Winter Witch's Hat Run
Saturday, February 12, 2011
South Lyon, Michigan
Results Provided by: Race Services Company
5K RUN ORDER OF FINISH RESULTS

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time Pace
1 1792 Bennett Prudhomme M 21 Ann Arbor 16:35 5:21
2 1917 Andrew Parinsky M 26 Dexter 16:39 5:22
3 1797 Rob Raux M 28 Ann Arbor 18:18 5:54
4 1715 Shaun Jordan M 28 Howell 18:20 5:54
5 1911 Jason Lerner M 16 Northville 18:21 5:55
6 1923 Matt Sikora M 38 Harper Woods 18:25 5:56
7 1791 Elliot Prud'homme M 18 South Lyon 18:37 6:00
8 1858 Bryan Tomko M 36 South Lyon 18:50 6:04
9 1784 Adam Plaunt M 23 South Bend 18:56 6:06
10 1688 Erik Golbiw M 39 19:03 6:08
11 1928 Doug Vaughn M 33 South Lyon 19:08 6:10
12 1898 Adan Gomez M 45 Livonia 19:24 6:15
13 1626 Mike Brodowicz M 16 19:28 6:16
14 1682 Phil French M 53 Howell 19:33 6:18
15 1787 Lucas Porinsky M 29 19:36 6:19
16 1751 Dan McGuire M 35 Canton 19:41 6:20
17 1806 David Roskens M 16 19:45 6:22
18 1713 Andrew Janos M 16 19:49 6:23
19 1647 Chris Costa M 40 Hartland 20:14 6:31
20 1730 Alex Kuligowski M 16 20:17 6:32
21 1886 Cree Meadows M 14 South Lyon 20:23 6:34
22 1668 Eric Engel M 24 South Lyon 20:25 6:34
23 1609 Jeremiah Baron M 28 Ann Arbor 20:39 6:39
24 1790 Mike Prudhomme M 22 Ann Arbor 20:40 6:39
25 1812 Maggie Sadler F 17 South Lyon 20:41 6:40
26 1717 Angela Justice F 32 Canton 20:41 6:40
27 1604 Erica Aittama F 38 South Lyon 20:43 6:40
28 1796 Luke Randon M 18 South Lyon 20:46 6:41
29 1815 Cherie Salmeto F 41 Pinckney 20:50 6:43
30 1615 Kevin Bentley M 46 Auburn Hills 20:59 6:46
31 1703 Joe Helton M 15 21:10 6:49
32 1889 Billy Cooney M 15 South Lyon 21:10 6:49
33 1820 Ben Schornack M 15 21:22 6:53
34 1850 Scott Swain M 50 New Hudson 21:23 6:53
35 1783 Barry Pexton M 39 South Lyon 21:25 6:54
36 1700 Bryan Hatfield M 36 Howell 21:46 7:01
37 1708 Alex Hoorn M 15 21:55 7:04
38 1872 Linc Wehrly M 48 Brighton 21:57 7:04
39 1804 Don Rose M 42 Byron 22:03 7:06
40 1805 Danielle Roskens F 15 22:06 7:07
41 1859 John Urbanic M 31 Ypsilanti 22:10 7:08
42 1780 Steve Penkevich M 49 New Hudson 22:13 7:10
43 1640 Jim Colar M 44 New Baltimore 22:27 7:14
44 1762 Barry Moore M 57 Novi 22:29 7:15
45 1926 Ed Nicholson M 47 Milford 22:36 7:17
46 1855 Ryan Tedd M 15 22:42 7:19
47 1657 Nas Dastmalchi M 53 Novi 22:43 7:19
48 1769 Erin O'Donnel F 13 New Hudson 22:53 7:22
49 1920 Ed Bartone M 46 Northville 22:54 7:23
50 1718 Michael Kapusky M 34 Milan 22:56 7:23
51 1685 Lucille Gilders F 30 Howell 22:56 7:23
52 1835 Chad Sitarski M 35 South Lyon 22:58 7:24
53 1795 Darrell Ramos M 38 Howell 23:01 7:25
54 1770 Majorie O'Donnel F 44 New Hudson 23:01 7:25
55 1631 Kristy Burgess F 31 Dearborn 23:13 7:29
56 1945 Rob Wilke M 54 Chelsea 23:18 7:30
57 1837 Craig Skalski Ii M 31 Canton 23:21 7:31
58 1651 Mark Cryderman M 64 Howell 23:24 7:32
59 1870 Benjamin Wallis M 36 South Lyon 23:29 7:34
60 1800 Mark Richter M 57 Canton 23:33 7:35
61 1645 Jeff Conway M 35 Dearborn 23:34 7:35
62 1662 Cj Diver M 15 23:34 7:36
63 1852 Andrew Taylor M 14 23:35 7:36
64 1639 Mark Chrzanowski M 23 23:41 7:38
65 1834 Angelique Simpson F 31 Ypsilanti 23:45 7:39
66 1801 Thomas Ringo M 55 Northville 23:46 7:39
67 1877 Scott White M 17 23:48 7:40
68 1817 Joe Savalle M 44 South Lyon 23:49 7:40
69 1922 Donna Olson F 60 Southgate 23:55 7:42
70 1726 Tom Klarr M 17 Northville 23:56 7:42
71 1705 Scott Hiipakka M 40 Milford 23:58 7:43
72 1646 John Cooper M 55 Clinton 23:58 7:43
73 1830 Charles Shinska M 45 24:02 7:45
74 1663 Teri Dodenhoff F 36 Grosse Pointe 24:14 7:48
75 1900 Nicolle Mattila F 36 Pinckney 24:16 7:49
76 1758 Nick Minnick M 35 South Lyon 24:16 7:49
77 1914 Debra Rojewski F 45 Fowlerville 24:17 7:49
78 1845 Luke Stewart M 14 South Lyon 24:17 7:49
79 1710 David Huck M 62 South Lyon 24:19 7:50
80 1635 Douglas Cash M 34 Ann Arbor 24:19 7:50
81 1752 Eric Menser M 38 Walled Lake 24:21 7:50
82 1671 Matt Fabry M 31 Dewitt 24:25 7:52
83 1776 Michael Paulin M 41 South Lyon 24:28 7:53
84 1756 William Miller M 44 South Lyon 24:31 7:54
85 1824 John Segedi M 51 Canton 24:33 7:54
86 1643 Sean Conner M 15 24:34 7:55
87 1907 Roy Gomizawa M 47 West Bloomfield 24:41 7:57
88 1763 Benjamin Moore M 34 Belleme 24:43 7:58
89 1659 Shelly Demoss F 45 South Lyon 24:44 7:58
90 1716 Ian Juntunen M 16 24:45 7:58
91 1754 Michelle Mikula F 36 South Lyon 24:47 7:59
92 1895 Aj Stachecki M 30 Utica 24:48 7:59
93 1899 Bailey Brown F 11 Howell 24:49 8:00
94 1893 Devon Petricca M 16 24:50 8:00
95 1890 Angela Hunt F 39 South Lyon 24:54 8:01
96 1676 Devon Fields F 15 24:55 8:02
97 1934 Kari Meyers F 37 24:56 8:02
98 1897 Christina Swain F 16 New Hudson 24:58 8:02
99 1941 Jeff Bennett M 42 Ferndale 25:00 8:03
100 1638 Angela Chea F 40 Dexter 25:00 8:03
101 1910 Robin Pearce M 57 New Hudson 25:02 8:04
102 1681 Ben Francis M 14 25:03 8:04
103 1825 Joyce Segedi F 52 Canton 25:06 8:05
104 1828 David Shears M 51 South Lyon 25:07 8:05
105 1649 Jill Crossman F 37 Royal Oak 25:09 8:06
106 1633 Dennis Callovi M 33 Northville 25:10 8:06
107 1929 Pamala Alestra F 37 South Lyon 25:12 8:07
108 1613 Katie Beaber F 15 New Hudson 25:14 8:08
109 1614 Ben Beale M 51 Northville 25:17 8:09
110 1660 Christina Depassio F 25 Royal Oak 25:45 8:18
111 1888 Eric Higgins M 37 New Hudson 25:47 8:18
112 1704 Jason Higgins M 25 South Lyon 25:47 8:18
113 1664 Paul Domanico M 14 25:50 8:19
114 1722 Ed King M 62 Whitmore Lake 25:51 8:19
115 1674 Aidan Fallon M 12 New Hudson 25:52 8:20
116 1673 Lynsey Fackler F 17 Pinckney 25:59 8:22
117 1624 Jonah Boyd M 16 25:59 8:22
118 1617 Walter Bies M 25 South Lyon 26:00 8:22
119 1748 Billy Mathers M 14 26:00 8:22
120 1656 Mathew Darr M 18 26:01 8:23
121 1658 Andrew Demoss M 16 South Lyon 26:02 8:23
122 1838 Erica Slawski F 14 South Lyon 26:02 8:23
123 1818 Alyssa Sawyer F 13 Northville 26:02 8:23
124 1864 Kevin Vanord M 38 South Lyon 26:06 8:24
125 1669 Kathleen Erz F 46 Saint Clair Shores 26:07 8:25
126 1803 Mark Rondon M 53 South Lyon 26:09 8:25
127 1616 Amanda Bethel F 14 South Lyon 26:11 8:26
128 1720 Evan Karlson M 16 South Lyon 26:13 8:27
129 1908 Michael Bowerman M 34 Belleville 26:15 8:27
130 1691 Jason Grimes M 38 New Hudson 26:17 8:28
131 1808 Bob Rothermel M 54 Livonia 26:19 8:29
132 1839 Patrick Smith M 39 South Lyon 26:27 8:31
133 1764 Luella Moore F 32 Belleme 26:28 8:31
134 1933 Richard Mayernik M 53 Pinckney 26:28 8:32
135 1693 Donald Gucinski M 59 Naperville 26:38 8:35
136 1798 Seth Rayburn M 16 South Lyon 26:40 8:35
137 1854 Wendy Taylor F 37 South Lyon 26:43 8:36
138 1618 Chelsea Bijansky F 20 Northville 26:46 8:37
139 1709 Megan Hoorn F 17 26:48 8:38
140 1773 Callie Olsen F 17 New Hudson 26:48 8:38
141 1672 Mike Fabry M 34 Brighton 26:52 8:39
142 1788 James Powers M 45 Novi 26:52 8:39
143 1871 Christine Wallis F 36 South Lyon 26:54 8:40
144 1925 David Kurtz M 59 Northville 27:00 8:42
145 1739 Jacob Lloyd M 29 Dorr 27:02 8:42
146 1742 Nicholas Loewer M 12 South Lyon 27:07 8:44
147 1868 Ellen Waisanen F 27 Farmington 27:08 8:44
148 1827 Patrick Seremet M 32 Brighton 27:09 8:45
149 1924 Wayne Chubb M 34 South Lyon 27:11 8:45
150 1846 Tiffany Stoddard F 22 Ann Arbor 27:12 8:46
151 1849 Thomas Sventickas M 31 New Hudson 27:19 8:48
152 1707 Aaron Hoorn M 13 Northville 27:21 8:49
153 1887 William Gratopp M 40 South Lyon 27:22 8:49
154 1848 Rebecca Sventickas F 29 New Hudson 27:25 8:50
155 1921 Paul Bays M 43 South Lyon 27:25 8:50
156 1630 Cecilia Brzys F 61 South Lyon 27:26 8:50
157 1794 Todd Rabourn M 36 South Lyon 27:28 8:51
158 1727 Kristin Klevering F 41 Ann Arbor 27:36 8:53
159 1857 Marshall Thelen M 12 South Lyon 27:37 8:54
160 1670 Emily Fabry F 30 Dewitt 27:45 8:56
161 1619 Dana Bijansky F 22 New Hudson 27:47 8:57
162 1902 Helena Belava F 49 South Lyon 28:01 9:01
163 1677 Lea Fields F 13 South Lyon 28:02 9:02
164 1878 Debbie Wiley F 54 Howell 28:05 9:03
165 1725 John Klarr M 57 Northville 28:07 9:03
166 1892 Kristen Parzuchowski F 14 South Lyon 28:08 9:04
167 1690 Heidi Grimes F 36 New Hudson 28:16 9:06
168 1652 Dana Currie F 41 New Hudson 28:16 9:06
169 1866 Anne Veling F 30 Ann Arbor 28:17 9:07
170 1802 Ed Robinson M 38 New Hudson 28:19 9:07
171 1894 Michael Reid M 14 28:23 9:08
172 1853 Tracie Taylor F 45 New Baltimore 28:35 9:12
173 1901 Brian Perlon M 51 South Lyon 28:37 9:13
174 1823 Myron Sedman M 60 Franklin 28:45 9:15
175 1731 Steve Kushim M 47 Highland 28:49 9:17
176 1809 Polly Rothermel F 53 Livonia 28:57 9:19
177 1636 Patrick Charles M 42 Canton 28:57 9:20
178 1829 Mary Shears F 51 South Lyon 29:07 9:23
179 1735 Jack Lefevre M 9 South Lyon 29:27 9:29
180 1683 Lisa Fryer F 29 Whitmore Lake 29:32 9:31
181 1714 Richard Johnson M 64 South Lyon 29:34 9:31
182 1915 Denise Ulrich F 38 South Lyon 29:34 9:31
183 1625 Karen Brehob F 42 Livonia 29:37 9:32
184 1753 Nathan Mezel M 43 Howell 29:37 9:32
185 1944 Shawn Gibbons M 42 Howell 29:38 9:33
186 1711 Gail Huck F 61 South Lyon 29:44 9:35
187 1694 Mary Gucinski F 54 Naperville 29:46 9:35
188 1851 Hugh Sweeney M 80 Novi 29:46 9:35
189 1782 Mike Perovich M 40 South Lyon 29:46 9:35
190 1743 Kristin Lowry F 25 Brighton 29:50 9:37
191 1744 Sean Lowry M 29 Brighton 29:50 9:37
192 1810 Cody Rudolph M 27 Whitmore Lake 29:56 9:38
193 1913 Kari Nelson F 39 Farmington 29:58 9:39
194 1807 Jared Ross M 13 South Lyon 30:03 9:41
195 1634 Ashlie Camp F 22 Northville 30:10 9:43
196 1622 David Blough M 64 Dexter 30:11 9:43
197 1740 Lawrence Lloyd M 56 Ludington 30:18 9:45
198 1831 Tiffany Shippey F 28 Novi 30:28 9:49
199 1840 Jana Smith-Seals F 39 Dearborn Heights 30:28 9:49
200 1607 Michael Albus M 64 Plymouth 30:28 9:49
201 1737 Jamie Lhamon F 13 New Hudson 30:41 9:53
202 1867 Steve Verklan M 48 Novi 30:44 9:54
203 1697 Angela Hardeshy-Rudol F 25 Whitmore Lake 30:48 9:55
204 1610 Amy Bates F 36 Walled Lake 30:52 9:57
205 1896 Colette Seaver F 39 Whitmore Lake 30:56 9:58
206 1847 Ronald Stritzinger M 45 Novi 30:57 9:58
207 1891 Sarah Madaleno F 30 31:01 9:59
208 1661 Rachel Diehl F 30 South Lyon 31:11 10:03
209 1842 Jennifer Sproul F 39 Royal Oak 31:12 10:03
210 1865 Tricia Vanord F 41 South Lyon 31:22 10:06
211 1876 Diane Wheelock F 48 Northville 31:22 10:06
212 1675 Tracy Feliks F 39 South Lyon 31:23 10:06
213 1665 Andrea Drenguis F 29 Royal Oak 31:24 10:07
214 1860 Johan Van Blerk M 20 Oxford 31:26 10:07
215 1775 Eddy Palek M 14 31:33 10:10
216 1623 Nichole Borowy F 37 Jackson 31:45 10:13
217 1679 Careylynn Flaugher F 43 Gregory 31:47 10:14
218 1736 Nikki Lewis F 37 Ida 31:49 10:15
219 1821 Georg Schulte M 51 Whitmore Lake 31:52 10:16
220 1608 Gloria Arreguin-Ison F 54 Livonia 31:54 10:16
221 1768 Matt Naudi M 26 South Lyon 31:55 10:17
222 1637 Brianne Chase F 26 South Lyon 31:55 10:17
223 1695 Jessica Guzman F 29 Grosse Pointe 31:57 10:17
224 1918 Charlene Odom F 53 New Hudson 31:59 10:18
225 1873 Emily Weir F 21 Ypsilanti 32:01 10:18
226 1648 Kay Crawford F 21 Ypsilanti 32:01 10:19
227 1836 Lindsay Sitarski F 33 South Lyon 32:03 10:19
228 1936 Jessica Cummings F 13 South Lyon 32:04 10:20
229 1843 Wendy Staniszeski F 52 Milford 32:07 10:21
230 1822 Sherri Schultz F 42 Belleville 32:12 10:22
231 1738 Stacey Lind F 36 Grosse Pointe 32:15 10:23
232 1712 Jim Inges M 73 Farmington 32:16 10:23
233 1603 Thenese Adamowski F 49 South Lyon 32:31 10:28
234 1909 Kristy Dellach F 27 Royal Oak 32:33 10:29
235 1706 Rebecca Hill F 29 Lincoln Park 32:39 10:31
236 1698 Edward Harmon M 16 32:41 10:32
237 1937 Mike Cummings M 53 South Lyon 32:51 10:35
238 1750 Sara McAllister F 13 Dexter 33:01 10:38
239 1879 Molly Williams F 35 Stockbridge 33:03 10:39
240 1692 Karl Grundemann M 51 Saline 33:04 10:39
241 1863 Kaylie Vanord F 14 South Lyon 33:08 10:40
242 1759 Abigail Moisio F 14 New Hudson 33:08 10:40
243 1734 Paul Leece M 68 Livonia 33:12 10:41
244 1765 Edward Morgan M 71 Livonia 33:18 10:44
245 1747 Bob Martin M 57 South Lyon 33:21 10:44
246 1654 Nate Dantzer M 8 South Lyon 33:30 10:47
247 1655 Rick Dantzer M 41 South Lyon 33:30 10:47
248 1774 Denise Orourke F 40 Farmington 33:40 10:51
249 1745 Roger Mahlmeister M 61 Brighton 33:48 10:53
250 1856 Denna Terzo F 40 New Baltimore 33:48 10:53
251 1760 Scott Monte M 45 Brighton 33:53 10:55
252 1749 James McAllister M 50 Dexter 34:10 11:00
253 1885 Alicia Hass F 25 Northville 34:14 11:01
254 1629 Michele Bruck F 44 Monroe 34:22 11:04
255 1611 Dwayne Bates M 45 Walled Lake 34:24 11:05
256 1884 Tara Zolenski F 36 Whitmore Lake 34:40 11:10
257 1943 Scott Gibbons M 41 Brighton 34:54 11:14
258 1940 Elizabeth Sulkowski F 22 MacOmb 35:04 11:18
259 1861 Martha Van Blerk F 50 Oxford 35:05 11:18
260 1606 Morgan Aittama F 8 35:12 11:20
261 1605 John Aittama M 39 South Lyon 35:13 11:20
262 1942 Brian Sulkowski M 49 MacOmb 35:14 11:21
263 1724 Cindy Kivell F 52 South Lyon 35:18 11:22
264 1903 Erica Ahrens F 25 South Lyon 35:21 11:23
265 1904 Amanda Sheridan F 26 South Lyon 35:21 11:23
266 1906 Leslie Kragt F 40 South Lyon 35:22 11:23
267 1741 Amy Lockard F 40 New Hudson 35:36 11:28
268 1916 Jessica Cunningham F 27 Canton 35:40 11:29
269 1761 Chelsey Moodt F 26 Novi 35:41 11:29
270 1874 Joe Wells M 31 Livonia 35:43 11:30
271 1702 Jake Helton M 12 35:44 11:31
272 1641 David Comerford M 35 Redford 35:46 11:31
273 1746 Pamela Mardeusz F 48 New Hudson 35:46 11:31
274 1779 Barb Penkevich F 47 New Hudson 35:46 11:31
275 1666 Katie Duncan F 27 South Lyon 36:03 11:36
276 1785 Jim Plaunt M 56 South Lyon 37:06 11:57
277 1650 Ann Crowell F 52 Whitmore Lake 37:15 12:00
278 1833 Michelle Silversides F 45 Brighton 37:42 12:08
279 1793 Robert Pruneau M 61 White Lake 37:50 12:11
280 1931 Michael Horner M 63 Farmington 37:51 12:11
281 1771 Kayla O'Mara F 22 Westland 38:13 12:19
282 1938 Jillian Rozycki F 20 South Lyon 38:26 12:23
283 1939 Danielle Giacoletti F 21 Brighton 38:26 12:23
284 1930 Alexa Vanord F 12 South Lyon 38:29 12:23
285 1699 Justin Hatch M 27 Keego Harbor 39:19 12:40
286 1777 Arden Paustian M 24 Ypsilanti 39:31 12:43
287 1778 Jessica Paustian F 24 Ypsilanti 39:32 12:44
288 1869 Tom Waligorski M 67 Dearborn Heights 39:36 12:45
289 1880 Shannon Williams F 34 Farmington 40:00 12:53
290 1862 Nadia Van Blerk F 22 Oxford 40:01 12:53
291 1935 Menko Flice F 44 Farmington 40:19 12:59
292 1696 Pamela Haines F 29 Clawson 40:29 13:02
293 1781 Danielle Perkins F 30 Royal Oak 40:33 13:03
294 1767 Connie Naggie F 54 South Lyon 40:33 13:04
295 1719 Christine Karlson F 53 South Lyon 40:33 13:04
296 1912 Rose Lerner F 51 Northville 40:45 13:07
297 1621 Amy Blonde-Cammet F 32 South Lyon 41:13 13:16
298 1826 Laura Seifert F 42 Lambertville 41:24 13:20
299 1772 John Oehlers M 46 Lambertville 41:24 13:20
300 1932 Kingsley Sears M 83 Warren 42:09 13:34
301 1612 Allison Bauman F 22 Livonia 42:30 13:41
302 1766 Marci Mulligan F 53 South Lyon 42:52 13:48
303 1905 Matt Valentine M 13 South Lyon 47:00 15:08
304 1919 Caryn Bartone F 44 Northville 47:50 15:24
305 1819 Karen Scanlon F 69 Brighton 49:00 15:47
306 1883 Anne Zaran F 53 Monroe 49:01 15:47
307 1927 Sally Ricks F 49 South Lyon 49:28 15:56