KAHTOOLA MICHIGAN MOUNTAIN RUN
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 6, 2011
CLARKSTON, MICHIGAN
8K RUN RESULTS

Race Name


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 993 Jules Winfield 29 Lake Orion 44:19 8:55
2 947 Anthony Ponton 36 MacOmb Twp. 45:29 9:09
3 976 Craig Dolecki 37 Redford 45:34 9:10
Race Name


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 906 Sheri Ann Garnand 38 Waterford 58:05 11:42
2 943 Renee Obert 45 Howell 1:01:03 12:17
3 939 Zoe Metro 35 Ypsilanti 1:02:07 12:30
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 984 Greg Kuhn 33 Sterling Heights 45:36 9:11
2 891 Eric Chlubiski 34 MacOmb 48:26 9:45
3 900 Jamal Fakih 17 Southgate 48:36 9:47
4 961 Patrick Thurber 27 La Salle 49:59 10:04
5 918 Steven Holmes Jr 29 Swartz Creek 50:46 10:13
6 903 Jason Frasle 26 Cement City 52:22 10:32
7 964 Scott Trice 31 Sterling Heights 53:06 10:41
8 877 Adam Alquiza 28 Shelby Twp. 53:23 10:45
9 932 Patrick Logghe 35 Laingsburg 54:07 10:54
10 893 Corey Desnyder 35 Washington 54:16 10:55
11 946 Eric Panek 29 Frankenmuth 55:47 11:14
12 909 William Gerstenberger 23 Roseville 57:17 11:32
13 880 Chris Barber 32 Grosse Pointe Wood 57:50 11:38
14 948 Erik Poppe 32 Northville 57:51 11:39
15 949 Nick Prestel 31 Troy 59:14 11:55
16 979 Bernie Brosnan 39 Howell 59:30 11:59
17 892 Patrick Coughlin 39 Shelby Twp. 1:00:20 12:09
18 902 Chris Franklin 35 Royal Oak 1:00:51 12:15
19 916 Robert Haase 38 Richmond 1:00:59 12:16
20 967 Yoshitaka Umeno 29 Novi 1:01:19 12:21
21 989 Joe Srock 35 Bloomfield 1:01:52 12:27
22 983 Ravi K Sivanandham 25 Bloomfield Hills 1:02:00 12:29
23 988 Michael Moshier 35 Detroit 1:02:09 12:31
24 1000 Sean Baillargeon 30 Ferndale 1:02:35 12:36
25 950 Jason Reed 37 Auburn 1:03:28 12:46
26 962 Robert Tranter 38 Troy 1:04:16 12:56
27 960 David Studt 36 Clarkston 1:04:23 12:58
28 999 Paul Nicosia 28 Clawson 1:04:32 12:59
29 937 Brian Matthews 37 Temperance 1:08:26 13:46
30 929 Adam Lesner 26 Commerce 1:09:30 13:59
31 1601 Curtis Klotz 27 Temperance 1:11:18 14:21
32 972 Jayston Weitzel 36 Madison Heights 1:17:00 15:30
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 914 Pamela Gudenau 22 Roseville 1:02:31 12:35
2 894 Kathleen Desnyder 35 Washington 1:06:23 13:22
3 997 Megan Mulhinch 13 Troy 1:19:43 16:03
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 882 Simon Boag 45 Birmingham 48:33 9:46
2 951 Donald Richmond 49 Ortonville 50:35 10:11
3 910 Chris Goddard 46 Rochester Hills 51:31 10:22
4 926 Eric Kenar 42 Shelby Township 52:11 10:30
5 930 Jan Liebelt 45 West Bloomfield 54:56 11:03
6 980 Thomas Greg Hamilton 48 Lake Orion 56:15 11:19
7 970 Mark Ware 48 Lake Orion 57:34 11:35
8 985 Brian Flynn 41 Waterford 57:43 11:37
9 996 Craig Mulhinch 48 Troy 58:08 11:42
10 917 John Helner 44 Lake Orion 58:56 11:52
11 897 Dale Dyer 45 Chelsea 59:20 11:57
12 915 Marvin Guitar 54 Harrison Twp. 1:00:42 12:13
13 973 Martin West 43 West Bloomfield 1:01:22 12:21
14 889 Dave Carosella 40 Rochester 1:01:25 12:22
15 945 Dave Ottenhoff 49 Grosse Pointe Park 1:02:50 12:39
16 969 Pat Ward 52 Port Huron 1:05:13 13:08
17 925 Henry Kaye 47 Lapeer 1:05:46 13:14
18 1598 Al Lake 48 Washington 1:06:50 13:27
19 982 Roy Gomizawa 47 Bloomfield 1:09:16 13:56
20 959 Toby Steele 40 Beaverton 1:09:19 13:57
21 966 Ed Ulrich 47 Lake Orion 1:10:24 14:10
22 913 Dave Gruber 40 Rochester Hills 1:12:41 14:38
23 907 Bruce Geffen 49 Ann Arbor 1:28:11 17:45
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 974 Cathleen White 46 Royal Oak 1:02:39 12:36
2 931 Patricia Logan 50 Grosse Pointe Park 1:05:01 13:05
3 887 Dawn Campbell 46 Petoskey 1:06:20 13:21
4 944 Ann Ottenhoff 48 Grosse Pointe Park 1:06:29 13:23
5 994 Jody Lindell 57 Corunna 1:07:24 13:34