Laps for LINKS
April 21, 2012
Lapeer, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company
5K RUN/WALK RESULTS

2012 Laps for LINKS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 1 173 Joey Raymond 19 Mayville 17:26
2012 Laps for LINKS


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 2 183 Victoria Peet 19 Columbiaville 17:33
2012 Laps for LINKS

2012 Laps for LINKS

2012 Laps for LINKS



MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 71 152 Jasper Stonehouse 8 Lapeer 33:14
2 103 77 Devin Dix 7 39:00
3 104 124 Tyler Lipka 8 39:02
4 170 149 Austin Hennessey 8 50:53
5 171 148 Zachary Lipka 10 50:53
6 172 181 Aiden Florshinger 5 Columbiaville 51:12
7 176 11 Tyler Blackson 9 Dryden 51:24
8 177 137 Ryan Trisch 4 Lapeer 51:26
9 195 118 Magnus Sexten 9 Lapeer 53:35
10 208 81 Robert Martin 10 Columbiaville 55:43
11 209 174 Austin Moore 10 Lapeer 55:51
12 214 96 Tristin Muxlow 9 Lapeer 56:52
13 222 168 Riley June 7 Lapeer 57:31
14 223 53 Alexander June 4 Rochester 57:32
2012 Laps for LINKS



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 78 187 Miya McRorie 9 Lapeer 33:36
2 97 224 Nicole Diamond 9 Columbiaville 37:15
3 116 141 Ashleigh Wilson 10 Lapeer 43:13
4 118 59 Alexis Kigar 10 Lapeer 43:49
5 135 134 Emma Trisch 10 Lapeer 47:47
6 136 167 Myrna Walters 9 Lapeer 47:48
7 137 106 Sophia Posey 8 Goodrich 47:50
8 138 92 Jane Moore 9 Grand Blanc 47:51
9 139 105 Simone Posey 8 Goodrich 47:57
10 144 68 Renee Leblanc 9 Columbiaville 48:00
11 166 121 Stephanie Slater 10 Lapeer 50:36
12 173 182 Shaylynn Florshinger 3 Columbiaville 51:21
13 192 241 Christine Curry 9 Metamora 53:27
14 193 158 Lauren Aragones 8 Metamora 53:28
15 199 240 Emily Chavinard 7 Metamora 54:43
2012 Laps for LINKS



MALE AGE GROUP: 11-13

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 147 211 Philip Macrae 13 Lapeer 48:19
2012 Laps for LINKS



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-13

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 86 110 Rachael Ritter 12 Columbiaville 35:25
2 95 176 Emily Laing 13 Lapeer 37:10
3 99 162 Molly Pfeiffer 13 Davison 37:23
4 119 60 Kristi Kigar 11 Lapeer 43:49
5 131 126 Lauren Strickler 13 Lapeer 47:14
6 149 119 Alishia Shortridge 12 Lapeer 48:26
7 159 13 Vanna Blauet 12 Metamora 49:37
2012 Laps for LINKS



MALE AGE GROUP: 14-18

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 9 202 Samuel Dayton 16 Attica 22:09
2 32 208 Ian McHardy 15 Lapeer 26:17
3 39 33 Desmond Doneen 15 Metamora 26:44
4 109 217 J T Pillars 17 Metamora 42:23
5 110 34 Joshua Doneen 17 Metamora 42:23
6 123 203 Noah Raymond 15 Lapeer 44:48
7 150 108 Jonathan Rhein 16 Lapeer 49:12
2012 Laps for LINKS



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14-18

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 7 44 Amy Gaylor 17 Metamora 21:58
2 13 201 Allyssa Mazur-Batiston 18 Lapeer 23:33
3 22 230 Leah Cuttenden 15 Metamora 25:06
4 29 79 MacKenzie Martin 14 Metamora 26:08
5 33 207 Tori Siesky 16 Lapeer 26:18
6 43 27 Gina Cavanaugh 17 Metamora 27:30
7 85 109 Nicole Ritter 14 Columbiaville 35:18
8 111 218 Olivia Wallace 18 Metamora 42:24
9 114 114 Sydney Schroeder 16 Lapeer 43:11
10 151 2 Alexis Amante 15 Lapeer 49:13
11 174 155 Amanda Blackson 15 Dryden 51:22
2012 Laps for LINKS



MALE AGE GROUP: 19-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
2012 Laps for LINKS



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 27 246 Michelle Lynch 23 Attica 26:02
2 51 219 Kara Herderich 22 Metamora 29:06
3 75 39 Rose Ferrett 23 Dryden 33:26
4 100 23 Jacqueline Campbell 24 Davison 38:11
5 129 235 Janelle Zott 22 Romeo 47:13
6 157 112 Jessica Sawdon 24 Burton 49:34
7 205 50 Mandy Hunt 24 Lapeer 55:09
2012 Laps for LINKS



MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 17 95 Jordan Muxlow 28 Lapeer 24:07
2 69 76 Jason Mailloux 29 Lake Orion 33:07
3 76 3 Chris Antovski 25 MacOmb 33:27
4 203 223 Bryan Hubble 28 Lapeer 55:08
5 204 233 Clifford Wilson 25 Metamora 55:09
6 217 215 Thomas Rennie 28 Davison 57:09
7 228 30 Jerry Corder Jr 28 Lapeer 57:46
2012 Laps for LINKS



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 6 198 Jessica Sommerfield 28 Caro 20:42
2 11 41 Alisa Fowler 25 Vassar 22:59
3 23 169 Erica Martin 28 Columbiaville 25:08
4 34 7 Amy Baxter 28 Davison 26:29
5 35 171 Emily Smith 27 Fenton 26:34
6 45 113 Nicole Schons 29 Lapeer 27:36
7 52 229 Samantha Woodbeck 27 Goodrich 29:07
8 108 63 Leah Kulhanek 29 Grand Rapids 41:51
9 127 143 Crystal Woodley 28 Metamora 47:01
10 215 216 Krista Rennie 28 Davison 57:08
11 225 102 Shannon Polcyn 28 Davison 57:46
12 226 69 Kendra Leonard 28 Lapeer 57:46
2012 Laps for LINKS



MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 5 57 Nicholas Kechkaylo 31 Haslett 20:22
2 44 6 Todd Bates 34 Waterford 27:31
3 49 189 Steve Britt 30 Lake Orion 28:21
4 74 251 Todd Fallon 34 Allenton 33:18
5 94 123 Joseph Strelchuk 30 Lapeer 37:04
6 112 62 Ryan King 33 Almont 42:56
7 113 157 Kurt Sieman 34 Almont 42:57
2012 Laps for LINKS



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 12 204 Hilary Jacobson 32 Oxford 23:19
2 18 61 Karla King 34 Almont 24:24
3 20 86 Michele McKendry 33 Grand Blanc 24:56
4 24 242 Erin Miracle 34 Lapeer 25:12
5 26 120 Bryanne Siemen 31 Almont 25:50
6 53 128 Elizabeth Sutter 32 Lapeer 29:08
7 57 9 Shayna Becker 33 Attica 29:59
8 58 19 Gina Bruening 31 Warren 30:14
9 61 190 Audrey Britt 31 Lake Orion 31:19
10 73 250 Kristine Fallon 30 Allenton 33:17
11 79 154 Jennifer Hall 33 Attica 33:48
12 80 42 Debra Fryers 33 Mayville 33:52
13 93 122 Bridget Strelchuk 32 Lapeer 37:03
14 101 184 Susan Becker 34 Davison 38:11
15 160 78 Jennifer Mailloux 30 Lake Orion 50:05
16 162 58 Jessica Keeping 30 Imlay City 50:31
17 184 156 Sheila Norman 34 Lapeer 51:34
18 191 159 Theresa Frakes 34 Lake Orion 52:18
19 200 238 Traci Chavinard 32 Metamora 54:43
20 201 17 Cortney Brendel 30 Holly 55:00
21 202 133 Marie Tripp 33 Lapeer 55:00
22 216 164 Julie Wilcox 30 Lapeer 57:08
2012 Laps for LINKS



MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 10 151 Alan Christian 36 Davison 22:38
2 14 206 Steve Davedowski 38 Columbiaville 23:35
3 30 54 Carey June 38 Rochester 26:09
4 38 85 John McCreedy 35 Davison 26:43
5 56 20 Jason Bunge 39 Warren 29:45
6 59 71 Jeff Lesh 39 Lapeer 31:11
7 66 139 Keith Verellen 39 Imlay City 32:18
8 180 136 Matt Trisch 38 Lapeer 51:28
9 210 175 Matt Moore 37 Lapeer 56:01
2012 Laps for LINKS



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 15 51 Amy Janczarek 37 Davisburg 23:48
2 19 192 Sara O'Brien 37 Smiths Creek 24:29
3 28 52 Jenifer Janczarek 37 Lake Orion 26:02
4 40 55 Cheri June 35 Lapeer 26:50
5 41 1 Karen Allmen 37 Holly 27:14
6 47 209 Leigh Fleming 38 Lapeer 27:53
7 48 43 Casey Gavan 36 Columbiaville 27:59
8 60 70 Angie Lesh 37 Lapeer 31:14
9 63 28 Leslie Cicalo 36 Goodrich 31:59
10 67 94 Kristi Musgrave 39 Lapeer 32:19
11 90 195 Jaime Clark 35 Flint 35:51
12 92 237 Shannon Sanchez 36 Lapeer 36:30
13 96 226 Michelle Diamond 35 Columbiaville 37:14
14 143 104 Amy Posey 36 Goodrich 47:59
15 148 227 Stacy Watmuff 37 Lapeer 48:25
16 178 135 Lori Trisch 37 Lapeer 51:27
17 185 244 Christine Hibbler 38 Lapeer 51:34
18 190 161 Heather Giguere 39 Davison 52:18
19 194 117 Jennifer Sexten 38 Lapeer 53:33
20 197 73 Christina Lilly 37 Metamora 54:13
21 219 18 Lesley Bruder 37 Goodrich 57:15
22 220 80 Misty Martin 36 Columbiaville 57:16
2012 Laps for LINKS



MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 21 222 Everett Centerwall III 44 Flint 24:58
2 36 82 Scott Martin 43 Metamora 26:42
3 72 153 Andrew Stonehouse 44 Lapeer 33:16
4 212 160 Matthew Giguere 43 Davison 56:36
5 213 249 Gary Bruder 41 Goodrich 56:37
2012 Laps for LINKS



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 25 205 Carrie Davedowski 40 Columbiaville 25:16
2 42 4 Erica Aragones 42 Metamora 27:28
3 54 47 Lisa Schultz 41 Metamora 29:23
4 62 225 Mary Bennett 44 Attica 31:24
5 68 97 Kelly Myers 42 Davison 32:28
6 81 165 Roxanne Boyle 43 North Branch 34:15
7 82 166 Melissa Montgomery 43 North Branch 34:15
8 87 111 Vanessa Ritter 42 Columbiaville 35:27
9 98 177 Sarah Lathangue 40 Lapeer 37:21
10 121 25 Julie Ann Caris 42 Lapeer 44:47
11 122 26 Catherine Castaneda 44 Columbiaville 44:47
12 152 107 Angie Rhein 44 Lapeer 49:15
13 155 14 Michelle Bouchard 43 Burton 49:34
14 161 231 Stacy Sahr 42 Lapeer 50:31
15 163 74 Susan Lovelette 44 Lapeer 50:33
16 165 194 Dena Kautz 40 Lapeer 50:34
17 182 191 Jennifer Schenkel 42 Lapeer 51:31
18 188 10 Michelle Blackson 43 Dryden 52:09
19 211 170 Regina Starr 43 Lapeer 56:14
20 224 56 Dora June 40 Rochester 57:32
2012 Laps for LINKS



MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 77 220 Jim Soderlund 45 Davison 33:32
2 91 93 Todd Muir 47 Lapeer 35:55
3 115 142 Keith Wilson 46 Lapeer 43:13
4 124 248 Alan Sauve 45 Ortonville 45:10
5 132 127 Scott Strickler 49 Lapeer 47:14
6 181 36 Richard Doneen 49 Metamora 51:31
7 186 99 Mike Orr 47 Davison 52:03
8 206 115 Mitchell Segel 49 Clarkston 55:14
2012 Laps for LINKS



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 37 48 Shirley Harris 48 Lapeer 26:42
2 46 22 Wendy Byard 47 Lapeer 27:38
3 70 101 Kelli Page 48 Columbiaville 33:13
4 84 125 Kris Strickler 46 Lapeer 34:57
5 102 38 Lori Ferrett 49 Dryden 38:13
6 117 210 Mary Woody 47 Lapeer 43:34
7 125 172 Nancy Smith 46 Holly 45:11
8 126 234 Renia Pierog 45 Almont 45:48
9 140 45 Vicky Gaylor 48 Metamora 47:58
10 153 129 Maria Swailes 45 Metamora 49:31
11 154 228 Pam Cummings 47 Burton 49:32
12 156 75 Renee Mahan 47 Lapeer 49:34
13 164 199 Jenny Diehl 48 Lapeer 50:34
14 187 100 Trish Orr 46 Davison 52:04
15 189 178 Kari Carr 46 Columbiaville 52:09
16 196 212 Christine Macrae 46 Lapeer 53:41
17 229 214 Cindy Wilson 49 Flint 58:18
2012 Laps for LINKS



MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 3 232 Donald Richmond 50 Ortonville 18:17
2 4 145 Steven Zott 54 Romeo 20:08
3 50 91 Matt Mollon 54 Washington 28:39
4 83 37 Al Ferrett 53 Dryden 34:55
5 141 247 Dennis King 51 Attica 47:58
6 145 83 Bryan McCoy 53 Davison 48:02
7 169 66 John Leadley 53 Holly 50:40
2012 Laps for LINKS



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 16 88 Sally Miller 53 Lapeer 24:01
2 65 31 Debbie Daley 52 Attica 32:15
3 120 21 Sally Burrell 50 Lapeer 44:31
4 128 243 Darlene Wise 54 Metamora 47:10
5 130 236 Jennifer Zott 53 Romeo 47:13
6 142 84 Nyla McCoy 54 Davison 47:59
7 146 196 Kelly Keitz-Sawinski 50 Lapeer 48:03
8 168 67 Susan Leadley 53 Holly 50:39
9 175 186 Janet King 54 Lapeer 51:24
10 179 200 Dotti Caldwell 50 Lapeer 51:27
11 183 35 Julie Doneen 52 Metamora 51:32
12 207 87 Sherryl McLaughlin 51 Ortonville 55:15
13 227 29 Sue Corder 52 Lapeer 57:46
2012 Laps for LINKS



MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 31 179 Robert Losinger 59 Lapeer 26:15
2 55 5 Gary Bates 59 Lapeer 29:24
3 64 245 Darrell Miracle 57 Lapeer 32:02
2012 Laps for LINKS



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 88 193 Vicki Pritchett 55 Lapeer 35:43
2 106 163 Jill Thom 58 Davison 41:50
3 107 221 Glenna Finazzo 55 Lapeer 41:50
4 167 90 Kathy Mollon 55 Washington 50:38
5 218 197 Karla Lindquist 55 Lapeer 57:09
2012 Laps for LINKS



MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 105 185 Kenneth Snage 62 Lake Orion 40:57
2 221 144 MacK Wright 64 Columbiaville 57:16
2012 Laps for LINKS



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 89 49 Diane Hemingway 64 Lapeer 35:43
2 133 132 Deidre Tibor 62 Lapeer 47:35
3 134 64 Bonnie Lawrence 61 Metamora 47:35
4 158 12 Linda Blauet 62 Metamora 49:36
2012 Laps for LINKS



MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 8 188 John Fallot 68 Lapeer 22:01
2012 Laps for LINKS



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 198 130 Dawn Thomas 67 Flint 54:13
2012 Laps for LINKS



MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
2012 Laps for LINKS



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time