APRIL FOOL'S RUN
Saturday, March 31, 2012
Clarkston, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company
10K RUN RESULTS

APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 452 Cory Steuben 25 Royal Oak 34:17 5:32
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 171 Kristie Slowke 30 Utica 38:23 6:11
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN

APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN

APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-13

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-13

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 14-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 199 Collin Wilson 18 Clarkston 45:19 7:18
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 206 Patty Sarver 24 Rochester 39:27 6:21
2 440 Christopher Wilson 23 Flint 42:40 6:52
3 70 Johnny Foguth 24 Fenton 45:02 7:15
4 213 Patrick Hall 25 East Lansing 47:45 7:42
5 1 James Adams 20 Clarkston 52:29 8:27
6 66 David Fischer 25 Oxford 52:34 8:28
7 462 Brian Wiswell 28 Holly 55:15 8:54
8 459 Keith Johnson 24 Davisburg 56:29 9:06
9 44 David Degrandchamp 29 Saint Clair Shores 57:20 9:14
10 137 Gregory Musser 27 Walled Lake 59:25 9:34
11 464 Brandon France 29 Roseville 1:02:09 10:01
12 58 Jayce Erwin 20 Fenton 1:05:27 10:32
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 106 Whittney Laderoute 20 Clarkston 44:15 7:08
2 461 Lisa Arrowsmith 24 Livonia 49:33 7:59
3 216 Stephanie Murdock 25 Clarkston 49:51 8:02
4 186 Ashley Truan 28 Franklin 50:18 8:06
5 463 Clarie Dzienot 24 Clarkston 50:36 8:09
6 10 Lisa Bastuba 28 Clinton Township 52:27 8:27
7 215 Emily Parkin 21 Clarkston 56:11 9:03
8 460 Ann Marie McKenney 25 Royal Oak 56:28 9:06
9 89 Jennifer Horton 25 Plymouth 59:25 9:34
10 74 Crystal Goin 22 Fenton 59:45 9:37
11 220 Jill Piasecki 26 Royal Oak 1:01:51 9:58
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 217 Kelton Graham 36 Detroit 44:33 7:11
2 184 Chris Todd 30 White Lake 46:42 7:31
3 201 Chad Zagorski 39 Clarkston 46:57 7:34
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 191 Krista Walker 32 Davisburg 45:10 7:16
2 20 Nina Brown 31 Clarkston 47:33 7:39
3 96 Carrie Juratich 31 Swartz Creek 50:57 8:12
4 134 Misti Moffat 35 Belleville 53:42 8:39
5 60 Liza Favaro 35 Waterford 53:56 8:41
6 169 Anna Shafto 39 Commerce Township 55:34 8:57
7 173 Nichole Sontag 33 Davison 58:37 9:26
8 149 Kelly Patterson 30 Sterling Heights 1:03:47 10:16
9 59 Carol Evola 30 Lake Orion 1:03:48 10:16
10 87 Candice Hope 34 Oxford 1:09:10 11:08
11 152 Robin Rautio 31 Sterling Heights 1:10:28 11:21
12 471 Arianne Stephens 35 Lake Orion 1:11:09 11:27
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 68 Kevin Florey 42 Northville 39:09 6:19
2 9 Stanislav Bashtavenko 49 Troy 45:50 7:23
3 211 Matt Riesser 45 Brighton 49:11 7:55
4 77 Mark Guthrie 48 Clarkston 57:33 9:16
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 41 Denise Dashner 42 Temperance 52:08 8:24
2 16 Christine Bovio 41 Keego Harbor 53:11 8:34
3 47 Meridith Demasse 40 MacOmb 55:19 8:55
4 78 Laura Gwin-Mueller 46 Milford 55:34 8:57
5 75 Heidi Grissom 46 Rochester 56:29 9:06
6 101 Ruth Kerbyson 48 Howell 59:53 9:39
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 218 Bill Thomson 50 Bloomfield Hills 38:46 6:15
2 180 John Tarkowski 59 Northville 39:49 6:25
3 469 Rick Holman 57 Clarkston 48:15 7:46
4 84 Ken Hartwig 52 Ortonville 49:37 8:00
5 214 Tim Parkin 51 Clarkston 50:11 8:05
6 466 Jeffry Fenner 53 Pontiac 52:11 8:24
7 174 Steve Spalding 57 Roseville 52:37 8:29
8 188 Domingo Valadez 52 Temperance 53:00 8:32
9 157 James Runyan 53 Waterford 57:45 9:18
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 123 Teresa Martin 52 Freeland 53:31 8:37
2 182 Evelyn Thomas 55 Lapeer 1:02:05 10:00
3 55 Elizabeth Egan 53 Clarkston 1:08:57 11:06
4 140 Debra Neirinck 58 Clarkston 1:10:53 11:25
5 472 Marilyn Schumaker 51 Lake Orion 1:11:28 11:30
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 166 Bruce Seguin 61 Harrison Township 41:27 6:41
2 222 Mike Stone 61 Southfield 43:21 6:59
3 125 Gregory Maxfield 62 Oxford 52:50 8:31
4 107 James Lawson 66 Clarkston 55:32 8:57
5 12 Leonard Block 69 Bay City 57:24 9:15
6 56 Richard Egan 65 Clarkston 59:55 9:39
7 183 Paul Thomas 63 Lapeer 1:20:03 12:53
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 126 Melodie Maxfield 63 Oxford 57:30 9:16
2 124 Jane Matthews 66 Grand Blanc 1:14:50 12:03
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace