BARRY-ROUBAIX
MARCH 24, 2012
MIDDLEVILLE, MICHIGAN
TIMING BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

2012 BARRY-ROUBAIX


MEN OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 523 Greg Brown Priority Health 19 1:24:18 17.1
2 766 Tj Seiwert Team Taylor 46 1:24:18 17.1
3 764 John Neal Xxx Athletico 45 1:24:53 17.0
4 680 Steve Rupp Team Ff Racing 52 1:26:32 16.6
5 579 Jason Haines Tri City Cyclists 40 1:26:45 16.6
2012 BARRY-ROUBAIX


WOMEN OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 707 Katie Tomczyk Liv Giant 28 1:32:18 15.6
2 617 Lise Loberg 44 1:32:38 15.5
3 708 Jan Toscano 57 1:34:15 15.3
4 667 Sandy Reid 51 1:35:50 15.0
5 557 Virginia Duisterhof Gordon Water Systems 47 1:36:37 14.9
2012 BARRY-ROUBAIX


11-29 Men 24 Mile

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 523 Greg Brown Priority Health 19 1:24:18 17.1
2 622 Ross Lynema 25 1:30:18 15.9
3 753 Harold Brent Hubble 28 1:30:40 15.9
4 728 Dustin Webb 26 1:37:17 14.8
5 701 Joe Szymanski R Bikes 12 1:38:03 14.7
6 703 David Taylor 25 1:39:02 14.5
7 561 Andrew Eyerman 26 1:42:31 14.0
8 547 Matt Curtis Wrong Crowd Racing 27 1:44:08 13.8
9 636 Nicholas McLain Epichappens Race Team 20 1:45:23 13.7
10 702 John Szymanski R Bikes 10 1:45:52 13.6
11 508 Andrew Baguley 12 1:46:08 13.6
12 659 Darren Pentoney 29 1:48:20 13.3
13 698 Dale Stoner 18 1:55:55 12.4
14 573 Travis Good Country Road Bicycles 29 1:57:05 12.3
15 672 Brian Robotnik 27 1:57:43 12.2
16 575 Tristan Greathouse Lakeview Animal Hospital 13 1:57:52 12.2
17 724 Max Waldman Stomach Of Anger 14 2:02:47 11.7
18 679 James Rupp Team Ff Racing 12 2:02:53 11.7
19 760 David Thompson 24 2:04:57 11.5
20 717 Alec Vanderlugt Freewheeler Bike Shop 12 2:10:05 11.1
21 580 Scott Haines 15 2:17:48 10.4
22 721 Alexander Voorman 28 2:27:56 9.7
23 529 Luke Carter 28 2:28:38 9.7
24 634 Ryan McCann Mox Multisport 14 2:48:06 8.6
2012 BARRY-ROUBAIX


30-39 Men 24 Mile

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 656 John Paul 30 1:30:37 15.9
2 735 Mike Windemuller Team Pepsnookbud 37 1:31:28 15.7
3 641 Brian Miller Davenport University Its 37 1:32:38 15.5
4 607 Chris Kretovic 37 1:32:40 15.5
5 665 Luke Prielipp 32 1:32:41 15.5
6 638 Chris Mensing On 2 Wheels 34 1:33:53 15.3
7 565 Gene Flanagan 36 1:34:40 15.2
8 594 Shane Hindenach Team Apex 34 1:36:02 15.0
9 726 Jeremy Washegesic 31 1:37:03 14.8
10 723 Kevin Vorac 31 1:37:37 14.8
11 699 Joel Stray Ascension Cycling 39 1:39:11 14.5
12 752 Luivi Valero 33 1:39:15 14.5
13 635 Joe McKenzie 30 1:39:52 14.4
14 539 Matt Cook Miller Energy P/b Grand Rapids Bicy 33 1:39:54 14.4
15 678 Joe Rumney 31 1:40:04 14.4
16 616 Cliff Lewis 35 1:40:28 14.3
17 669 Dustin Ridgeway 31 1:40:38 14.3
18 705 Matt Thiede 39 1:40:49 14.3
19 716 Tim Van Vliet Leukemia And Lymphoma Society 36 1:40:50 14.3
20 612 David Le Clear Team Hot Dog 36 1:43:11 14.0
21 536 David Chandler 37 1:44:33 13.8
22 686 Avi Schwab 30 1:49:26 13.2
23 589 Rich Hekman 35 1:49:51 13.1
24 738 A.O. Wood 34 1:53:01 12.7
25 627 Jordon Maloni 35 1:53:38 12.7
26 586 Andrew Heer 38 1:53:47 12.7
27 739 Andrew Wood 32 1:54:18 12.6
28 590 Kirk Hendricksen 38 1:56:06 12.4
29 568 Mike Fry Cycletherapy Cycling Club 39 1:56:27 12.4
30 670 Steve Rivero 38 1:57:16 12.3
31 674 Jason Ross Train Out Pain 35 1:57:19 12.3
32 562 Nate Farkas 36 1:58:19 12.2
33 521 Abram Brosseit 39 2:00:18 12.0
34 682 Timothy Sandrik 38 2:01:17 11.9
35 646 Jeff Muston Firkin Eh? 31 2:01:21 11.9
36 554 Brian Dissette 35 2:02:40 11.7
37 712 Nickolas Tufts 38 2:03:01 11.7
38 535 Ramil Cercado 35 2:04:39 11.6
39 506 Luke Anderson Team Anderson 30 2:06:24 11.4
40 677 Daniel Rubner 39 2:09:24 11.1
41 574 Joshua Gray The Motion Initiative 31 2:12:02 10.9
42 657 Robert Paulson 38 2:20:41 10.2
43 629 Andres Martinez 39 2:27:23 9.8
44 571 Lucas Glanc Team Ninja 35 2:27:36 9.8
45 516 Chris Bednarek 38 2:37:25 9.1
2012 BARRY-ROUBAIX


40-49 Men 24 Mile

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 766 Tj Seiwert Team Taylor 46 1:24:18 17.1
2 764 John Neal Xxx Athletico 45 1:24:53 17.0
3 579 Jason Haines Tri City Cyclists 40 1:26:45 16.6
4 587 Mitchell Heiman 48 1:26:46 16.6
5 549 Jack Dalzell Dazzle Racing 48 1:29:52 16.0
6 675 Steve Ross 48 1:31:04 15.8
7 556 Tom Duisterhof Gordon Water Systems 47 1:32:05 15.6
8 515 Lee Becker 43 1:32:42 15.5
9 624 Pete Mack Thermoforms 48 1:33:54 15.3
10 544 Marino J Crocenzi 42 1:34:46 15.2
11 690 Steve Smalley Freewheeler 44 1:36:35 14.9
12 525 Brian Bushong Mayhem 42 1:38:14 14.7
13 511 Jason Bajor 42 1:38:28 14.6
14 642 Randy Millwood 46 1:38:31 14.6
15 663 Bob Pomeroy 47 1:39:20 14.5
16 740 Robert Wright 47 1:39:20 14.5
17 606 Joseph Kovacs 49 1:39:24 14.5
18 755 Huw Morris 47 1:39:50 14.4
19 502 Ignacio Aguerrevere Eaton 42 1:39:57 14.4
20 504 Kevin Allen 45 1:41:03 14.3
21 706 Darren Tillbrooke 45 1:42:03 14.1
22 513 Noel Basquin Element Multisport 41 1:42:06 14.1
23 655 Phil Pascucci Skidmark Racing 47 1:42:19 14.1
24 673 Robert Rodriguez Free Wheeler 49 1:43:42 13.9
25 714 Jeff Van Der Meulen Club Leadout 43 1:45:06 13.7
26 767 Steve Hay 41 1:45:26 13.7
27 676 Patrick Rowley None 44 1:46:31 13.5
28 572 Gerald Gonzales Mpmba 40 1:46:33 13.5
29 563 Casey Fisher 47 1:46:40 13.5
30 558 Jeffrey Duval 43 1:47:58 13.3
31 533 Darin Cebulla 45 1:48:08 13.3
32 546 James Cullison None 43 1:49:23 13.2
33 569 Robert Gasiecki 49 1:50:38 13.0
34 510 John Baisley 43 1:52:31 12.8
35 518 Derek Bennett 40 1:53:12 12.7
36 560 Shawn Eickholdt 44 1:55:16 12.5
37 527 David Cammenga 42 1:56:57 12.3
38 637 David McLaren 43 1:57:36 12.2
39 610 Mark Kulak 45 1:58:45 12.1
40 689 Patrick Sharrak 44 1:58:45 12.1
41 756 Kevin Coyne 48 1:59:17 12.1
42 668 Merrick Richardson 44 1:59:27 12.1
43 595 Pete Hoffswell Fattires 47 1:59:29 12.1
44 524 Tom Burris 46 2:01:00 11.9
45 718 Doug Vandyk 41 2:02:45 11.7
46 592 David Hiemstra Kens Bike Rocks 49 2:04:40 11.6
47 593 Jason Hiemstra Byron Cycle Shop 40 2:06:28 11.4
48 545 Jeff Crouse 39 2:06:34 11.4
49 570 Sean Gilin 46 2:07:28 11.3
50 540 Marc Cope 40 2:09:30 11.1
51 762 Jim Gibbs Cramba 48 2:11:19 11.0
52 660 Jan Persson 47 2:14:52 10.7
53 537 Sean Clay 41 2:15:33 10.6
54 693 David Sowerby 41 2:16:05 10.6
55 626 Brad Maitland 48 2:19:05 10.4
56 625 Collin Magennis 42 2:20:57 10.2
57 514 David Beadle 48 2:27:37 9.8
58 630 James Matthews Racing Greyhounds 45 2:34:41 9.3
59 650 Bryan Odroski Skydmark Racing 40 2:35:54 9.2
60 704 James Taylor 41 2:44:09 8.8
61 597 Dan Hurling 40 2:45:06 8.7
2012 BARRY-ROUBAIX


50 And Older Men 24 Mile

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 680 Steve Rupp Team Ff Racing 52 1:26:32 16.6
2 550 Rob Daniels 56 1:29:08 16.2
3 727 John Waters 50 1:32:07 15.6
4 743 Jeff Zvirzdinis 55 1:32:16 15.6
5 736 Leslie Winegar Rapidwheelmen 55 1:32:27 15.6
6 683 Niel Scharphorn, Sr Cross Country Cycle 70 1:33:17 15.4
7 729 Mike Weingate 56 1:33:27 15.4
8 640 Albert Mickalich Flying Rhinos 52 1:33:53 15.3
9 744 Tim Zych Thermoforms 51 1:33:54 15.3
10 734 Chuck Wilson 59 1:34:44 15.2
11 695 Mike Stclair 57 1:37:44 14.7
12 601 Mike Jones 51 1:38:39 14.6
13 551 Stephen Dehaan 56 1:39:05 14.5
14 619 Jeff Love 65 1:40:47 14.3
15 623 Rick Mace 58 1:42:07 14.1
16 757 Jeff Betz Trailhead Bike Shop 67 1:45:46 13.6
17 520 Lawrence S Boyer 57 1:47:09 13.4
18 603 David Jurgensen Fat Tires 55 1:47:57 13.3
19 765 Daniel Clark 54 1:50:14 13.1
20 599 Tom Jewell 50 1:50:37 13.0
21 566 Martin Flatland 56 1:51:02 13.0
22 512 Brian Bartzen Custer Cyclery 53 1:51:16 12.9
23 700 Jeff Swets 51 1:55:17 12.5
24 737 Brian Wixson 53 1:56:51 12.3
25 552 Jim Deiotte 54 1:59:43 12.0
26 722 Richard Voorman 60 2:00:07 12.0
27 754 Jim Hamann 52 2:04:52 11.5
28 745 Louis Raizin 57 2:09:10 11.1
29 691 Robert Smit Spin To Win 55 2:11:26 11.0
30 684 Karl Schilling Team Mack Racing 68 2:12:19 10.9
31 542 John Crankshaw Rapid Wheelmen 64 2:15:26 10.6
32 746 George Lombardi Sc3 62 2:20:55 10.2
33 713 Claudio Vacas 67 2:31:33 9.5
34 519 Geoffrey Bernard Dorr Hawgs Cycling 54 2:37:41 9.1
2012 BARRY-ROUBAIX


11-29 Women 24 Mile

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 707 Katie Tomczyk Liv Giant 28 1:32:18 15.6
2 618 Charlotte Long Team Priority Health 18 1:48:38 13.3
3 507 Jordan Andrew 22 1:50:30 13.0
4 694 Alina Springer 19 1:59:45 12.0
5 596 Rachel Hughes 17 2:00:39 11.9
6 685 Lauren Schoenstein Racing Greyhounds 29 2:01:08 11.9
7 692 Liz Smith 25 2:02:32 11.8
8 538 Meghan Cochran 28 2:05:37 11.5
9 608 Erin Kring 25 2:08:30 11.2
10 725 Briana Wallace 27 2:12:32 10.9
11 666 Ali Raizin 27 2:17:21 10.5
12 530 Stephanie Carter 25 2:28:38 9.7
2012 BARRY-ROUBAIX


30-39 Women 24 Mile

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 758 Megan Clark Team Pink 36 1:40:29 14.3
2 715 Joanne Van Vliet Leukemia And Lymphoma Society 35 1:40:49 14.3
3 621 Amanda Luther Algoma Bicycle Company 34 1:43:32 13.9
4 613 Jodey Leser 36 1:48:46 13.2
5 730 Melissa Werkman Fusion 39 1:58:28 12.2
6 751 Maria Spedoske 35 1:59:26 12.1
7 763 Melissa Kelly Iron Cycles 34 2:08:06 11.2
8 651 Lori Odroski Team Hootchie Mama 39 2:35:53 9.2
2012 BARRY-ROUBAIX


40 And Older Women 24 Mile

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 617 Lise Loberg 44 1:32:38 15.5
2 708 Jan Toscano 57 1:34:15 15.3
3 667 Sandy Reid 51 1:35:50 15.0
4 557 Virginia Duisterhof Gordon Water Systems 47 1:36:37 14.9
5 578 Carol Griffin Real Women Tri 53 1:41:54 14.1
6 719 Lisa Venier Algoma Bicycle Company 46 1:45:24 13.7
7 543 Judy Crankshaw Rapid Wheelmen 61 1:45:25 13.7
8 541 Aline Cotel 43 1:46:20 13.5
9 647 Jacklyn Nichols 54 1:48:14 13.3
10 654 Karen Park 49 1:48:49 13.2
11 564 Kelly Fisher Team Taylor 48 1:50:38 13.0
12 661 Laura Piippo 44 1:50:40 13.0
13 503 Susanne Aldridge Rapid Wheelmen 42 1:51:13 12.9
14 559 Amy Dykema Half Acre Cycling 52 1:53:53 12.6
15 681 Barbara Saive 53 2:01:42 11.8
16 576 Sally Jean Green Paint Creek Bicycles 62 2:03:08 11.7
17 741 Kathy Youmans 55 2:04:04 11.6
18 609 Lori Krzciok 40 2:05:10 11.5
19 598 Libby Jennings 62 2:05:44 11.5
20 584 Kim Hecksel 52 2:05:44 11.5
21 531 Mary Caswell Wolverine Sports Club 49 2:06:51 11.4
22 505 Ruth Allen Wmmba 45 2:09:24 11.1
23 567 Teresa Frey Ninja 47 2:10:18 11.1
24 688 Kathy Serrat Midwest Cannondale Racing 55 2:11:03 11.0
25 553 Patricia Deyoung 62 2:11:10 11.0
26 583 Deanna Hart 49 2:18:50 10.4
27 534 Marcia Cebulla Liv/giant 47 2:20:52 10.2
28 600 Karie Jones 43 2:20:54 10.2
29 742 Rebecca Young Flexfab 60 2:23:36 10.0
30 522 Connie Brown Iceman 57 2:26:36 9.8
31 750 Joan Beadle 43 2:27:37 9.8
32 645 Tracey Mullis Wolverine/acfstores.Com 47 2:30:58 9.5
33 709 Florence Trevino Team Ninja 54 2:47:08 8.6
2012 BARRY-ROUBAIX


Single Speed 24 Mile

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 509 William Baguley 43 1:27:17 16.5
2 649 Glenn O'Connor Wolverine Sports Club 46 1:34:01 15.3
3 517 Shawn Beeson 46 1:45:43 13.6
4 588 Calvin Hekman Rapid Wheelmen 67 1:56:12 12.4
5 602 Aaron Joppe 616 Fabrication 39 1:56:20 12.4
6 582 Dorit Hammerling 37 1:58:01 12.2
7 653 Grace Pang 42 2:18:50 10.4
2012 BARRY-ROUBAIX


Tandem 24 Mile

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 581 Richard Watson Haley Watson Fusion 48 1:31:28 15.7
2 577 Korienek, L Green-Shrift, K Trek/ Real Women Tri 47 1:41:56 14.1
3 532 Robert Stoner Catherine Stoner Billy's Bike Shop 44 1:48:50 13.2
2012 BARRY-ROUBAIX