BARRY-ROUBAIX
MARCH 24, 2012
MIDDLEVILLE, MICHIGAN
TIMING BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

2012 BARRY-ROUBAIX


ALL MEN

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 5 Mike Anderson North Country Cycle Sport 23 2:51:05 21.7
2 154 Brian Matter Gear Grinder/bontrager 34 2:51:08 21.7
3 270 Nathaniel Williams Bissell Abg Nuvo 30 2:51:57 21.6
4 3 Shawn Adams Carbon Racing 37 2:52:39 21.5
5 26 Steve Broglio Lathrup Industries/giant Bicycles 37 2:52:39 21.5
6 118 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing/kentwood Cycling And 39 2:57:30 21.0
7 151 Ernesto Marenchin* Carbon Racing 40 2:57:31 21.0
8 272 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 26 2:57:32 21.0
9 221 Michael Simonson Rbs Mtb Team 32 2:57:37 20.9
10 139 Matthew Light Alderfer Bergen Racing For Riley 24 2:58:24 20.9
11 76 Robert Foshag Lathrup Industries/giant Bicycles 43 2:58:25 20.9
12 131 Daniel Lam Bissell-Abg-Nuvo 36 2:58:25 20.9
13 24 Mac Brennan Bissell Abg Nuvo 21 2:58:25 20.9
14 7 Alan Antonuk Priority Health 28 2:58:25 20.9
15 52 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing 27 2:58:26 20.8
16 254 Jorden Wakeley Einstein Racing 21 2:58:26 20.8
17 274 Clint Verran Paint Creek Bicycles 36 2:58:29 20.8
18 98 Michael Hemme Chicago.Cx 32 2:58:34 20.8
19 169 Paul Mumford Kinky Llama Racing 27 2:58:34 20.8
20 247 Alex Vanias Bissell Abg Nuvo 21 2:58:41 20.8
21 128 Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing 28 3:00:26 20.6
22 230 Joe Stephens Hayes 43 3:00:31 20.6
23 88 Derek Graham Bissell/abg/nuvo 31 3:00:47 20.6
24 251 Christopher Vitton Speed Merchants 25 3:02:47 20.4
25 63 Eric Drummer* Albertos 35 3:02:51 20.3
26 85 Bret Glembocki Iscorp 30 3:02:53 20.3
27 176 Maciej Nowak Team Polska 35 3:02:57 20.3
28 56 Shawn Davison Farm Team Racing 32 3:02:58 20.3
29 194 Garth Prosser* Specialized (yeah That's Right!) Fa 41 3:03:00 20.3
30 70 Chad Everts Leadout Racing 37 3:03:28 20.3
31 162 Rick Mezo Mezo Rbikes.Com 34 3:03:28 20.3
32 9 Thomas Babinski Iron Cycles 32 3:03:28 20.3
33 141 Tom Linck Leadout Racing 45 3:03:28 20.3
34 275 Stefano Frascaroli Racing Greyhounds 41 3:03:29 20.3
35 44 Jay Click 37 3:03:29 20.3
36 135 John Leach Einstein Racing 20 3:03:29 20.3
37 227 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing 55 3:03:29 20.3
38 51 Matt Craig Team Fast 26 3:03:29 20.3
39 82 Craig Gietzen Priority Health Cycling Team 47 3:03:29 20.3
40 249 Nate Versluis Farm Team Racing 46 3:04:04 20.2
41 124 Greg Kuhn Rbs Mtb Team 34 3:04:11 20.2
42 114 Brad Keyes Carborocket 43 3:04:31 20.2
43 253 David Wagoner Aldefer Bergan Racing/racing For Ri 43 3:04:31 20.2
44 260 Ben Whitehead Bissell Abg Nuvo 36 3:04:32 20.2
45 39 Ron Catlin Rbs Mtb Team 24 3:04:49 20.1
46 235 Jason Suppan Soupcaninsoles.Com 43 3:05:10 20.1
47 187 Mike Phillips Adventure 212 / Specialized 34 3:06:03 20.0
48 165 Mitch Moen R-Bikes.Com 34 3:06:11 20.0
49 220 Matt Silvia Carborocket 38 3:06:19 20.0
50 212 Tom Scott Team Speed Merchants 43 3:08:07 19.8
51 8 Greg Archi Team Chch 21 3:08:12 19.8
52 28 Paul Brown Roll Models Bike Shop 51 3:08:12 19.8
53 261 Derek Wilford Team Spin 52 3:08:28 19.7
54 266 Denny Yunk Cz Velo 37 3:08:29 19.7
55 217 Ed Serrat Spin Zone Racing/cannondale/water F 42 3:08:37 19.7
56 37 Dale Carley Fusion It 48 3:08:39 19.7
57 46 Scott Cole Adventure 212/specialized 47 3:09:26 19.6
58 65 Thomas Eaton Sram 33 3:09:27 19.6
59 268 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries/giant Bicycles 46 3:09:33 19.6
60 178 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 37 3:09:34 19.6
61 81 Jerry Gase Team O2 40 3:09:34 19.6
62 59 James Dieringer Spin/rr Donnelley 40 3:09:35 19.6
63 57 Michael Dega Cadieux Bc / Team 02 46 3:09:35 19.6
64 123 Evan Kuchar Xxx Racing - Athletico 32 3:09:36 19.6
65 193 Tim Proctor Bicycle Station 41 3:09:36 19.6
66 277 Jimmi Minnimma Clint Verran Sports Medicine 34 3:09:39 19.6
67 21 Dominic Bosco Rbikes.Com/shambaugh&son 36 3:09:49 19.6
68 12 Mike Belanger Racing Greyhounds 49 3:09:52 19.6
69 61 Mark Donakowski Racing Greyhounds 47 3:09:56 19.6
70 23 Mark Bowers 34 3:10:54 19.5
71 60 Kevin Dittmer Racing Greyhounds 37 3:11:03 19.5
72 91 Paul Halupka Spidermonkey Cycling 27 3:11:06 19.5
73 25 Cj Brish Hometown Cycling 18 3:11:06 19.5
74 34 Jody Cagle Racing Greyhounds 34 3:11:06 19.5
75 35 Mark Cahn Team O2 / Cadieux Bicycle Club 52 3:11:06 19.5
76 206 Richard Sanson Racing For Riley P/b Alderfer Berge 37 3:11:07 19.5
77 89 David Grant Racing Greyhounds 30 3:11:07 19.5
78 92 Eric Hamann Trek Ohio Valley 20 3:11:09 19.5
79 86 Chris Goehrig Team Madcross 40 3:11:21 19.4
80 102 Peter Howland Sram 39 3:11:21 19.4
81 273 Aaron McCready Racing Greyhounds 26 3:12:11 19.4
82 210 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets 34 3:12:18 19.3
83 148 Bruce Macdonald Spin/second Sole 44 3:13:34 19.2
84 32 Gary Burkholder Snakebite Racing 35 3:13:35 19.2
85 120 Chris Kreple Leadout Racing 37 3:13:38 19.2
86 122 Brent Krmpotich Velorution 35 3:13:56 19.2
87 214 Michael Seiler* Rogue Racing Project 46 3:14:07 19.2
88 79 Bryan Frazier Baraboo Sharks 36 3:14:08 19.2
89 48 Joe Collins Papa John's Racing Team 48 3:14:22 19.1
90 158 Dan McGraw Freewheeler Racing 32 3:14:25 19.1
91 188 Daniel Pike Biowheels / Reece Campbell 32 3:15:01 19.1
92 96 Paul Havens Leadout Racing 40 3:15:05 19.1
93 142 John Lionberger Pony Shop Cyclocross 26 3:15:22 19.0
94 36 Jamie Capisciolto Algoma Bicycle Company 35 3:15:43 19.0
95 67 Daniel Eiten Trek 29er / Sram 26 3:15:43 19.0
96 136 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing/kentwood Cycling And 42 3:16:05 19.0
97 83 Greg Giles Racing Greyhounds 37 3:16:48 18.9
98 111 Wesley Jones Soupcan Racing 40 3:17:07 18.9
99 224 Rick Snow 43 3:17:08 18.9
100 107 Christopher Jensen* Robots <3 35 3:17:09 18.9
101 222 Pete Skellenger Team Priority Health 34 3:17:10 18.9
102 106 Dan Jansen Farm Team Racing 39 3:18:22 18.8
103 161 Chip Meek* Spin Bike Shop 35 3:18:22 18.8
104 174 William Neidinger 23 3:18:29 18.7
105 101 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing 31 3:18:41 18.7
106 215 Rob Selle Rbs Mtb Team 42 3:19:49 18.6
107 100 Jim Hilditch Racing Greyhounds 43 3:19:58 18.6
108 197 Paul Riggs Racing Greyhounds 26 3:19:59 18.6
109 94 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect 40 3:20:02 18.6
110 189 Bruce Pisarek Cobc National Engineering 40 3:20:03 18.6
111 211 Dennis R Schueler Jr Rbikes.Com/fleettruckparts.Com/lana 49 3:21:03 18.5
112 30 Wade Burch Ctf Cyclingteam 34 3:21:07 18.5
113 153 Damon Marxer Racing Greyhounds 38 3:21:16 18.5
114 49 Patrick Conneely* Jbv Coaching 36 3:21:17 18.5
115 66 Erik Eiseman Www.Bikeiv.Org 38 3:21:17 18.5
116 40 Peter Cavoto Spidermonkey Cycling 38 3:21:18 18.5
117 54 Brett Davis Team Spin/rr Donnelly 42 3:21:22 18.5
118 238 Brent Thompson Summit Freewheelers 34 3:21:23 18.5
119 33 Christian Byar Hammer Nutrition 41 3:21:33 18.5
120 19 Jim Bonnell Waterford, Michigan 38 3:22:24 18.4
121 134 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing 38 3:22:25 18.4
122 110 Shawn Jones Soupcan Insoles.Com 39 3:23:17 18.3
123 191 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect 42 3:23:18 18.3
124 240 Cameron Timmer Team Priority Health 20 3:23:36 18.3
125 192 Jeff Poirier Team Jtree 36 3:26:36 18.0
126 13 Joseph Berlyoung Moto Works Chicago 26 3:27:59 17.9
127 182 Eric Patterson D2 Racing 29 3:28:11 17.9
128 112 Thomas Kabacinski Xxx Racing -Athletico 42 3:28:15 17.9
129 195 Chad Rector Lakeshore Cycle 26 3:28:16 17.9
130 68 Eric Elbert 37 3:28:18 17.9
131 125 Stephen Kunnath Ada Bike Shop 41 3:28:19 17.9
132 55 Jurrien Davison Top/hup 36 3:28:24 17.9
133 181 Chris Patterson D2 Racing 26 3:28:24 17.9
134 173 Chase Negley Iron Cycles 23 3:28:36 17.8
135 116 Zachary Konett Ctf 38 3:30:17 17.7
136 27 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing 46 3:30:17 17.7
137 232 Mike Storozuk Algoma Bicycle Company 23 3:30:59 17.6
138 223 Chad Smith J'S Bikes / Ihop 36 3:31:21 17.6
139 186 Brad Phaneuf Algoma Bicycle Company 35 3:32:11 17.5
140 271 Jeffrey Rhodes 45 3:32:13 17.5
141 10 Dave Bartels Summit Freewheelers 48 3:32:14 17.5
142 95 John Harris* Rogue Racing Project 46 3:32:15 17.5
143 109 David Jolin Stark Velo 52 3:32:15 17.5
144 200 Jon Ruud Racing Greyhounds 30 3:32:17 17.5
145 72 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy/specialized Racing 35 3:32:22 17.5
146 6 Todd Anthes Team Priority Health 41 3:33:41 17.4
147 119 Dan Kotwicki 42 3:33:48 17.4
148 11 Steve Bartzen Farm Team Racing 29 3:34:21 17.4
149 147 Jason Luther Algoma Bicycle Company 38 3:34:21 17.4
150 93 Grant Hammons J'S Bikes 44 3:34:22 17.4
151 132 Thomas Landry Team Hot Dog 36 3:34:41 17.3
152 278 Mark Boese Custer Cyclery 51 3:35:53 17.2
153 167 Craig Morris Racing Greyhounds 54 3:35:53 17.2
154 199 Eric Rosenberg 27 3:36:40 17.2
155 17 Todd Blumerick Mom & Pop Racing 40 3:36:41 17.2
156 202 Zachary Sager Rogue Racing Project P/b Igleheart 28 3:37:08 17.1
157 229 Dan Stefiuk Sram 29 3:38:39 17.0
158 164 Pope Mobley Rogue Racing Project 40 3:39:09 17.0
159 196 Bertram Reynolds Tnr 45 3:39:45 16.9
160 256 Duane Walker 44 3:39:51 16.9
161 2 Michael Adams Racing Greyhounds 43 3:41:20 16.8
162 31 Doug Burcicki Team O2/cadieux 42 3:41:23 16.8
163 160 Todd McNeilly Racing Greyhounds 43 3:41:23 16.8
164 208 Dan Houle Team Tati 24 3:43:31 16.6
165 103 Greg Hughes Team Ctf 38 3:43:44 16.6
166 18 John Bodell Team Spin / RR Donnelley 52 3:43:48 16.6
167 236 Scott Tencate Founders Alger Racing 46 3:44:16 16.6
168 185 Russell Petts Racing Greyhounds 43 3:44:19 16.6
169 22 Will Botens Rbs Cycling Team 58 3:44:20 16.6
170 130 Brad Lako Klm/coldstone 35 3:44:24 16.6
171 262 Kyle Wilhelm 23 3:44:46 16.6
172 137 Stephen Lentner 47 3:44:46 16.6
173 15 James Billiter Biowheels/reece-Campbell Racing 35 3:44:47 16.5
174 155 Joshua McCreedy Sisu Cycles 38 3:45:20 16.5
175 143 David Loring Spidermonkey Cycling 31 3:45:20 16.5
176 45 Mike Coffman Aberdeen Bike 44 3:45:29 16.5
177 213 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project 43 3:45:59 16.5
178 265 Michael Wollpert Train Chicago Studio 38 3:47:22 16.4
179 276 Derek Lewis 27 3:47:38 16.3
180 152 Thomas Markley Roll Models Bike Shop 49 3:48:28 16.3
181 179 Kristopher Ouvry Cannondale Midwest Racing 49 3:48:28 16.3
182 64 Ian Dunlop Algoma Bikes Co 35 3:48:42 16.3
183 99 Luke Herbert Illinois Valley Cycling Association 45 3:49:04 16.2
184 50 Dominic Couturier D2 Racing 32 3:51:12 16.1
185 257 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets 31 3:51:52 16.0
186 157 Timothy McGovern 35 3:53:14 15.9
187 53 Grant Cunningham Kcv Cycling/racing For Riley 36 3:55:58 15.8
188 87 Tim Bochenek Fusion Cycling - Benefiting Livestr 40 3:56:36 15.7
189 163 Alex Mitevski Racing Greyhounds 34 3:58:11 15.6
190 113 William Kannenberg Custer Cyclrey 30 4:01:45 15.4
191 226 Jason Sparks Racing Greyhounds 40 4:02:57 15.3
192 241 Chris Torrance Racing Greyhounds 46 4:02:57 15.3
193 156 Fred McDonald Flatlandia 59 4:03:26 15.3
194 252 Scott Wagner Men Of Steel Racing 51 4:03:56 15.3
195 150 Jason Mahokey Xxc Magazine/xxcmag.Com 40 4:05:11 15.2
196 4 Bob Anderson Gimpy Dog 54 4:05:25 15.2
197 108 Hunt John Klr 36 4:05:26 15.2
198 239 Donnie Tietsema 27 4:05:36 15.1
199 209 Douglas Schmidt J'S Bikes 44 4:06:42 15.1
200 129 Albert Lake Cad/team O2 49 4:07:44 15.0
201 244 Franco Valentino 39 4:07:45 15.0
202 126 David Kurtz F.A.S.T. 60 4:08:55 14.9
203 47 Jon Coleman Rogue Racing Project - 734 41 4:09:50 14.9
204 84 Karson Glass 25 4:10:40 14.8
205 248 Jonathan Venlet Me Gusta Cycling 28 4:12:27 14.7
206 29 Tim Buning Team Nutrilite 39 4:12:27 14.7
207 279 Carl Urbon Racing Greyhounds 63 4:12:58 14.7
208 115 Ryan Knopf Soupcan Racing 37 4:14:52 14.6
209 243 Russell Udowitz 51 4:16:03 14.5
210 170 Tim Murakami Sram 43 4:20:11 14.3
211 77 Will Frame Higher Gear 42 4:25:08 14.0
212 183 Eric Peters National Engineering 31 4:25:49 14.0
213 234 Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds 40 4:29:04 13.8
214 80 David Gable Summit City Bicycles 40 4:30:22 13.8
215 250 Joe Videtti 27 4:36:35 13.4
216 225 Geoffrey Pomerantz Spidermonkey 41 4:42:09 13.2
217 171 Dennis Murphy Founders Alger Racing 52 4:46:39 13.0
2012 BARRY-ROUBAIX


ALL WOMEN

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 228 Amy Stauffer Priority Health Cycling Team 35 3:18:24 18.8
2 1 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic 42 3:21:16 18.5
3 71 Kathy Everts Real Women Tri/chicago Dr. Cycling 36 3:28:23 17.9
4 201 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team 38 3:30:59 17.6
5 166 Amelia Moore Les Petites Victoires 30 3:31:01 17.6
6 41 Kim Chapman Algoma Bicycle Company 38 3:32:13 17.5
7 267 Wendy Zamzow Mom & Pop Racing 37 3:36:41 17.2
8 258 Julie Whalen Freewheeler 31 3:39:50 16.9
9 264 Molly Wolf Gore Bike Wear 44 3:41:29 16.8
10 62 Bridget Donovan Biowheels/reece-Campbell Racing 34 3:44:46 16.6
11 20 Nicole Borem Men Of Steel Racing 35 4:01:45 15.4
12 117 Carrieann Kopernik Nova Cycle Foundation 35 4:15:51 14.5
13 180 Kim Owens Village Bike Shop/liv Giant 40 4:30:22 13.8
14 198 Jeni Roosen Rogue Racing Project 513 36 4:36:35 13.4
2012 BARRY-ROUBAIX