Wolverine Lake 37:33 15:07
11 998 Savage Henry 27 Millington 38:17 15:25
12 911 Mark Goerlich 37 Waterford 39:47 16:01
13 1602 Mike Vollmayen 35 Rochester Hills 41:13 16:35
14 875 Alex Alexander 33 Saint Clair Shores 44:55 18:04
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 971 Kimberly Warren 29 Comstock Park 33:59 13:41
2 885 Erika Brockberg 25 Royal Oak 34:13 13:46
3 1600 Andrea Follick 29 Holly 37:44 15:11
4 905 Lisa Fryer 29 Whitmore Lake 38:11 15:22
5 901 Abbey Fowler 28 Kentwood 38:12 15:22
6 934 Jennifer Maddock 37 Canton 40:43 16:23
7 991 Stephanie Krystoff 29 Clarkston 42:44 17:12
8 992 Danielle Wheatley 28 Waterford 42:44 17:12
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 884 Ryan Boulton 43 Flushing 28:22 11:25
2 908 Dave Gerathy 41 Highland 28:30 11:28
3 986 Chris Stroud 44 Troy 31:27 12:39
4 928 Chase Kushak 41 Oakland Township 31:57 12:52
5 899 Jim Esser 44 Lapeer 32:27 13:04
6 879 Mark Auchter 52 Clarkston 32:29 13:05
7 881 James Belt 40 New Baltimore 33:53 13:38
8 953 Jeff Schloff 40 Clarkston 34:29 13:53
9 922 Jon Hypnar 62 Troy 37:14 14:59
10 981 Tristan Patrona 44 Troy 41:00 16:30
11 987 Jon Wass 44 Rochester 41:30 16:42
12 958 Steven Socrates 50 Dryden 42:38 17:09
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 890 Jillian Cavellier 48 Troy 32:35 13:07
2 933 Jan MacK 50 Waterford 40:38 16:21
3 995 Terry McLeod 64 Lennon 46:42 18:48