POT O' GOLD
March 17, 2011
Flint, Michigan
Results Provided by: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
4 MILE WALK RESULTS

2011 Pot O' Gold Walk


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2048 Rick Huber 54 Montrose 37:56 9:29
Race Name


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2202 Susan Mora Fassett 47 Fenton 40:06 10:02
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name


MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2244 Donald Beckwith 51 Flint 42:31 10:38
Race Name


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2278 Diane Heidenberger 54 42:38 10:40
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 895 Aidan Henderson 9 Flint 1:09:13 17:19
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2352 Kourtney Carpenter 11 1:03:34 15:54
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 955 Hannah Campbell 14 Swartz Creek 56:53 14:14
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2003 Jenae Edwards 24 Swartz Creek 51:47 12:57
2 963 Whitney Fornari 21 Swartz Creek 56:53 14:14
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2275 Annelies Gilligan 26 Davison 59:56 14:59
2 2194 Mary Woods 25 Flint 1:01:19 15:20
3 1986 Tracy Curtis 28 Flushing 1:04:23 16:06
4 2313 Kelly Krupa 27 Burton 1:04:23 16:06
5 2160 Lauren Talley 25 Fenton 1:04:32 16:08
6 2064 Christine Keway 27 Fenton 1:07:22 16:51
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1799 Jennifer Frescura 34 Fenton 49:35 12:24
2 2168 Beth Thompson 33 Swartz Creek 59:48 14:57
3 2016 Kelly Fogelsonger 32 Swartz Creek 59:48 14:57
4 2171 Tara Torbet 33 Flushing 59:56 14:59
5 2216 Charlotte Jones 33 Flint 1:03:43 15:56
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 938 Dean Perigo 39 Burton 48:34 12:09
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1972 Angela Castro 36 Grand Blanc 59:35 14:54
2 2021 Lisa Goidosik 39 Flushing 59:57 15:00
3 2143 Akilah Shamly 37 Flint 1:00:22 15:06
4 2122 Karen Raslich 39 Flint 1:00:24 15:06
5 2166 Tasha Thomas 36 Mount Morris 1:01:19 15:20
6 2353 Jennifer Carpenter 37 1:03:35 15:54
7 2055 Ruth Irish 38 Clio 1:06:40 16:40
8 1995 Heidi Dosh 36 Clio 1:09:33 17:24
9 2052 Allison Ijames 38 Linden 1:10:22 17:36
10 1962 Dawn Brandon 36 Mount Morris 1:10:29 17:38
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2101 Karmen Nash 40 46:40 11:40
2 2347 Cheryl Bassett 44 Grand Blanc 47:02 11:46
3 2193 Daphne Woods 40 Flushing 50:45 12:42
4 1971 Erin Carnes 44 Gaines 55:42 13:56
5 2128 Pamela Roberts 42 Mount Morris 58:46 14:42
6 2014 Carrie Fisher 41 Vassar 59:57 15:00
7 1983 Wendy Collins 43 Mount Morris 1:07:22 16:51
8 2312 Amanda Trujillo 44 Flint 1:07:44 16:56
9 2043 Jill Hoffman 41 Davison 1:10:29 17:38
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2222 Lawrence Tomkinson 49 Mount Morris 1:00:25 15:07
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1984 Kimberly Colmer 46 Gaines 55:32 13:53
2 2211 Amy Droste 49 57:07 14:17
3 1811 Patty Richardson 46 58:44 14:41
4 1813 Kathy Vickrey 47 Swartz Creek 58:44 14:41
5 2156 Carrie Sturk 49 59:33 14:54
6 2022 Rosa Gonyea 49 Columbiaville 1:01:12 15:18
7 2151 Dawn Steele 46 Flint 1:07:44 16:56
8 2047 Barbara Hoydic 45 Howell 1:09:33 17:24
9 1990 Suzie Delecki 48 Clio 1:10:08 17:32
10 2148 Glenda Stanley 49 Clio 1:10:10 17:33
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 921 John Gillett 54 57:20 14:20
2 2359 John Grzeck 53 Durand 1:02:41 15:41
3 2034 David Hardaker 50 Clio 1:03:20 15:50
4 2341 Maurice Denson 51 Burton 1:03:28 15:52
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2049 Shelly Huber 51 Montrose 46:10 11:33
2 2232 Beverly Keely 54 Flint 46:17 11:35
3 2329 Barbara Lockwood 50 Grand Blanc 50:31 12:38
4 2002 Jan Edwards 52 Montrose 50:35 12:39
5 2042 Kathleen Hodges 53 Flushing 54:48 13:42
6 2170 Lori Tomlinson 53 Flint 57:07 14:17
7 1980 Carmela Clark 51 Flint 59:19 14:50
8 2059 Lynn Jones 52 Owosso 1:01:45 15:27
9 2155 Brenda Sturk 52 1:02:08 15:32
10 954 Brenda Weiler 50 Swartz Creek 1:04:25 16:07
11 2033 Barbara Hardaker 54 Clio 1:04:39 16:10
12 2157 Mary Sutton 53 Clio 1:07:21 16:51
13 2305 Debra Mowicz 53 1:08:28 17:07
14 2297 Lisa Jamrog 50 Flint 1:08:28 17:07
15 1958 Berniece Bennett 54 Flint 1:09:14 17:19
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2103 Mark O Donnell 59 Grand Blanc 42:38 10:40
2 2109 David Panzlau 56 Fenton 45:31 11:23
3 2041 Dennis Hodges 55 Flushing 54:49 13:43
4 2207 Michael Wellman 56 Durand 55:30 13:53
5 2242 Mark Guith 58 Grand Blanc 1:00:02 15:01
6 2069 James Langley 56 Burton 1:02:35 15:39
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1952 Ann Batchelor 56 Swartz Creek 43:56 10:59
2 2017 Marilyn Freeman 56 Swartz Creek 46:14 11:34
3 2066 Janis Korth 57 Grand Blanc 50:41 12:41
4 2238 Doris Maxfield 57 Linden 51:16 12:49
5 2276 Annette Manor 57 Clio 53:38 13:25
6 924 Barb Walton 56 Grand Blanc 57:11 14:18
7 2174 Jan Tripp 55 Flint 1:04:20 16:05
8 2176 Karen Tweddle 59 Goodrich 1:06:08 16:32
9 2054 Kathy Irish 59 Burt 1:06:39 16:40
10 2117 Beth Purdy 59 Holly 1:08:16 17:04
11 2044 Denise Holaly 56 Grand Blanc 1:08:17 17:05
12 2243 Bonnie Guith 57 Grand Blanc 1:09:25 17:22
13 2315 Sue West 56 1:10:13 17:34
14 2215 Linda Monroe 55 1:10:40 17:40
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2277 Dave Thurston 62 Fowler 51:57 13:00
2 2165 Paul Thomas 62 Lapeer 53:08 13:17
3 936 Stephen Welch 63 Grand Blanc 53:59 13:30
4 2063 David Ketcham 64 Flint 54:56 13:44
5 2273 Max Warden 61 Clio 58:26 14:37
6 1976 Bob Chlebnik 63 Goodrich 1:06:07 16:32
7 2175 Gary Tweddle 60 Goodrich 1:06:08 16:32
8 2367 Michael Kennedy 61 Mount Morris 1:08:08 17:02
9 2046 John Holtslander 60 Burton 1:10:39 17:40
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2080 Christine A Major Talley 60 Fenton 1:04:32 16:08
2 2120 Marlene Ragland 60 Flint 1:07:44 16:56
3 2247 Susan Allen 62 Fenton 1:09:54 17:29
4 2045 Deborah Holtslander 60 Burton 1:10:38 17:40
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2219 Kendra Metcalf 65 Columbiaville 48:41 12:11
2 2084 Jane Matthews 65 Grand Blanc 52:37 13:10
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2116 Buzz Purcell 72 Flint 44:23 11:06
2 2145 Wesley Shumpert 70 Flint 47:01 11:46
3 2221 Elliott Deyo 72 Millington 57:24 14:21
4 1964 Waldo Bronson 71 Flint 1:03:29 15:53
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
Race Name