BARRY-ROUBAIX
MARCH 24, 2012
MIDDLEVILLE, MICHIGAN
TIMING BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY


MEN OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1249 Jordan Diekema Ascension Cycling 22 1:44:07 20.7
2 1992 Michael Wissink Specialized 42 1:44:07 20.7
3 1143 Don Cameron Specialized 46 1:44:13 20.7
4 2010 Jason Young Team Priority Health 36 1:45:21 20.5
5 1040 Simon Bailey 38 1:46:13 20.3


WOMEN OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1243 Marie Dershem Team Priority Health 40 1:59:27 18.1
2 1121 Lauri Brockmiller Hagerty Cycling 37 2:00:55 17.9
3 1933 Jane Van Hof Real Women Tri 36 2:04:19 17.4
4 1656 Danielle Musto Salsa/twin Six 34 2:05:56 17.2
5 1887 Chelsea Strate Behind-Bars/lgr 27 2:06:49 17.0


11-19 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1712 Rudy Peterson Kinetic Systems 17 1:47:22 20.1
2 1412 Casey Hildebrandt Twin Six / Polska 17 1:51:58 19.3
3 1967 Harrison Webb Speed Merchants Bike Shop 18 1:59:34 18.1
4 1953 Kurt Vogt Rbs Cycling 16 2:01:41 17.8
5 1807 Austin Schouman West Michgan Coast Riders 15 2:05:28 17.2
6 1341 Dylan Gonda Cms Racing Team 16 2:06:52 17.0
7 1994 Konrad Witt Abd 16 2:07:19 17.0
8 1652 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club/acfstores.Com 13 2:16:01 15.9
9 1312 Joseph Vincent Gaton Mpmba 15 2:19:49 15.4
10 1327 Janedward Gierlach 13 2:25:31 14.8
11 1317 Matt George Priority Health 17 2:25:56 14.8
12 1496 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing/kentwood Cycling And 13 2:26:22 14.8
13 1077 Conner Besic Area 51 19 2:28:26 14.6


20-29 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1249 Jordan Diekema Ascension Cycling 22 1:44:07 20.7
2 1912 Chad Tieman 24 1:47:55 20.0
3 1348 Jesse Gould Assenmachers 27 1:48:08 20.0
4 1617 Sean Metz Team Tf 28 1:48:13 20.0
5 1518 Patrick Kulwicki Spin Zone Racing 27 1:48:22 19.9
6 1760 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew 29 1:48:23 19.9
7 1187 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport 27 1:48:55 19.8
8 1888 Kelly Sugg Klm/ Cold Stone 24 1:49:25 19.7
9 1158 William Cawthorn Ann Arbor Velo Club 29 1:49:47 19.7
10 1404 Lewis Henrickson Cms 25 1:49:58 19.6
11 1576 Ben Marchewka Team Pedal Moraine 28 1:49:58 19.6
12 1041 Kyle Bainter Overdun Productions 28 1:51:23 19.4
13 1274 Jacob Ellis Hagerty Cycling 25 1:51:24 19.4
14 1463 Jeremy Karel Founders Alger Racing 29 1:51:32 19.4
15 1426 Mickey Humpula Einstein Racing 26 1:51:57 19.3
16 1521 Steven Ladouceur Spin Zone Racing 23 1:51:58 19.3
17 1886 Andrew Storaska Hc Hooligans 27 1:52:43 19.2
18 1489 Sean Klontz Half Acre Cycling 26 1:52:44 19.2
19 1236 Andrew Demey Team Pegasus 26 1:52:49 19.1
20 1359 Jake Grevenstuk 29 1:53:47 19.0
21 1832 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 28 1:53:58 19.0
22 1931 Ben Van Couvering 29 1:56:32 18.5
23 1934 Warren Van Middlesworth 26 1:56:41 18.5
24 1506 Don Kring Club Leadout 25 1:57:25 18.4
25 1099 Luke Boote 25 1:57:27 18.4
26 1298 Wes Sovis Hagerty-Tolaw U-25 25 1:57:49 18.3
27 1159 Brian Cermak R4ac 25 1:58:11 18.3
28 1838 Kevin Daum Tri-City Cyclists 28 1:58:13 18.3
29 1310 Cheyenne Smith Twisted Stone/latitude 45 28 1:58:18 18.3
30 1691 Lucas Oostindie 29 1:58:44 18.2
31 1881 Matthew Stokwisz Tower Racing 27 1:59:33 18.1
32 1565 Brad Mackenzie R4ac Cycling Project 27 1:59:36 18.1
33 1038 Mike Palmer Half Acre 28 1:59:46 18.0
34 1899 Daniel Tell 24 2:00:06 18.0
35 1788 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder 29 2:01:13 17.8
36 2000 Cody Sovis Hagerty-Tolaw U-25 24 2:01:38 17.8
37 1102 Charles Bossart Darkhorse 28 2:02:37 17.6
38 1685 Derrick Obrien Team Active Racing 25 2:02:38 17.6
39 1600 Todd McInally Cycletherapy 29 2:02:39 17.6
40 2002 Chase Wreyford Tuxedo Thunder / West Town Bikes 27 2:02:39 17.6
41 1790 Dan Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac Cyclery 29 2:02:50 17.6
42 1380 Adam Hallett Hc Hooligans 28 2:03:26 17.5
43 1827 Ryan Severns 28 2:05:27 17.2
44 1618 Charley Meyer Xxx Racing-Athletico 28 2:05:45 17.2
45 1148 David Capretto Mox Multisport 29 2:06:14 17.1
46 1453 Hans Juntunen Trikats 27 2:07:01 17.0
47 1059 Brandt Becker Team Troll 27 2:07:13 17.0
48 1379 Pete Hall Tnr Racing 26 2:07:56 16.9
49 1332 Ryan Bolin Hell Yes 29 2:08:19 16.8
50 1820 Joshua Scott Team Redundancy Team 28 2:08:25 16.8
51 1135 David Buick Team Taylor 28 2:08:29 16.8
52 1668 Kevin Neumann 28 2:08:45 16.8
53 1736 Jeff Rabine United States 27 2:09:00 16.7
54 1747 Matt Reimink 29 2:09:02 16.7
55 1097 Justin Bone Racing Greyhounds 27 2:09:03 16.7
56 1167 Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling 25 2:09:24 16.7
57 1621 Brett Michael Team Pegasus 26 2:09:39 16.7
58 1986 Todd Williams Main Street Bicycles 28 2:10:09 16.6
59 1144 John Camfferman 29 2:12:30 16.3
60 1763 Lloyd Robinson Rapid Wheelmen 23 2:12:33 16.3
61 1510 Reid Kruszewski-Arnott 29 2:12:55 16.3
62 1430 Alex Huyghe Team O2/ Cadieux Bc 24 2:15:04 16.0
63 1567 Michael Maher Club Leadout 25 2:15:06 16.0
64 1034 Matthew Babbitt Trikats 26 2:15:28 15.9
65 1605 Ryan McKinnie Two Wheel Tango 29 2:16:29 15.8
66 1950 Josh Vetter Racing Greyhounds 28 2:16:44 15.8
67 1142 Anthony Byram Ann Arbor Velo Club 27 2:19:12 15.5
68 1358 Blayne Greiner Xxx Racing - Athletico 29 2:20:51 15.3
69 1534 Justin Lebb Team Iron Cycles 28 2:21:23 15.3
70 1878 Marlin Steinhauser 21 2:22:22 15.2
71 1384 Stuart Hannon Tuxedo Thunder 21 2:23:10 15.1
72 1095 Greg Bok 26 2:27:49 14.6
73 1224 Roderick De Jesus Tuxedo Thunder 26 2:30:16 14.4
74 1498 Nate Koster 26 2:31:06 14.3
75 1287 Mark Fellwock 26 2:32:01 14.2
76 1866 Joshua Spisak 27 2:39:40 13.5
77 1961 Matthew Warner 29 2:42:54 13.3
78 1609 Adam Medema 28 2:45:05 13.1
79 1667 Travis Nelson Rooftop Sedums 22 2:48:27 12.8
80 1875 Warren Schuitema 24 2:51:58 12.6
81 1476 Aleks Kerzee-Stames Mox Multisport 26 2:53:59 12.4
82 1639 Macki Monton Mpmba 29 2:57:22 12.2


30-34 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1407 Erik Herro Pegasus 31 1:47:56 20.0
2 1754 Jesse Riegle Cms Race Team 31 1:49:19 19.8
3 1909 Joe Thomas Cms Racing Team 32 1:50:38 19.5
4 1213 David Cushman Spidermonkey Cycling 30 1:50:51 19.5
5 1515 Brian Kulak 34 1:51:58 19.3
6 1273 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles 30 1:52:40 19.2
7 1824 Joe Seidl Trails Edge Cyclery 32 1:52:47 19.2
8 2018 Conor Macfarlane Meat Factory 32 1:53:22 19.1
9 1954 Jon W9 Einstein Racing 34 1:53:51 19.0
10 1638 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling 32 1:54:59 18.8
11 1401 Gus Hemingway Beatthetrainindetroit.Com / Highalt 31 1:54:59 18.8
12 1987 Todd Williams 33 1:56:35 18.5
13 1794 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus 30 1:57:26 18.4
14 1973 Shaun Welch Paint Creek Bicycles 34 1:57:50 18.3
15 1810 Benjamin Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac Cyclery 30 1:58:28 18.2
16 1526 John Lancione Spin Zone Racing P/b Bike-The-Bend 31 1:59:36 18.1
17 1094 John Boggs Xxx Racing - Athletico 34 1:59:44 18.0
18 1205 Shawn Crowley Founders Alger Racing 33 1:59:45 18.0
19 1360 Aaron Grifith 31 2:00:05 18.0
20 1108 Jim Braam 31 2:00:05 18.0
21 1192 Ryan Cooper 34 2:01:05 17.8
22 1342 Alex Gonzalez Team Sandbag 34 2:01:06 17.8
23 1814 Steve Schultz Latitude 45/twisted Stone 33 2:01:17 17.8
24 1732 Curtis Prohaska Club Fraser 31 2:01:23 17.8
25 1590 Nate Maxson Darkhorse Racing 33 2:01:25 17.8
26 1908 Bill Thomas 32 2:01:33 17.8
27 1784 Javier Samayoa Wheels In Motion Racing 33 2:01:34 17.8
28 1850 Evan Smith 32 2:02:23 17.6
29 1068 David Bennefield Jr. Hc Hooligans 31 2:02:38 17.6
30 1462 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport 33 2:02:40 17.6
31 1417 Joshua Hogeterp Founders Alger Racing 33 2:02:47 17.6
32 1234 Nick Demek 30 2:02:58 17.6
33 1966 Adam Webb 31 2:03:44 17.5
34 1330 Ryan Gingerich 33 2:04:07 17.4
35 1589 Jason Mau 33 2:04:11 17.4
36 1400 Tim Hejny 34 2:05:30 17.2
37 1882 Matthew Stolz Foolish 30 2:05:31 17.2
38 2007 James Mf'n Ye Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 30 2:06:10 17.1
39 1635 Jason Mishka 32 2:06:14 17.1
40 1694 Jeremy Ostrowski A51 32 2:06:46 17.0
41 1337 Jim Goerlich III Team Sandbag/ Macomb Bike And Fitne 31 2:06:59 17.0
42 1202 Joshua Arends Ncc/axletree 31 2:08:01 16.9
43 1189 Tim Cook 34 2:08:17 16.8
44 1150 Leith Carey 33 2:08:46 16.8
45 1137 Marshall Bull Racing Greyhounds 30 2:08:48 16.8
46 1729 Eric Hune Team Apex Multisport 35 2:09:11 16.7
47 1070 Jason Bennett 32 2:09:12 16.7
48 1021 Bruce Anderson Racing Greyhounds 34 2:10:12 16.6
49 1458 Tak Kakiuchi Trails Edge 31 2:10:16 16.6
50 1615 Ben Merritt Leadout 33 2:10:18 16.6
51 1010 Joshua Alexandre Haines Tuxedo Thunder 32 2:11:07 16.5
52 1854 Tyson Smith Team Foolish 34 2:11:11 16.5
53 1339 Dave Goff 33 2:12:25 16.3
54 1267 Brad Dunkin Team Sandbag 34 2:12:41 16.3
55 1260 Jeff Zimmerman Lonesome Mountain Outfitters 31 2:14:40 16.0
56 1577 Nolan Marcus Leadout Racing 31 2:15:06 16.0
57 1891 Evan Sutton Racing Greyhounds 31 2:15:13 16.0
58 1544 Jeff Linkus 34 2:16:29 15.8
59 1627 Benjamin Miller Johnny Sprockets 32 2:16:55 15.8
60 1113 Brian Bratney Racing Greyhounds 32 2:17:01 15.8
61 1139 Robert Bunting 31 2:19:42 15.5
62 1268 Terry L. Duvall Jr. Illinois Valley Cycling Ass. 34 2:20:02 15.4
63 1646 Gary Mudd 31 2:21:24 15.3
64 1892 Eimontas Svabas Devbridge 31 2:21:26 15.3
65 1347 Gavin Gould Half Acre Cycling 33 2:21:30 15.3
66 1951 Steve Vigneau Big Ring Coffee 33 2:21:42 15.2
67 1125 Alex Brown The North Face 34 2:23:41 15.0
68 1650 Jason Mulligan 33 2:24:21 15.0
69 1375 Ted Haladyna Racing Greyhounds 33 2:25:07 14.9
70 1292 Jeremy Flynn 34 2:25:31 14.8
71 1680 Jesse Noteboom Trophy Head Racing 31 2:25:39 14.8
72 1168 Nicholas Childers Klm/coldstone 34 2:26:38 14.7
73 1546 Jason Lodzinski Black And Blue 30 2:26:45 14.7
74 1553 Matt Longest Team Jtree 34 2:27:43 14.6
75 1958 Keith Wallace 32 2:30:26 14.4
76 1804 Ken Schneider 31 2:31:04 14.3
77 1272 Charles Elder Team Active Racing 34 2:31:25 14.3
78 1744 Chris Reed 32 2:31:54 14.2
79 2009 Eric York Cross Club 32 2:32:17 14.2
80 1245 Brian Devries 31 2:34:00 14.0
81 1637 Josh Mokma Possible Leadout Club - Working On 30 2:34:14 14.0
82 1487 Seth Kleinglass Mom & Pop Racing/sweet Bikes 34 2:35:01 13.9
83 1208 Nhoel Cruz Mpmba 31 2:35:20 13.9
84 2005 Fred Wu Spidermonkey Cycling 32 2:38:02 13.7
85 1721 Steve Poirier Team Jtree 30 2:38:28 13.6
86 1011 Benjamin Algera 33 2:39:07 13.6
87 1525 Timothy Lampen 30 2:39:32 13.5
88 1429 Daryl Hutson 31 2:52:56 12.5
89 1742 Dustin Rayner Milford Athletic Club 33 2:54:13 12.4
90 1833 Jason Short Machismo Cyclismo 31 3:03:35 11.8
91 1112 Douglas Brady Racing Greyhounds 32 3:15:50 11.0
92 1319 Jeremy Gephart 33 3:28:14 10.4


35-39 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 2010 Jason Young Team Priority Health 36 1:45:21 20.5
2 1040 Simon Bailey 38 1:46:13 20.3
3 1584 Joseph Martin Spin Zone Racing 35 1:49:53 19.7
4 1583 Bill Martin Spin Zone Racing 37 1:49:54 19.7
5 1222 Audrius Dauderis Devbridge 36 1:50:37 19.5
6 1703 Jeffrey Payn McG/trails Edge 39 1:50:41 19.5
7 1475 Ryan Kennedy Einstein 37 1:50:44 19.5
8 1896 Dan Szymanski R Bikes 38 1:50:48 19.5
9 1741 James Rasmussen Rbikes.Com 39 1:51:10 19.4
10 1693 John Osgood Team Sandbag 37 1:51:15 19.4
11 1503 Dan Krajcovic Cycletherapy 36 1:51:51 19.3
12 1029 Mike Atkins Spin Zone Racing 36 1:53:55 19.0
13 1355 Todd Greene Trail's Edge Cyclery 39 1:54:24 18.9
14 1697 Jamie Parker Team Specialized 39 1:54:31 18.9
15 1421 Patrick Hornacek Spin-To-Win 37 1:55:24 18.7
16 1665 Joshua Neider McG Trails Edge 38 1:55:25 18.7
17 1524 Joseph Lampen Cross Country Cycle 36 1:56:39 18.5
18 1628 Bob Miller Tri-City Cyclist Race Team 37 1:56:43 18.5
19 1614 Todd Meredith Cross Country Cycle 38 1:57:08 18.4
20 1230 Wendell Delvalle Racing Greyhounds 36 1:57:31 18.4
21 1118 Edward Brewer Hellriders Mtbc 38 1:57:33 18.4
22 1859 Michael Sommer R-Bikes.Com Race Team 37 1:57:33 18.4
23 1748 Matt Remus Team Jtree 35 1:58:54 18.2
24 1978 Adam Wheeler Precisionmtb.Com 35 1:58:57 18.2
25 1734 Mark Pruim Cross Country Cycle 39 1:59:16 18.1
26 1640 David Moore Cycletherapy-Specialized Racing 38 1:59:30 18.1
27 1305 Christopher Gabrielson Moosejaw Pizza And Brewery 39 2:00:39 17.9
28 1046 Vaidas Barcys Devbridge 36 2:00:53 17.9
29 1047 Chad Kuhn Racing For Riley/p/b Alderfer Berge 39 2:00:55 17.9
30 1560 Mostyn Lumbard 36 2:01:20 17.8
31 1663 Paul Nederveld Fusion / Livestrong 35 2:01:20 17.8
32 1194 Jason Cotter Paint Creek Bicyles 38 2:01:23 17.8
33 1612 Jason Melecosky Rbs Cycling Team 38 2:01:59 17.7
34 1843 Jarett Simon Cross Country Cycle 36 2:02:05 17.7
35 1130 Justin Bruursema Chervon North America 35 2:02:45 17.6
36 1396 Erich Havey 37 2:02:46 17.6
37 1394 Frederick Hatfield Greater Than 38 2:03:20 17.5
38 1415 Matt Hoffman Positive Cycling.Com Pb Grbc 39 2:04:27 17.4
39 1500 Mike Kozlowski 36 2:04:31 17.3
40 1626 Anthony Mikrut Kinky Llama Racing 37 2:04:32 17.3
41 1488 John Kline Singletrack Outfitters 37 2:05:17 17.2
42 1315 Brendan Gecik 35 2:05:34 17.2
43 1316 David George Rapid Wheelmen 36 2:05:57 17.1
44 1114 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling 36 2:06:37 17.1
45 1904 Trevor Terry 37 2:06:39 17.1
46 1705 Cameron Pease North Branch Cycling 35 2:06:48 17.0
47 1991 Andrew Wisniewski Stomach Of Anger 36 2:06:49 17.0
48 1906 Scott Thenikl Founders Alger Racing 2:06:52 17.0
49 1239 James Depkon Northbrook Team Garner 39 2:07:36 16.9
50 1026 Craig Anible 35 2:07:39 16.9
51 1276 David Estefan Fusion/livestrong Foundation 38 2:07:51 16.9
52 1425 Jason Huls Cql 38 2:08:07 16.9
53 1013 David Allan Chervon North America 37 2:08:08 16.9
54 1275 Karl Emmerich Racing Greyhounds 39 2:08:12 16.8
55 1146 Michael Campbell Iron Cycles 37 2:08:12 16.8
56 1323 Derek Gibbs McG Racing P/b Trails-Edge 36 2:08:58 16.7
57 1439 Neil Jenney Team Active Racing 39 2:09:10 16.7
58 1253 Craig Dittmer Racing Greyhounds 39 2:09:11 16.7
59 1484 Pete Kistulinec Little Belgium Bike Gang 37 2:10:23 16.6
60 1174 Benjamin Clark 35 2:10:32 16.5
61 1288 Jeff Festian Rapid Wheelmen 38 2:10:37 16.5
62 1514 John Kuiper 36 2:10:48 16.5
63 1314 Sean Geary Wheels In Motion 37 2:10:52 16.5
64 1032 Kacha Azema Stomachofanger 37 2:12:29 16.3
65 1941 Rick Vanderleek 38 2:12:43 16.3
66 1246 Darrell Deward 36 2:12:59 16.2
67 1922 Jason Trock Mox Multisport 39 2:13:04 16.2
68 1946 Gary Veldhof 37 2:14:01 16.1
69 1868 Brad Spooner Velo City Cycles 39 2:14:30 16.1
70 1052 Aaron Barto Cannondale Midwest Racing 39 2:14:43 16.0
71 1905 Nick Teunessen Trophy Head Racing 37 2:14:44 16.0
72 1988 Craig Willian 35 2:15:39 15.9
73 1769 Brian Roginski Racing Greyhounds 36 2:15:41 15.9
74 1238 Dwight Denisiuk Team Active Racing 39 2:16:07 15.9
75 1120 Jay Bridgeman Custer Cyclery 37 2:16:29 15.8
76 1738 Stacy Rainey Trophy Head Racing 2:16:44 15.8
77 1035 K. Michael Babcock Stomachofanger 39 2:17:04 15.8
78 1107 Kenneth Boyd The Motion Initiative 39 2:17:07 15.8
79 1613 Michael Melnik 36 2:18:12 15.6
80 1080 Jake Biernacki 36 2:18:31 15.6
81 1296 Mark Fraker 38 2:18:46 15.6
82 1007 Chad Aiello Racing Greyhounds 38 2:18:47 15.6
83 1016 Ryan Allen D2 Racing 35 2:19:00 15.5
84 1345 Jeff Gordon 35 2:19:09 15.5
85 1464 Marc Karel 37 2:19:30 15.5
86 1532 Paul Leason Team Freewheeler 39 2:20:44 15.3
87 1100 Justin Booth 39 2:20:57 15.3
88 1009 Eric Alexander 35 2:21:08 15.3
89 1777 Nathan Russell Maumee Valley Wheelmen 39 2:21:09 15.3
90 1555 Michael Lorenger Racing Greyhounds 37 2:21:27 15.3
91 1527 Eric Landahl Spidermonkey Cycling 39 2:21:51 15.2
92 1698 Daniel Paschall Gears And Beers 37 2:22:21 15.2
93 2012 Rudy Zarate Xxx Racing-Athletico 36 2:22:49 15.1
94 2017 Gediminas Zukas 35 2:22:54 15.1
95 1597 Rick McDowell 37 2:23:48 15.0
96 1250 Daniel Dillbeck Rapid Wheelmen 38 2:24:04 15.0
97 1624 Michael Mihelich Michael Mihelich 36 2:24:08 15.0
98 1655 Patrick Murphy Racing Greyhounds 37 2:24:29 14.9
99 1333 Christian Glupker 39 2:24:31 14.9
100 1053 Steve Bassett Team Hot Dog 35 2:24:41 14.9
101 1766 Jeff Roesner Racing For Riley 35 2:26:00 14.8
102 1716 Jim Pike 36 2:27:48 14.6
103 1161 Rob Chamberlin 38 2:27:57 14.6
104 1427 Sean Hunt 39 2:28:20 14.6
105 1446 Jerome Joly Freewheeler Bike Shop 35 2:29:06 14.5
106 1728 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag 37 2:29:14 14.5
107 1055 Brian Bauer Cycletherapy 35 2:30:08 14.4
108 1928 Glenn Valdez 36 2:31:31 14.3
109 1281 Robert Falik Stomachofanger 39 2:31:38 14.2
110 1714 James Picotte 37 2:31:57 14.2
111 1066 Mike Benedek Lake Effect 36 2:33:14 14.1
112 1473 Ryan Kelly Dudeman Racing 37 2:33:20 14.1
113 1842 Erik Silvassy Big Ring Racing 37 2:34:24 14.0
114 1654 James Mumaw 39 2:35:19 13.9
115 1461 Dan Kardatzke Gears & Beers Racing 38 2:35:54 13.9
116 1802 Jason Schneider Team Sandbag/macomb 37 2:36:36 13.8
117 1079 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport 38 2:36:44 13.8
118 1603 Carlos McIntyre Trails Edge Cyclery 38 2:41:42 13.4
119 1779 Chris Russo Racing Greyhounds 35 2:41:51 13.3
120 1575 Tony Maravolo Rapid Wheelmen 35 2:45:12 13.1
121 1893 Daniel Swain Turbo Pavers 36 2:46:42 13.0
122 1492 Brian Knowles 38 2:48:14 12.8
123 1278 Sean Evans Custer Cyclery 35 2:54:36 12.4
124 1261 John Drazba Team Hot Dog 35 2:56:10 12.3
125 1622 Jered Michael 38 3:02:42 11.8
126 1050 Brett Barringer Team Brett 38 3:06:00 11.6
127 1089 Mark Bliss 37 3:11:32 11.3
128 1220 James D'Amore Team Hot Dog/nextmeta 39 3:17:00 11.0
129 1690 Kevin Oneill Xxx Racing-Athletico 36 3:42:28 9.7


40-44 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1979 Mike Wheeler Rbikes.Com 43 1:49:54 19.7
2 1195 Chris Coulston Competitive Gear 44 1:50:36 19.5
3 1604 Doug McKibbon Wolverine / Acfstores.Com 43 1:50:38 19.5
4 1616 David Messing Team Fraser 40 1:50:41 19.5
5 1182 Terry Collins Club Jade Whisper 43 1:50:45 19.5
6 1573 Jarod Makowski Paint Creek Bicycles 40 1:50:49 19.5
7 1411 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets 41 1:51:48 19.3
8 1051 Tim Barrons Hagerty Racing 42 1:52:53 19.1
9 1438 Greg Jenkinson Team Toast 41 1:53:50 19.0
10 1408 Tony Hersberger Cyclefit Sports Club 41 1:54:32 18.9
11 1242 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing 42 1:54:33 18.9
12 1670 Craig Newell Cft Cycling Team 42 1:54:34 18.9
13 1540 Dennis Lessard Aberdeen Bike 41 1:55:25 18.7
14 1204 Robert Crooks 42 1:55:25 18.7
15 1277 Jonathan Evans Hup United 43 1:55:26 18.7
16 1636 David Mitchell Trikats 41 1:56:09 18.6
17 1186 James Conner Freewheeler Racing 42 1:56:38 18.5
18 1858 Dan Socie Leadout Racing 43 1:57:20 18.4
19 1574 David Manges Team Assenmacher 40 1:57:31 18.4
20 1996 Steve Wojton Freewheeler Racing 44 1:57:40 18.4
21 1131 David Bucholtz Einstein Racing 44 1:57:44 18.3
22 1563 Christopher Macfarland Xxx Racing - Athletico 41 1:59:15 18.1
23 1598 Casey McGovern Bissell/abg 42 1:59:16 18.1
24 1390 Jeff Hartz Racing For Riley 43 1:59:16 18.1
25 1929 John Van Alsburg Team Rjr / Hometown 43 1:59:18 18.1
26 1392 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club 42 1:59:19 18.1
27 1422 Cricket Howard Team Priority Health 40 1:59:29 18.1
28 1019 John Ammond Einstein Racing 42 1:59:30 18.1
29 1975 Bernard Wendel Cannondale Midwest Racing 44 1:59:30 18.1
30 1993 Greg Witt Rbs Mtb Team 44 1:59:38 18.1
31 1286 Kurt Feller 41 2:00:35 17.9
32 1291 Ken Flory 43 2:00:39 17.9
33 1368 Steve Haakenson 43 2:00:55 17.9
34 1264 Jeff Zeller Quiring Cycles 42 2:01:24 17.8
35 1791 Ralf Scharnowski Founders Alger Racing 44 2:02:00 17.7
36 1869 Kevin Stacey Cross Country Cycle 42 2:02:15 17.7
37 2003 Kevin Wright No Boundaries 41 2:02:39 17.6
38 1686 Steven Ohlhaber Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club 40 2:02:45 17.6
39 1808 William Schouman Specialized 42 2:02:50 17.6
40 1048 Terrance Barnes 40 2:02:57 17.6
41 1440 Dennis Jensen 44 2:03:28 17.5
42 1806 Jamal Schott McC 44 2:03:28 17.5
43 1444 Eric Johnson 42 2:03:34 17.5
44 1601 Paul-Brian McInerney Half Acre Cycling 41 2:04:16 17.4
45 1756 Mike Riffe Team Fraser 43 2:05:56 17.2
46 1907 Craig Theodore Mid Pack Racing 40 2:05:57 17.1
47 1266 Troy Turley Alderfer Bergen 44 2:06:57 17.0
48 2008 Nick Yetter Team Taylor 44 2:07:18 17.0
49 1241 James Depree 44 2:07:31 16.9
50 1307 Brian Gaiser 42 2:07:36 16.9
51 2024 Eric Kimber Fusion Cycling Team 43 2:08:06 16.9
52 1582 Jon Marshall Mid-Pack Racing 41 2:08:12 16.8
53 1374 Jon Haines Macomb Bike And Fitness 41 2:08:38 16.8
54 1433 Roger Inman 43 2:09:13 16.7
55 1140 Steve Butler Team Jtree 42 2:09:18 16.7
56 1884 Joe Stoner Billy's Bike Shop 42 2:09:25 16.7
57 1776 Mark Rushbrook 44 2:09:29 16.7
58 1147 Kim Canales Mom & Pop Racing/sweet Bikes 43 2:09:35 16.7
59 1321 Julius Geronimo Mpmba 43 2:09:47 16.6
60 1420 David Homann None 44 2:10:08 16.6
61 1064 Cameron Bell Clarkson Cycle 40 2:10:33 16.5
62 1157 Larry Cavalloro 43 2:10:34 16.5
63 1845 Cecil Slayton 44 2:10:41 16.5
64 1005 Ted Agnew Team Toast 41 2:11:54 16.4
65 1632 Shawn Minard Team Specialized 40 2:11:55 16.4
66 1179 Chris Clinton Trek/bontrager 41 2:12:27 16.3
67 1695 Robert Paetsch Garner Northbrook Bicycle Club 40 2:12:40 16.3
68 1482 Jon King Rbs Cycling 40 2:12:48 16.3
69 1977 Mark Weston Team Jtree 44 2:13:01 16.2
70 1197 Larry Crabbe Miller Energy Group / Grand Rapids 40 2:13:02 16.2
71 1782 Ripper Rzepecki Competittve Gear 41 2:13:04 16.2
72 1870 Ernie Stafford Founders Alger Racing 44 2:15:44 15.9
73 1720 Kevin Podolski 41 2:15:58 15.9
74 1730 Todd Powers Team Sandbag 40 2:17:08 15.8
75 1263 Jim Drummond Team Activator/activator Cycles 42 2:17:16 15.7
76 1852 Matthew Smith Cal Cycling 42 2:17:25 15.7
77 1217 Scott Daigle Rapid Wheelmen 42 2:17:25 15.7
78 1499 Chuck Kovick Mysinglespeed.Com 40 2:17:34 15.7
79 1152 Andrew Carolus Collavita Chicago 43 2:18:15 15.6
80 1826 John Sekendy 42 2:18:26 15.6
81 1162 Scott Chambers Farm Team Racing 41 2:18:45 15.6
82 1185 John Conlin Mom And Pop Racing/sweet Bikes 44 2:18:59 15.5
83 1477 David Kibler 41 2:19:22 15.5
84 1303 Greg Furry Team22 44 2:19:48 15.5
85 1074 David Bergman Team Jtree 44 2:19:49 15.4
86 1596 Richard McCulloch 42 2:19:58 15.4
87 1558 Jim Lovett Racing Greyhounds 43 2:20:22 15.4
88 1980 Don Whitacre Team Riddler 44 2:21:06 15.3
89 1885 Tom Stoner 40 2:23:03 15.1
90 1715 Randy Pierce Racing Greyhounds 40 2:23:16 15.1
91 1391 Chris Harvey 41 2:23:54 15.0
92 1755 Thomas Rieth 42 2:24:05 15.0
93 1479 James Kimball 43 2:24:33 14.9
94 1592 Bradley May Illinois Valley Cycling Association 43 2:25:09 14.9
95 1805 Michael Schneider 40 2:25:32 14.8
96 1410 Kevin Hier 41 2:25:32 14.8
97 1851 Jeff Smith Trails Edge 41 2:26:30 14.7
98 1145 Brian Campbell 44 2:27:27 14.6
99 1352 Steve Gray The Motion Initiative 40 2:28:03 14.6
100 1349 Kirk Graham Bissell/abg 41 2:28:05 14.6
101 1153 Jason Carpenter 40 2:28:29 14.5
102 1067 Gene Benedict 41 2:28:35 14.5
103 1225 Dan De Looff 41 2:29:15 14.5
104 1641 Brian Moran Leadout Racing/kentwood Cycling And 41 2:29:57 14.4
105 1037 Tom Baginskis 43 2:30:18 14.4
106 1733 Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling Club 44 2:30:36 14.3
107 1501 Rick Kozole Team Jtree 43 2:30:55 14.3
108 1214 Michael Cusick Racing For Riley 41 2:30:58 14.3
109 1373 John Haffenden 43 2:33:15 14.1
110 1945 Xavier Vasquez **** 41 2:33:18 14.1
111 1923 Chuck Truex 40 2:34:01 14.0
112 1895 Rod Swanson Infinite Muli-Sport 43 2:35:26 13.9
113 1233 Shawn Demarest Team Zeitgeist 42 2:36:57 13.8
114 1028 Jim Aspinall 41 2:37:05 13.8
115 1925 Joseph Turoff Chervon North America 40 2:38:09 13.7
116 1557 Henry Loria Team Lactic Acid 41 2:38:32 13.6
117 1311 Joseph T Gaton Mpmba 41 2:38:34 13.6
118 1231 Brian Delvecchio Team Flannel 42 2:38:41 13.6
119 1717 John Pike Stomach Of Anger 40 2:42:46 13.3
120 1209 Doug Crysler R4ac Cycling Project 42 2:44:31 13.1
121 1699 Christopher Patrick 42 2:46:46 13.0
122 1063 Roger Behling 43 2:48:15 12.8
123 1915 Henry Tolentino Mpmba 41 2:48:41 12.8
124 2011 Douglas Youngerman 44 2:49:31 12.7
125 1320 Dave Gerathy 42 2:50:48 12.6
126 1160 George Chacko 40 2:56:05 12.3
127 1447 David Jones 44 2:59:40 12.0
128 1677 Kevin Nolley Team Sandbag 41 3:02:41 11.8


45-49 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1143 Don Cameron Specialized 46 1:44:13 20.7
2 1020 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing 49 1:47:58 20.0
3 1792 Niel Scharphorn Cross Country Cycle 46 1:48:00 20.0
4 1336 Chris Goddard Team Fraser 47 1:51:00 19.5
5 1386 Federico Hapin Mpmba 46 1:52:09 19.3
6 1423 Tom Clark Rbs Cycling 45 1:54:13 18.9
7 1865 Kevin Spiller 46 1:54:25 18.9
8 1096 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 47 1:55:48 18.7
9 1507 Tim Krone Trikat! 47 1:55:48 18.7
10 1073 John Beranek 45 1:55:51 18.6
11 1200 Mark Cramer 46 1:56:58 18.5
12 1406 Michael Henry 48 1:57:15 18.4
13 1932 Ron Van Diepen 49 1:58:38 18.2
14 1062 Brad Beeson Spin Bike Shop 48 1:58:42 18.2
15 1269 David Echelbarger Tnr 45 1:59:01 18.1
16 2020 John Kitteridge 1:59:04 18.1
17 1101 Rick Borns West Michigan Coast Riders 45 2:00:08 18.0
18 1279 Tim Faas Wolverine Ac&f Stores 49 2:00:13 18.0
19 1876 Todd Steiner 47 2:00:51 17.9
20 1840 Scott Sikkema 46 2:00:51 17.9
21 1452 Mark Judd House Of Wheels 47 2:00:52 17.9
22 1293 Frank Foley 46 2:01:30 17.8
23 1092 Don Boersma Fusion It 45 2:02:23 17.6
24 1405 Alan Henry 46 2:02:23 17.6
25 1939 Matt Vander Sys West Coast Riders 47 2:03:34 17.5
26 1911 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear 48 2:03:55 17.4
27 1725 Pete Post Cms Racing 45 2:04:01 17.4
28 1719 James Plichta 45 2:04:02 17.4
29 1428 Aaron Huntington Speed Merchants 46 2:04:51 17.3
30 1372 Talbot Hack 49 2:05:20 17.2
31 1522 Greg Lambrecht Team Roll Models 45 2:05:22 17.2
32 1969 Steve Weckle Tri City Cyclists 49 2:05:39 17.2
33 1216 Alan E Dahl West Michigan Coast Riders 47 2:05:42 17.2
34 1235 Steven Demers Team Giant 45 2:06:10 17.1
35 1682 Jp Nugent 47 2:06:10 17.1
36 1957 Bryan Waldman Stomach Of Anger 46 2:06:11 17.1
37 1547 Ronald Loeffler 46 2:06:40 17.1
38 1773 Adriano Rosa 48 2:06:40 17.1
39 1350 Rob Grainger Team Taylor 48 2:07:04 17.0
40 1331 Kevin Glaser 46 2:07:04 17.0
41 2022 Conrad Vanhaitsma 47 2:07:30 16.9
42 1122 Eric Broekhuis Rapid Wheelmen 48 2:07:48 16.9
43 1329 Todd Gilliland 49 2:08:08 16.9
44 1456 John Kahler Team Greater Than 46 2:08:27 16.8
45 1948 Bill Vermeersch Little Belgium Bike Gang 47 2:10:33 16.5
46 1449 Jerry Jones 48 2:10:37 16.5
47 1799 Robert Schmantowsky 49 2:11:09 16.5
48 1388 Bob Harms 49 2:11:48 16.4
49 1398 Craig Hays Cross Country Cycle 48 2:12:03 16.4
50 1042 Douglas Baker 48 2:12:34 16.3
51 1955 Martin Waalkes Waalkes Sports 49 2:12:59 16.2
52 1710 Jimmy Petersen Michigan Pinoy Mountain Bikers Asso 45 2:14:04 16.1
53 1354 Brad Greenburg 45 2:14:08 16.1
54 1759 Todd Rillema Freewheeler Bike Shop 45 2:15:22 16.0
55 1550 Kevin Long 48 2:16:30 15.8
56 1619 John Meyer Area 51 Tattoos Racing Team 48 2:17:29 15.7
57 1633 Jack Miner Team Active Racing 49 2:18:05 15.6
58 1493 Kurt Kobiljak Orange Rush 46 2:18:09 15.6
59 1533 Jon Lebarre 45 2:18:32 15.6
60 1898 James Taylor 46 2:18:48 15.6
61 1257 Darryl Dolby Kbc Racing 48 2:19:11 15.5
62 1890 Jim Supple 49 2:20:14 15.4
63 1111 Doug Bradley 47 2:20:14 15.4
64 1591 Brad May Klm/cold Stone 47 2:21:34 15.3
65 1562 David Lynch 47 2:21:34 15.3
66 1984 Thomas Wideman Macatawa Cycling Club 47 2:23:48 15.0
67 1857 Charles Snyder None 47 2:23:52 15.0
68 1036 Bryan Bach 45 2:24:07 15.0
69 1724 Alan Post Speed Merchants 45 2:24:25 15.0
70 1673 Michael Niemi Poto Mafia 46 2:25:45 14.8
71 1837 Nick Shue Big Ring Racing 45 2:25:58 14.8
72 2015 Rob Zeldenrust 48 2:26:02 14.8
73 1889 David Sund 46 2:26:11 14.8
74 1764 Dave Roerig Cal Cycling 49 2:26:14 14.8
75 1478 Jed Kidwell 'mark It Zero' Racing 48 2:26:34 14.7
76 1387 Alan Harbaugh Alan D. Harbaugh Attorney At Law Pl 45 2:27:01 14.7
77 1171 Gary Church 48 2:27:19 14.7
78 1211 Brian Curtis 48 2:27:20 14.7
79 1767 John Rogers Tire Rack 46 2:27:34 14.6
80 1227 James Deboer 48 2:27:56 14.6
81 1133 Doug Buckbee 49 2:28:07 14.6
82 1322 Jim Getting Jimmystuff.Com 45 2:28:17 14.6
83 1156 Leo Catalla Mpmba 45 2:28:19 14.6
84 1877 Jon Steinhauser 48 2:28:28 14.5
85 1781 Gregory Ryan Freewheeler Bike Shop 45 2:28:29 14.5
86 1353 Darrell Greathouse Lakeview Animal Hospital 46 2:28:40 14.5
87 1105 Bob Bowling 45 2:28:56 14.5
88 1370 Arthur Haan Team Ritalin 45 2:29:42 14.4
89 1149 Jeffrey Carek Mom & Pop Racing Pb Sweet Bikes 46 2:31:02 14.3
90 1974 Richard Wells 46 2:31:51 14.2
91 1702 Donald Payerle 47 2:32:02 14.2
92 1001 Michael Abene Half Acre 47 2:32:03 14.2
93 1409 Robert Hicks 46 2:32:04 14.2
94 1087 Jeff Blasen 49 2:32:08 14.2
95 1701 Anthony Pawlak 46 2:32:17 14.2
96 1443 David Johnson 47 2:34:02 14.0
97 1083 Charles Bittman Lifetime Fitness 48 2:35:00 13.9
98 1504 Jay Krause 46 2:35:07 13.9
99 1326 Ed Gierlach 47 2:36:40 13.8
100 1554 Jon Looman 49 2:37:27 13.7
101 1758 Randy Riley 49 2:37:46 13.7
102 1228 Jay Deboer Kenosha Drivers Club 48 2:38:36 13.6
103 1481 John Kinch 48 2:38:48 13.6
104 1061 William Becker Team22 48 2:40:14 13.5
105 1841 Steve Sillman 49 2:40:31 13.5
106 1780 Dave Rutledge 46 2:41:33 13.4
107 1863 Gary Spencer Ilmor Engineering Inc 48 2:41:36 13.4
108 1002 Tony Achacon Michigan Pinoy Mountain Bikers Asso 48 2:42:39 13.3
109 1593 Sean McCann Mox Multisport 45 2:43:45 13.2
110 1136 Jun Buison Michigan Pinoy Mountain Bikers Asso 45 2:44:46 13.1
111 1572 Fred Makled 48 2:46:06 13.0
112 1403 David Hendricks 46 2:47:39 12.9
113 1335 Paul Goc Team Tati 46 2:50:07 12.7
114 1880 Tom Stevens 48 2:50:13 12.7
115 1338 Don Goetcheus 45 2:51:11 12.6
116 1495 Mark Konynenbelt 45 2:56:55 12.2
117 1947 Larry Vena 45 2:59:58 12.0
118 1071 Robert Bennett Racing Greyhounds 46 3:01:25 11.9
119 1751 Alan Rheault 48 3:03:57 11.7


50-54 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1450 Mike Jones Priority Health Cycling 50 1:48:42 19.9
2 1879 Scott Steurer Priority Health Cycling Team 51 1:49:58 19.6
3 1943 Mike Vanhouten Bissell/abg 50 1:54:14 18.9
4 1962 Bruce Warthen 51 1:55:45 18.7
5 1301 Ray Fulkerson Precisionmtb.Com 52 1:55:47 18.7
6 1566 David Maclean Shoreline Cycling Club 52 1:57:20 18.4
7 1223 Tim Daum 50 1:57:33 18.4
8 1535 Kim Lee Rapid Wheelmen 50 1:58:40 18.2
9 1081 Mike Birmann Priority Health Cycling Team 50 1:59:27 18.1
10 1229 Brad Dejonge Tnr 51 2:00:15 18.0
11 1749 Eric Rennie Snotalot 54 2:00:50 17.9
12 1765 Scott Roerig Envision Engineering 51 2:01:31 17.8
13 1538 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo 54 2:03:24 17.5
14 1082 Mark Bissell Bissell 54 2:04:31 17.3
15 1872 James Stanski 52 2:04:54 17.3
16 1454 Dj Jurvelin Cyclefit 54 2:05:22 17.2
17 1103 Lee Boughner Rapid Wheelmen 54 2:05:41 17.2
18 1381 Steven Halstead Capitol Fund Title Cycling 53 2:06:11 17.1
19 1127 Steve Brown Priority Health 54 2:07:01 17.0
20 1960 Mark Warner Cft/playmakers 54 2:07:09 17.0
21 1090 Christopher Bloch Bissell Abg 54 2:07:29 16.9
22 1445 Mark Johnson Trikats 52 2:07:49 16.9
23 1718 Tom Pilutti 52 2:07:50 16.9
24 1418 Dave Hollis Team Assenmacher 51 2:08:00 16.9
25 1457 Lawrence Kaiser 52 2:08:36 16.8
26 1494 Jeff Kompa Spin 53 2:09:57 16.6
27 1860 Dean Sontag Cefour 54 2:10:27 16.6
28 1075 Gary Berk 54 2:10:30 16.6
29 1065 Raymond Bell 52 2:10:45 16.5
30 1774 Joseph Rozengnal Cal Cycling 50 2:11:07 16.5
31 1625 Rick Mikkelson Team Barn Beam 50 2:11:20 16.4
32 1033 Steven Baars 54 2:11:52 16.4
33 1115 Bill Brennan Bissell 53 2:12:31 16.3
34 2019 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club 2:13:47 16.1
35 2004 Mark Wright Jones Farms/constantine, Mi 50 2:14:48 16.0
36 1645 Rob Motta 51 2:14:51 16.0
37 1848 Bryan Smith Rbs Cycling Team 53 2:14:53 16.0
38 1812 Ronald Schuitema Myassisfat Cycles 51 2:15:13 16.0
39 1924 James Turnbow 50 2:16:04 15.9
40 1178 Kevin Cleary Trikats 51 2:16:04 15.9
41 1265 Steve Duisterhof Gordon Water Systems 2 2:16:29 15.8
42 1818 Jeffrey Scofield Rapid Wheelmen 51 2:16:29 15.8
43 1151 Joe Carlson Msu-Scvn 50 2:16:40 15.8
44 1295 Paul Ford 54 2:16:50 15.8
45 1505 Richard Haslinger 54 2:17:00 15.8
46 1395 Jon Hatley 50 2:18:48 15.6
47 1367 Todd Gyulveszi Short's Brewing Company 50 2:19:10 15.5
48 1309 James Gallagher Team Active Racing 51 2:19:29 15.5
49 1800 Dean Schmidlapp Juice Box Racing 52 2:19:44 15.5
50 1861 Greg Southwell Garmin 52 2:20:10 15.4
51 1926 Mike Upman 53 2:20:11 15.4
52 1629 Don Miller Draughtmaster Racing 50 2:20:14 15.4
53 1661 Gregory Neagos 51 2:21:34 15.3
54 1944 Matthew Vanmiddlesworth 52 2:21:34 15.3
55 1172 John Cisler Capital 52 2:21:57 15.2
56 1653 Nigel Mullis Cadieux/o2 51 2:22:42 15.1
57 1696 Brian Parker Banzai Racing 50 2:23:17 15.1
58 1726 Kevin Postel 54 2:24:05 15.0
59 1853 Steve Smith Cft Cycling Team 53 2:24:08 15.0
60 1219 Mustapha Dakroub 50 2:24:25 15.0
61 1631 Neil Miller Team Jtree 51 2:25:06 14.9
62 1431 Doug Huyser Speed Merchants 54 2:26:32 14.7
63 1796 Robert Scheper 50 2:26:33 14.7
64 1855 Barry Snellgrove 54 2:26:37 14.7
65 1098 Jim Weitzmann X-Tension 52 2:27:07 14.7
66 1849 Philip Saoud Wolverine Sports Club 54 2:27:55 14.6
67 1607 Dan McPeek 50 2:27:56 14.6
68 1117 Jack Lee Team J Tree 52 2:27:56 14.6
69 1569 John H Mahon 53 2:27:57 14.6
70 1787 Bob Sandy Bikeworks / Il. Valley Cycling Asso 50 2:29:12 14.5
71 2030 Randy Vant Hul Freewheeler Racing 54 2:29:42 14.4
72 1775 David Ruppert Medical Resource Group 53 2:29:44 14.4
73 1561 Larry Lynam 52 2:29:44 14.4
74 1976 Robert Werkema 54 2:32:37 14.2
75 1491 Randy Knapp West Michigan Coast Riders 52 2:33:07 14.1
76 1789 Brad Savage 51 2:40:56 13.4
77 1207 Alexander Cruz Mpmba 51 2:42:39 13.3
78 1722 Michael Pominville Racing Greyhounds 52 2:42:52 13.3
79 1497 William Hoyer Precision Aerospace Corp 52 2:46:42 13.0
80 1060 Mark Becker 52 2:56:45 12.2
81 1959 Tom Ward 52 2:57:52 12.1
82 1757 Kevin Riley 54 3:00:58 11.9
83 1938 Daniel Vandeneede Team Phoenix 52 3:11:00 11.3
84 1248 Tom Dickson Eaton 53 3:12:31 11.2


55 & OLDER MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1511 Michael Krywanski Priority Health Cycling Team 61 1:54:42 18.8
2 1874 David Stebbins Priority Health Cycling Team 56 1:55:36 18.7
3 1290 William Flecher Stark Velo 59 1:57:18 18.4
4 1181 David Coar Men Of Steel Racing 56 1:58:40 18.2
5 1199 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing 55 1:59:24 18.1
6 1015 Robin Allen 59 2:00:05 18.0
7 1212 Kevin Cusack Team Rwanda 55 2:00:13 18.0
8 1366 Mark Gutzke 2cc 55 2:04:45 17.3
9 1024 Ron Anderson North Country Cycle Sport 55 2:05:35 17.2
10 1678 Craig North Aavc 56 2:05:40 17.2
11 1069 Brad Bennett 55 2:05:42 17.2
12 1363 Chuck Grzanka Priority Health Cycling Team 60 2:06:10 17.1
13 1280 Michael Faehnle Maumee Valley Wheelman 57 2:08:34 16.8
14 1990 Gary Winkel Racing Greyhounds 55 2:09:51 16.6
15 1735 Rob Pulcipher Aavc Two Wheel Tango 55 2:11:49 16.4
16 1164 Gary Chastain Einstein Racing 55 2:13:42 16.2
17 1844 Loren Simons Priority Health Cycling Team 64 2:13:43 16.2
18 1952 Eric Vogt Rbs Cycling 56 2:14:15 16.1
19 1058 Michael Beaudoin 55 2:15:04 16.0
20 1727 Bill Potapa Hell Yes 55 2:15:45 15.9
21 1795 Rob Schell 56 2:16:05 15.9
22 1256 Dennis Doherty Trails Edge 61 2:17:05 15.8
23 1128 Calvin Brown Jr Vision Quest Coaching 58 2:17:26 15.7
24 1344 Dave Gordon Ce::four Cycling Chicago 55 2:17:32 15.7
25 1414 Daniel Hoffman Aberdeen Cycles 58 2:19:05 15.5
26 1657 Frank Musto 56 2:19:12 15.5
27 1085 Gregory Blake 59 2:20:12 15.4
28 1313 Dan Gauthier 58 2:20:15 15.4
29 1681 Thomas Noverr 56 2:21:00 15.3
30 1602 Dave McIntee 58 2:21:06 15.3
31 1813 Bob Schultz Priority Health Cycling Team 55 2:21:33 15.3
32 1531 Al Lauland Team Troll 58 2:24:07 15.0
33 1552 Ron Long 58 2:25:20 14.9
34 1683 David Nutt Main Street Bicycles 59 2:25:54 14.8
35 1106 Richard Bowling Racing Greyhounds 58 2:26:29 14.7
36 2025 Christopher Greene J'S Bikes/ihop 65 2:27:54 14.6
37 1215 Joseph Cutcher 58 2:27:54 14.6
38 1451 Richard Jones 65 2:28:46 14.5
39 1318 Bill Gephart 55 2:29:57 14.4
40 1568 Richard Mahn 62 2:31:09 14.3
41 1921 Gary Trap Rapid Wheelmen 59 2:33:00 14.1
42 1188 Greg Cook 62 2:33:57 14.0
43 2023 Dennis Bean Larson Hell Yes 66 2:35:07 13.9
44 1039 Byron Bailey 55 2:35:12 13.9
45 1343 Robert Goodine Eric's Cycle And Fitness 57 2:35:36 13.9
46 1180 Greg Clugston 62 2:35:46 13.9
47 2013 Ron Zeeb Capital Fund Title 64 2:36:13 13.8
48 1271 Barry Edwards 59 2:37:24 13.7
49 1371 Jeff Haas 63 2:37:40 13.7
50 1822 Stewart Seaholm Cyclocrossracing.Com 55 2:39:27 13.5
51 1803 John Schneider 61 2:40:26 13.5
52 1762 Tom Roberts 61 2:40:39 13.4
53 1740 Richard Rancourt 56 2:42:15 13.3
54 1258 Jim Donaldson Elite Endeavors 68 2:42:38 13.3
55 1963 Edward Warzyniec Ad-Hoc 56 2:47:52 12.9
56 1297 Thomas Franz 58 2:49:59 12.7
57 1594 Gene McClain 56 2:51:20 12.6
58 1672 Luke Niehof 62 2:52:42 12.5
59 1674 Robert Noe Area 51 Tattoos Racing Team 65 2:54:05 12.4
60 1688 Ron Olson Team Fraser 63 2:58:20 12.1
61 1809 Stephen Schousen 57 3:03:22 11.8
62 1611 Anthony Meier 60 3:18:57 10.9
63 1206 Wayne Crowther Team Toledo 61 3:29:02 10.3


11-29 WOMEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1887 Chelsea Strate Behind-Bars/lgr 27 2:06:49 17.0
2 1707 Christina Peck Chicago Cuttin Crew 25 2:09:04 16.7
3 1972 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing 26 2:09:32 16.7
4 1828 Danielle Shaver Founders Alger Aracing 27 2:24:04 15.0
5 1651 Danielle Mullis Wolverine/acfstores.Com 15 2:26:00 14.8
6 1091 Sarah Lu Team Tati 28 2:27:55 14.6
7 1968 Jennifer Weber Trek 29 2:33:07 14.1
8 1706 Allison Peck 25 2:34:16 14.0
9 1389 Sara Harper Snakebite Racing 21 2:36:40 13.8
10 1110 Emily Savickis 29 2:45:53 13.0
11 1334 Hanna Goc Team Tati 14 2:54:04 12.4


30-39 WOMEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1121 Lauri Brockmiller Hagerty Cycling 37 2:00:55 17.9
2 1933 Jane Van Hof Real Women Tri 36 2:04:19 17.4
3 1834 Kate Shortall 35 2:07:04 17.0
4 1308 Jamie Galambos Mishka 33 2:07:38 16.9
5 1385 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling 33 2:08:07 16.9
6 1786 Sandra Samman Xxx-Racing Athletico 37 2:10:34 16.5
7 1752 Sarah Rice 38 2:12:48 16.3
8 1154 Kattie Carpenter-Rosa Team Striders 30 2:14:25 16.1
9 1919 Monica Tory Velo Bella/fusion It 39 2:15:31 15.9
10 1916 Katie Tomarelli Kinky Llama Racing 30 2:15:44 15.9
11 1982 Jessica Whiton Xxx Racing-Athletico 38 2:16:38 15.8
12 1509 Roxane Kruse Team Priority Health 35 2:16:59 15.8
13 1529 Karin Langer 33 2:17:17 15.7
14 1176 Tracey Clark 38 2:18:22 15.6
15 1119 Heather Brewer West Michigan Coast Riders 33 2:19:48 15.5
16 1382 Summer Olmstead Custer Cyclery 33 2:20:20 15.4
17 1900 Sarah Temby 31 2:21:09 15.3
18 1282 Nicole Falk West Town Bikes 32 2:23:29 15.1
19 1177 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling 30 2:25:40 14.8
20 1169 Laurie Chipps Half Acre Cycling 33 2:26:55 14.7
21 1516 Amy Kulesza Team Jeni's 33 2:29:15 14.5
22 1623 Marci Michmerhuizen Macatawa Cycling Club 39 2:29:52 14.4
23 1184 Jen Conine 37 2:31:41 14.2
24 1940 Kate Vanderleek 35 2:31:41 14.2
25 1709 Jennifer Peters Jeni's Ice Creams 30 2:34:33 14.0
26 1871 Annette Stahelin Half Acre Cycling 32 2:39:16 13.6
27 1537 Andrea Lehr Juice Box Racing 37 2:40:30 13.5
28 1031 Katie Aulbach 31 2:45:19 13.1
29 1634 Michelle Minnerick 37 2:46:48 12.9
30 1989 Wendi Willis 39 2:47:46 12.9
31 1819 Jenny Scott 31 2:52:06 12.6
32 1424 Jen Huckett Jeni's Ice Creams 34 3:07:57 11.5
33 1270 Amy Meldrum 38 3:17:17 10.9
34 1971 Amy Weik The Bonebell 37 3:42:28 9.7
35 1836 Martha Shue Big Ring Racing 37 3:42:52 9.7


40 & OLDER WOMEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1243 Marie Dershem Team Priority Health 40 1:59:27 18.1
2 1559 Kim Luks Cycletherapy 41 2:08:39 16.8
3 1580 Lisa Markley Roll Models Bike Shop 49 2:10:33 16.5
4 1901 Marnie Tencate Founders Alger Racing 45 2:11:03 16.5
5 1459 Marilyn Kamp 49 2:12:29 16.3
6 1830 Susan Shaw Fusion It 44 2:18:56 15.5
7 1512 Heather Kubiak Real Women Tri 48 2:20:08 15.4
8 1642 Tammy Moran Real Women Tri/chicago Dr. Cycling 42 2:22:11 15.2
9 1472 Merry Vander Linden Flying Rhino Cycling Club 59 2:26:30 14.7
10 2021 Gail Goehrig Team Madcross 46 2:26:31 14.7
11 1393 Peggy Hasse 43 2:26:31 14.7
12 1362 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 42 2:26:57 14.7
13 1057 Jody Beard Custer Cyclery 42 2:27:27 14.6
14 1753 Angela Ridgel Snakebite Racing 41 2:28:10 14.6
15 1376 Beth Hall 47 2:29:32 14.4
16 1936 Kerry Van Renterghem Team Rack 48 2:29:40 14.4
17 1770 Emily Hart 54 2:30:41 14.3
18 1723 Lisa Popa Custer Cyclery 40 2:34:03 14.0
19 1244 Nancy Desmond Club Spin 46 2:35:11 13.9
20 1894 Kirsten Swanson Mox Multisport 46 2:38:24 13.6
21 1044 Ginger Ballard Team Jeni's Icecream 47 2:39:41 13.5
22 1528 Nancy Lange Priority Health Cycling Team 58 2:44:35 13.1
23 1964 Colleen Watson Liv/giant - Village Bike Shop Mtb T 45 2:46:23 13.0
24 1942 Roberta Vanhaitsma Real Women Tri 46 2:49:19 12.8
25 1006 Nancy Agrillo 44 2:51:10 12.6
26 1965 Tracy Weaver Racing Greyhounds 51 2:53:11 12.5
27 1078 Marleah Bevelacqua 43 2:55:44 12.3
28 1743 Cecile Redoble Mox Multisport 42 2:57:01 12.2
29 1658 Mary Musto 57 2:58:57 12.1
30 1084 Caroline Blake 65 3:06:01 11.6
31 1419 Loretta Holmes 45 3:20:41 10.8


MEN SINGLE SPEED 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1992 Michael Wissink Specialized 42 1:44:07 20.7
2 1660 Michael Naughton Wheel Werks 41 1:50:24 19.6
3 1737 Damian Radock 31 1:52:27 19.2
4 1669 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin' Crew 41 1:56:27 18.5
5 1435 Jeffrey Jacobi Founders/alger Cyclery 35 1:56:31 18.5
6 1519 Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing 25 1:57:24 18.4
7 1369 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder 26 1:57:45 18.3
8 1581 Jacob Marshall Team Freewheeler Bike Shop 26 1:57:46 18.3
9 1190 Wayne Cook Specialized/team Fraser 42 1:58:25 18.2
10 1254 Ben Doctor Rapid Wheelmen 43 1:58:33 18.2
11 1846 Trevor Smela No Boundries 32 1:59:10 18.1
12 1003 Matt Acker 26 2:00:27 17.9
13 1432 David Ide Priority Health Masters Team 60 2:00:57 17.9
14 1086 Steven Blake Roll Models Bike Shop 26 2:01:01 17.8
15 1124 Michael Brower Freeewheeler Bike Shop 40 2:01:26 17.8
16 1689 Ryan Olthouse Hell Yes/velocity 33 2:02:36 17.6
17 1485 Aaron Kitscher Derailed/north Country Cycle Sport 37 2:02:37 17.6
18 1823 Michael Seaman Specialized 47 2:03:23 17.5
19 1692 Keith Ortiz Half Acre Cycling 34 2:03:50 17.4
20 1441 Brad Jerris 42 2:03:53 17.4
21 1008 Craig Akers Hc Hooligans 29 2:04:07 17.4
22 1232 Dave Demaegd Spin Zone Racing 39 2:04:15 17.4
23 1049 Patrick Barrett Algoma Bicycle Company 47 2:05:11 17.3
24 1935 Craig Van Renterghem Team Rack 44 2:05:11 17.3
25 1856 Charles Snyder Trails Edge 43 2:05:54 17.2
26 1076 Mike Bernhard 34 2:05:56 17.2
27 1913 David Tietz 49 2:06:43 17.0
28 1883 Tom Stolz Founders Alger Racing 36 2:07:24 17.0
29 1351 Matt Graves Bissel 61 2:08:10 16.9
30 1599 Michael McGraw 35 2:09:08 16.7
31 1203 Tom Crimp Auxiliary Racing 45 2:09:51 16.6
32 1530 Robert Larson Befit Racing Team 60 2:09:54 16.6
33 1116 Joseph Brennan Big Pants Racing 50 2:10:20 16.6
34 1902 Jeffrey Tenniswood Wolverine Sports Club 43 2:10:35 16.5
35 1539 Micah Lemasters Trail House 30 2:10:48 16.5
36 1610 Rob Meendering 33 2:11:47 16.4
37 1772 Jason Roon Cabbage Bros. Bikes 43 2:13:36 16.2
38 1520 Brian Kwekel 40 2:13:57 16.1
39 1237 Steve Demidovich Velorution 35 2:14:13 16.1
40 1413 Bill Hill Team Rbs 34 2:14:20 16.1
41 1123 Chris Brower Freewheeler Bike Shop 36 2:15:54 15.9
42 1025 Alex Angus Velocity 25 2:16:01 15.9
43 2001 Gregory Worsnop Kalamazoo Nordic 57 2:16:10 15.9
44 1283 Dan Fedewa Eric's Cycle 48 2:16:56 15.8
45 1302 Paul Fults Undergroundcoffeeandtea.Com & Custe 37 2:16:56 15.8
46 1897 Steve Tafelsky Apex Multisport 39 2:18:36 15.6
47 1201 Anthony Cressey Racing Greyhounds 38 2:19:00 15.5
48 1676 Daniel Nolan 61 2:20:21 15.4
49 1785 Jim Samlow Cross Country Cycle/team Gomez 42 2:20:27 15.4
50 1483 Brett Kirby 43 2:21:25 15.3
51 1798 Steven Schilling Team Mack Racing 44 2:21:43 15.2
52 1490 Steve Kloosterman Team Highbanks 44 2:24:00 15.0
53 1460 Matt Kamps Freewheeler Racing 27 2:25:07 14.9
54 1867 Mark Spoelhof 30 2:32:14 14.2
55 1226 Sabinel Deacu Racing Greyhounds 37 2:36:21 13.8
56 1251 Mike Dilly Team Turtle 43 2:38:29 13.6
57 1847 Jared Smerecki Hot Dog Racing... Wheeeee! 39 2:38:31 13.6
58 1835 Mike Shrift Trek 52 2:43:04 13.2
59 1191 Jeffrey Cooper Team Hot Dog 42 2:49:32 12.7
60 1218 Justin Daining Polobicicleta.Com 28 2:50:13 12.7
61 1821 Douglas Scranton Team Turtle 46 2:59:55 12.0
62 1956 Todd Wade Kalamazoo 34 3:01:45 11.9


FIXED GEAR 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1666 Robert Neidlinger H C Hooligans 29 1:53:11 19.1
2 1513 Joe Kucharski Priority Health Cycling Team 45 1:53:23 19.1
3 1469 Nathan Kearns Treefortbikes.Com 39 2:04:36 17.3
4 1508 Erik Krueger Racing Greyhounds 25 2:12:21 16.3
5 1467 David Kasdan Oakland University 38 2:13:25 16.2
6 1998 Jeff Wood Racing Greyhounds 44 2:16:05 15.9
7 1284 Michael Fehrenbach Team Half-Fast 43 2:17:56 15.7
8 1542 Steve Lidak Cherry Capital Cycling Club 47 2:18:34 15.6
9 1221 Lee Dart Team Half-Fast 39 2:19:16 15.5
10 1620 Jeremy Meyering Hell Yes! 42 2:28:23 14.6
11 1999 Mike Woods Racing Greyhounds 28 2:30:28 14.4
12 2014 Bob Zeilstra 28 2:32:44 14.1


TANDEM 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1579 Devin Deboer Mark Quist Qd Racing 44 1:52:41 19.2
2 1304 Earl Hillaker Gabe Niehof Founders Alger Racing 26 1:52:42 19.2
3 1357 David Hintz Greg Hintz Aux Racing 45 1:57:43 18.3
4 1027 Patrick Aimone Anne Marie Phillip Wolverine Sports Club 50 2:01:49 17.7
5 1745 Philip Vanderlu Reed Vanderlugt Freewheeler Bike Shop 42 2:02:11 17.7
6 1170 Scott Quiring Christina Peek Quiring Cycles 37 2:02:47 17.6
7 1659 Tim Curtis Nancy Curtis Founders/alger Racing 52 2:04:43 17.3
8 1455 Mike Clark Kaat Tahy Velo City Cycles/ Hup United 37 2:10:26 16.6
9 1166 Katie Whidden Cheryl Olson Team Priority Health 41 2:10:26 16.6
10 1556 James Gomez Lori Gomez Cross Country Cycle/team Gomez 45 2:12:04 16.4
11 1700 Derek Dykstra Patti Bills Velo-City Cycles 40 2:15:53 15.9
12 1585 David Staublin Mary Stoddard Rapid Wheelmen 48 2:21:51 15.2
13 1437 Brian Rummelhar Jeff Johnson Kenosha Drivers Club 42 2:25:59 14.8
14 1578 James Bonner Mark Bonner A Couple Of Tallboys 40 2:28:24 14.6
15 1831 Marc Burnette Shawn Mcnamara Epichappens Race Team 32 2:59:02 12.1


FAT BIKE 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1917 Eric Tompkin Tree Fort Bikes 44 1:57:35 18.4
2 1656 Danielle Musto Salsa/twin Six 34 2:05:56 17.2
3 1436 Tara Jansen Farm Team Racing 30 2:08:00 16.9
4 1937 Barry Van Volkinburg Farm Team Racing 30 2:08:57 16.8
5 1328 Brian Gillies Aberdeen Bike & Outdoors / Runjohnr 46 2:11:01 16.5
6 1480 Brett Kincaid 41 2:17:26 15.7
7 1252 Steven Dimmick Na 46 2:17:49 15.7
8 1299 Dean Frieders 33 2:18:03 15.6
9 1018 Chad Ament North Central Cyclery 25 2:18:32 15.6
10 1240 Charlie Deppe Team Unicorn 33 2:18:33 15.6
11 1402 Mark Hendershot Santa Cruz Syndicate 47 2:19:48 15.5
12 1647 John Muenzenmeyer 616 Fabrication 47 2:20:14 15.4
13 1306 Robert Gaddis 616 Fabrication 49 2:21:22 15.3
14 1648 Steven Muenzenmeyer Team V 52 2:22:46 15.1
15 1017 Micah Alles Atomic Object 31 2:29:57 14.4
16 1023 Paul Anderson North Central Cyclery 32 2:30:04 14.4
17 1340 David Goff 60 2:34:04 14.0
18 1163 David Chapman Hometown Bikes 47 2:43:29 13.2
19 1649 Chris Muller Brewery Vivant 40 2:49:22 12.8
20 1193 Robert Costello Trail's Edge 51 2:59:21 12.0
21 1675 Ronald Nol Brewery Vivant 41 3:04:44 11.7
22 1997 Donald Wood Poto Mafia 46 3:15:24 11.1