KAHTOOLA MICHIGAN MOUNTAIN RUN
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 5, 2012
CLARKSTON, MICHIGAN
www.RaceServices.com
8K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3195 Eric Lohr 30 Lake Orion 35:27 7:08
2 3962 Jesse Gould 27 36:28 7:20
3 3193 Greg Kuhn 34 Sterling Heights 37:16 7:30


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3089 Brooke Kovacic 16 Oxford 40:48 8:13
2 3098 Krista Walker 32 Davisburg 44:57 9:03
3 3205 Stefanie Newsome 30 Huntington Woods 47:12 9:30


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3090 William Marenill 30 Auburn 39:39 7:59
2 3103 Andrew Walsh 26 Florida 42:56 8:39
3 3101 Kyle Hamilton 13 Pinckney 42:58 8:39
4 3197 Steve Marcero 35 Novi 45:17 9:07
5 3990 Adam Naish 35 Rochester 45:48 9:13
6 3200 Jim Moskal 33 Brighton 47:37 9:35
7 3155 Chris Barber 33 Grosse Pointe Woods 47:53 9:38
8 3165 Michael Damitio 39 Clarkston 48:24 9:45
9 3208 Erik Poppe 33 Northville 48:58 9:51
10 3086 Jeremy Lewis 26 Ann Arbor 49:01 9:52
11 3957 Pat Jacobs 39 49:45 10:01
12 3176 Chris Fahner 28 Brighton 50:05 10:05
13 3179 Chris Franklin 36 Royal Oak 50:29 10:10
14 3187 Robert Haase 39 Richmond 51:05 10:17
15 3216 David Studt 37 Clarkston 51:27 10:21
16 3171 Don Duchateau Ii 36 Ann Arbor 52:29 10:34
17 3218 Robert Tranter 39 Troy 53:09 10:42
18 3958 Anthony Howay 38 1:04:43 13:02


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3175 Nichole Fabisiak 25 Fenton 48:23 9:44
2 3091 Jennifer Leahy 31 Auburn 51:49 10:26
3 3096 Teresa Rutt 25 Pontiac 51:58 10:28
4 3170 Julie Duchateau 36 Ann Arbor 53:13 10:43
5 3166 Kathleen Desnyder 37 Washington 53:28 10:46
6 3183 Michelle Green 34 Brighton 54:54 11:03
7 3201 Julie Moskal 36 Brighton 55:34 11:11
8 3094 Megan Mulninch 14 Troy 56:04 11:17


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3157 Simon Boag 46 Birmingham 37:42 7:35
2 3202 Raymond Mylenek 41 Clarkston 40:11 8:05
3 3198 Michael McCormack 55 Plymouth 40:39 8:11
4 3084 Chris Goddard 47 Rochester 41:28 8:21
5 3211 Brennan Ryan 42 Huntington Woods 42:25 8:32
6 3961 David Manges 40 42:38 8:35
7 3156 Olous Boag 47 Birmingham 42:42 8:36
8 3222 Paul Walker 51 Imlay City 44:25 8:57
9 3213 Mark Slade 52 Ann Arbor 44:43 9:00
10 3093 Craig Mulhinch 49 Troy 46:12 9:18
11 3097 Mark Todd 41 Rochester Hills 46:12 9:18
12 3985 Dave Hollis 51 46:15 9:19
13 3225 Mark Ware 49 Lake Orion 46:30 9:22
14 3928 Scott Slater 48 Eastpointe 46:40 9:24
15 3986 Dj Jurvelin 54 Linden 47:41 9:36
16 3188 John Helner 45 Lake Orion 48:08 9:41
17 3217 Jim Tomalia 51 Fowlerville 48:29 9:46
18 3173 Scott Eveningred 42 MacOmb 49:41 10:00
19 3186 Marvin Guitar 55 Harrison Twp. 49:56 10:03
20 3092 Ken Hartwig 52 Ortonville 51:30 10:22
21 3194 Chase Kushak 42 Oakland Township 52:42 10:37
22 3152 Randy Andrews 40 Brighton 52:57 10:40
23 3224 Pat Ward 53 Port Huron 54:19 10:56
24 3088 James Esser 45 55:05 11:05
25 3190 Henry Kaye 48 Lapeer 55:10 11:06
26 3164 Asher Cornelius 43 Royal Oak 57:11 11:31
27 3180 Bruce Geffen 50 Ann Arbor 1:03:06 12:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3162 Dawn Campbell 47 Petoskey 52:41 10:36
2 3206 Renee Obert 46 Howell 52:57 10:40
3 3192 Patricia Korican 50 Onsted 58:34 11:47
4 3163 Jillian Cavellier 49 Troy 58:36 11:48