POT O' GOLD
March 17, 2012
Flint, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
4 MILE RUN RESULTS

POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 3464 Larry Gutierrez 51 Fenton 25:32 6:23
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 3429 Nicole Falvo 37 Grand Blanc 25:21 6:21
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk

POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk

POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 3915 Russ Faulkner 46 Grand Blanc 26:01 6:31
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 22 3253 Leslie Braun 49 Grand Blanc 29:11 7:18
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk

POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk

POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 73 3295 Mitchell Dedolph 10 Swartz Creek 33:35 8:24
2 196 3263 Johnathan Buck 10 Burton 41:28 10:22
3 201 3743 Nick Matuszak 10 Brighton 41:47 10:27
4 250 3043 Cannon Hall 10 Davison 45:00 11:15
5 307 3181 Riley Richard 9 Flushing 51:11 12:48
6 322 3880 Brandon Jordanon 10 Linden 52:39 13:10
7 354 3882 James Jackson Jr 9 Linden 57:38 14:25
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 3926 Christian Bentoski 12 26:51 6:43
2 26 3571 Logan Coughlin 11 Davison 30:03 7:31
3 56 3023 Carson McLaughlin 11 Davison 32:31 8:08
4 57 3024 Steven Garty Jr 11 Davison 32:31 8:08
5 208 3486 Travis Howell 11 Davison 42:25 10:37
6 221 3744 Vince Matuszak 12 Brighton 43:10 10:48
7 342 3011 Nathan Kelly 12 Flint 55:50 13:58
8 375 3825 Winston Stiff 11 Davison 1:05:27 16:22
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 252 3040 Haley Hall 12 Davison 45:00 11:15
2 328 3852 Meghan Wateridge 11 Flint 53:57 13:30
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 66 3460 Caleb Gulledge 14 Davison 33:00 8:15
2 80 3417 Seth Edwards 13 Linden 33:53 8:29
3 155 3920 Aaron Zell 13 Flint 38:09 9:33
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 115 3009 Kelsey Reddy 14 Flint 35:59 9:00
2 150 3026 Brooklyn Garty 13 Davison 37:58 9:30
3 181 3879 Alexandra King 13 Davison 40:05 10:02
4 216 3233 Morgan Austin 14 Ypsilanti 42:51 10:43
5 260 3296 Sarah Dedolph 14 Swartz Creek 45:43 11:26
6 285 3279 Amanda Close 14 Waterford 48:02 12:01
7 301 3035 Emma Wellman 14 Durand 50:15 12:34
8 347 3010 Courtney Reddy 13 Flint 57:04 14:16
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 81 3804 Sean Schaffer 15 Davison 34:02 8:31
2 137 3426 Blake Evans 17 Davison 37:18 9:20
3 160 3244 Trevor Bennett 15 Grand Blanc 38:37 9:40
4 259 3015 Zachary Evans 18 Davison 45:39 11:25
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 97 3899 Julia Kehoe 18 Flushing 34:56 8:44
2 139 3843 Katherine Vancura 18 Fenton 37:20 9:20
3 140 3438 Karli Finger 17 Fenton 37:20 9:20
4 141 3844 Rosellen Vancura 18 Fenton 37:21 9:21
5 142 3437 Cali Finger 17 Fenton 37:21 9:21
6 227 3784 McKenzie Rea 19 North Branch 43:21 10:51
7 241 3498 Emylee Judd 16 Davison 44:07 11:02
8 282 3914 Morgan Szikszay 19 47:43 11:56
9 283 3923 Layla Wellman 19 Davison 47:44 11:56
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 12 3812 Zachary Sharpe 20 Davison 27:18 6:50
2 18 3878 Christopher Wilson 23 28:56 7:14
3 19 3484 Andrew Hoult 24 Lapeer 29:00 7:15
4 32 3904 Stuart Sanchez 20 Oxford 30:28 7:37
5 53 3782 Justin Rauschenberger 22 Flint 32:14 8:04
6 210 3427 Carter Evans 21 Davison 42:31 10:38
7 298 3847 Brandon Walker 21 Clio 49:57 12:30
8 343 3050 Andrew Brown 23 Clio 56:17 14:05
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 10 3245 Kristen Bentley 21 Goodrich 26:56 6:44
2 111 3276 Sarah Chazick 22 Davison 35:35 8:54
3 182 3268 Melissa Burns 24 Flint 40:15 10:04
4 207 3746 Allison McCubbin 24 Ann Arbor 42:25 10:36
5 253 3422 Lizz Elston 20 Grand Blanc 45:07 11:17
6 254 3258 Kara Brown 23 Swartz Creek 45:14 11:19
7 262 3407 Sarah Dowhal 23 Flushing 45:54 11:29
8 266 3582 Ann Ashley 22 46:12 11:33
9 294 3004 Bermicia Webb 20 Flint 49:24 12:21
10 315 3290 Tamera Dandachi 23 Grand Blanc 51:49 12:58
11 363 3451 Khadija Gamble 21 Flint 1:01:26 15:22
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 7 3856 Alex Williams 27 Caro 26:44 6:41
2 86 3874 Matthew Florida 29 Saginaw 34:13 8:34
3 203 3886 Chadd O'Brien 28 Flushing 41:50 10:28
4 360 3430 Jimoh Fapety 29 1:00:13 15:04
5 362 3755 Dave Murchie 26 Grand Blanc 1:01:04 15:16
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 13 3709 Angela Kasten 25 Lapeer 27:45 6:57
2 17 3479 Megan Hendrick 26 Lansing 28:43 7:11
3 30 3283 Julie Coles 26 Davison 30:10 7:33
4 36 3858 Cassie Williams 26 Caro 30:59 7:45
5 69 3790 Amy Rivett 26 Corunna 33:17 8:20
6 71 3872 Sarah Durish 25 Burton 33:31 8:23
7 126 3261 Kerrie Bruckner 28 Davison 36:38 9:10
8 130 3271 Sarah Carpenter 29 Linden 36:52 9:13
9 158 3410 Monica Duran 29 Fenton 38:26 9:37
10 177 3241 Amy Baxter 28 Davison 39:45 9:57
11 224 3434 Kayla Fenner 28 43:14 10:49
12 232 3450 Lisa Fuhr 27 Columbiaville 43:33 10:54
13 240 3411 Jennifer Durish 28 Waterford 44:06 11:02
14 245 3944 Dee Silvas 29 44:37 11:10
15 261 3455 Emma Goett 28 Flint 45:53 11:29
16 265 3239 Ashley Barbour 26 Ann Arbor 46:06 11:32
17 269 3940 Janette Lovorn 28 Flint 46:23 11:36
18 306 3841 Nicole Urbanik 28 Grand Blanc 51:08 12:47
19 308 3236 Sarahanne Bankson 28 Fort Gratiot 51:22 12:51
20 319 3435 Sarah Fiedler 28 Grand Blanc 52:22 13:06
21 361 3425 Randi Ensley 26 Grand Blanc 1:01:03 15:16
22 374 3001 Heather Townsend 28 Flint 1:05:16 16:19
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 15 3749 Joshua Metcalf 30 Davison 28:19 7:05
2 43 3431 Ryan Faris 32 Fenton 31:34 7:54
3 46 3105 Phil Ratliff 34 Oxford 31:40 7:55
4 152 3454 Christopher Goett 34 Flint 37:59 9:30
5 162 3286 Nathan Cross 30 Flint 38:50 9:43
6 173 3255 Josh Brock 33 Flushing 39:29 9:53
7 175 3017 Thomas Zuck 34 39:33 9:54
8 303 3939 James Alt 32 Lapeer 50:34 12:39
9 337 3423 Kirsten Elsworth 30 New Hudson 54:31 13:38
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 20 3328 Autumn Brawner 31 Fenton 29:07 7:17
2 54 3409 Leah Duby 31 Clio 32:19 8:05
3 59 3707 Carrie Juratich 31 Swartz Creek 32:36 8:09
4 63 3722 Jennifer Lasceski 33 Lapeer 32:50 8:13
5 72 3014 Heather Lavrack 34 Grand Blanc 33:31 8:23
6 74 3794 Erin Roy 33 Grand Blanc 33:36 8:24
7 85 3546 Aimee Picard 30 Ann Arbor 34:11 8:33
8 91 3887 Bonnie Belott 34 Clio 34:37 8:40
9 120 3831 Valerie Szyarto 30 Burton 36:26 9:07
10 156 3905 Lindsay Brody 34 Clarkston 38:12 9:33
11 211 3516 Elizabeth Nuckolls 33 Grand Blanc 42:41 10:40
12 231 3029 Jessica Hartman 34 Davison 43:32 10:53
13 247 3419 Rebecca Eickholt 34 Mount Morris 44:47 11:12
14 257 3895 Katrina South 33 Flushing 45:32 11:23
15 277 3763 Barbara Olszewski 34 Clio 47:09 11:48
16 281 3111 Collier Petrina 33 47:43 11:56
17 287 3250 Michelle Boudreau 30 Flushing 48:12 12:03
18 293 3826 Whitney Stipes 31 Grand Blanc 49:20 12:20
19 302 3452 Syrecta Gill 31 Flint 50:33 12:39
20 351 3436 Kasey Filpansick 31 Clio 57:30 14:23
21 366 3890 Shannon Tonkin 34 1:02:41 15:41
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 14 3938 Brian Montpas 35 Flushing 27:52 6:58
2 61 3467 Andrew Harless 38 Holly 32:42 8:11
3 64 3265 Patrick Buck 39 Burton 32:54 8:14
4 65 3933 Dan Lair 37 Flushing 32:57 8:15
5 77 3325 Jason Brawner 35 33:43 8:26
6 109 3223 Steven Hoyt 38 Grand Blanc 35:33 8:54
7 123 3846 Matt Voss 36 Grand Blanc 36:28 9:07
8 124 3661 Michael Danocki 37 36:29 9:08
9 188 3469 Dann Harris 36 Grand Blanc 40:42 10:11
10 193 3822 Damon Stevens 36 Swartz Creek 41:10 10:18
11 199 3894 Spencer Howell 37 Holly 41:37 10:25
12 270 3519 Jeff Nuckolls 39 Grand Blanc 46:27 11:37
13 329 3594 Byron Miller 38 54:02 13:31
14 331 3492 Jim Jackovatz 39 Waterford 54:14 13:34
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 21 3468 Anita Harless 38 Holly 29:08 7:17
2 25 3052 Jessica Marek 35 Grand Blanc 29:58 7:30
3 34 3936 Bree Simon 36 Toledo 30:46 7:42
4 55 3027 Charity Tomcala 37 32:28 8:07
5 67 3748 Cristina Merkel 37 Grand Blanc 33:01 8:16
6 70 3937 Traci Montpas 38 Flushing 33:24 8:21
7 94 3778 Lisa Pyrett 39 Davison 34:48 8:42
8 95 3402 Heather Desroberts 38 Grand Blanc 34:51 8:43
9 100 3839 Anna Troppens 37 Fenton 35:16 8:49
10 107 3037 Kelly Craine 36 Davison 35:29 8:53
11 110 3214 Raigan Hoyt 36 Grand Blanc 35:33 8:54
12 119 3475 Heather Heiberger 38 Grand Blanc 36:10 9:03
13 125 3660 Marcie Sanocki 36 Birch Run 36:29 9:08
14 128 3025 Cyndi Garty 35 Davison 36:43 9:11
15 145 3776 Molli Powers 35 Grand Blanc 37:38 9:25
16 153 3900 Jennifer Brody 37 Grand Blanc 38:01 9:31
17 166 3104 Katherine Zielke 36 Ortonville 39:04 9:46
18 168 3925 Stephanie Carpenter 36 Flint 39:08 9:47
19 172 3246 Lisa Bentley 39 Vassar 39:25 9:52
20 174 3018 Jeannie Zuck 39 Flushing 39:32 9:53
21 180 3779 Kristin Quinn 39 Grand Blanc 39:56 9:59
22 204 3264 Karen Buck 37 Burton 41:51 10:28
23 218 3332 Amy MacKie 39 Grand Blanc 42:58 10:45
24 222 3741 Argenta Matuszak 35 Brighton 43:11 10:48
25 223 3635 Roxanne Reynolds 36 Vernon 43:13 10:49
26 225 3861 Lisa Willing 36 Holly 43:18 10:50
27 229 3827 Darci Stocker 35 Flint 43:23 10:51
28 235 3765 Shelly Page 39 Fenton 43:44 10:56
29 244 3817 Lorelei Smith 39 Flint 44:31 11:08
30 255 3922 Amy Zell 36 45:19 11:20
31 273 3044 Jennifer Hall 39 Davison 46:56 11:44
32 278 3266 Brooke Burger 39 Clio 47:09 11:48
33 304 3272 Kara Cate 36 Clio 50:36 12:39
34 314 3815 Rachelle Sies 35 Otisville 51:48 12:57
35 316 3058 Nadine Laws 35 Grand Blanc 52:07 13:02
36 323 3881 Lisa Iordanon 36 Linden 52:39 13:10
37 340 3942 Erica Young 35 55:34 13:54
38 352 3406 Stacey Donnell 36 Fenton 57:30 14:23
39 353 3883 Tracey Jackson 39 Linden 57:37 14:25
40 357 3935 Dellesa Rawls 39 Flint 58:58 14:45
41 358 3240 Michelle Battle 39 59:00 14:45
42 367 3869 Sandra York 39 1:02:41 15:41
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 3884 Brent Dix 41 Swartz Creek 26:15 6:34
2 23 3759 Richard Nowik 43 Clarkston 29:14 7:19
3 24 3322 Larry Philippi 44 Linden 29:16 7:19
4 28 3742 Matt Matuszak 42 Brighton 30:05 7:32
5 41 3474 Kenneth Hecht 42 Holly 31:23 7:51
6 44 3910 Jason Churchill 41 Grand Blanc 31:37 7:55
7 45 3281 Tom Close 44 Waterford 31:38 7:55
8 60 3912 Rich Marr 41 Flint 32:36 8:09
9 84 3885 Charles Huston 42 Owosso 34:10 8:33
10 102 3792 Rand Robinson 41 Grand Blanc 35:19 8:50
11 103 3403 Mark Desroberts 44 Grand Blanc 35:24 8:51
12 116 3757 Andy Nicklas 40 Metamora 36:01 9:01
13 134 3921 Michael Zell 41 Flint 37:02 9:16
14 138 3818 Randy Smith 41 Flint 37:19 9:20
15 144 3446 Ryan Ford 44 Gaines 37:34 9:24
16 189 3231 Michael Angus 44 Grand Blanc 40:42 10:11
17 195 3724 Graham Leach 40 Owosso 41:20 10:20
18 198 3059 Everett Centerwall 3rd 44 Grand Blanc 41:36 10:24
19 238 3012 Richard Clements 40 Flint 43:56 10:59
20 251 3413 Carmi Edwards 44 Linden 45:00 11:15
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 27 3876 Renee Kotula 44 Ortonville 30:03 7:31
2 49 3718 Kris Kotula 40 Swartz Creek 31:49 7:58
3 79 3292 Denise Dashner 41 Temperance 33:51 8:28
4 118 3832 Kris Taubitz 42 Swartz Creek 36:09 9:03
5 121 3056 Lavanya Chervkuri 41 Grand Blanc 36:27 9:07
6 146 3415 Kathy Edwards 43 37:40 9:25
7 148 3919 Tina Munoz 41 Burton 37:49 9:28
8 151 3248 Faith Birmingham 43 Flint 37:59 9:30
9 164 3294 Michelle Dedolph 44 Grand Blanc 38:58 9:45
10 183 3424 Jamie Emmert 44 Holly 40:20 10:05
11 194 3941 Tammy Stadler 44 41:15 10:19
12 212 3758 Tracy Nolff 40 Grand Blanc 42:42 10:41
13 228 3783 Lee Rea 43 North Branch 43:22 10:51
14 234 3891 Townes Miller 41 Flint 43:36 10:54
15 292 3781 Karen Raslich 40 Flint 48:59 12:15
16 310 3810 Carla Senger 44 Swartz Creek 51:28 12:52
17 312 3408 Ann Drzewiecki 44 Flushing 51:46 12:57
18 324 3917 Tami Bauchan 43 Flint 52:49 13:13
19 334 3110 Rashawandra Outlaw 40 54:27 13:37
20 335 3432 Annette Fechik 43 Flint 54:29 13:38
21 348 3013 Victoria Reddy-Clements 41 Flint 57:06 14:17
22 369 3730 Kristina Loxon 42 Flint 1:02:59 15:45
23 370 3860 Nora Williams 40 Flint 1:03:18 15:50
24 372 3823 Latesha Stewart 40 Detroit 1:04:02 16:01
25 376 3416 Monica Edwards 40 Flint 1:07:08 16:47
26 379 3478 Shannon Henderson 44 Flint 1:08:19 17:05
27 382 3788 Laura Richard 40 1:13:32 18:23
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 4 3802 Doug Saville 49 26:15 6:34
2 9 3590 David Allen Foutch 45 Flint 26:53 6:44
3 31 3916 Mickey Bauchan 45 Flint 30:15 7:34
4 38 3379 Mike Vancamp 45 Swartz Creek 31:10 7:48
5 39 3462 Mike Gunderson 48 Grand Blanc 31:21 7:51
6 52 3866 Patrick Wooley 46 Flint 32:08 8:02
7 62 3745 Jim McClear 46 Oxford 32:44 8:11
8 75 3796 Will Rudberg 47 Howell 33:40 8:25
9 87 3522 Tom Carr 47 Lapeer 34:14 8:34
10 117 3785 Steve Rea 45 North Branch 36:06 9:02
11 131 3293 Greg Dedolph 48 Swartz Creek 36:54 9:14
12 161 3929 Jim Zittel 48 Waterford 38:43 9:41
13 192 3229 David Albee 45 Grand Blanc 41:01 10:16
14 215 3062 Rich Glomb 48 Livonia 42:50 10:43
15 220 3606 Jim Roper 48 Durand 43:01 10:46
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 40 3274 Julie Cauvin 46 Brighton 31:23 7:51
2 51 3421 Keli Elphinstone 46 Burton 32:05 8:02
3 96 3639 Kati Kuehl 45 South Lyon 34:54 8:44
4 127 3821 Lynn Stanley 46 Swartz Creek 36:43 9:11
5 154 3016 Dawn Swain 48 Davison 38:08 9:32
6 170 3277 Theresa Chazick 48 Davison 39:12 9:48
7 176 3483 Robin Hoeffel 48 Goodrich 39:44 9:56
8 185 3297 Mary Delgado 48 Davison 40:30 10:08
9 186 3946 Stacey Mitchell 46 Davison 40:31 10:08
10 197 3329 Anna Caraway 45 Flint 41:35 10:24
11 200 3049 Shelley Lindsey 49 41:44 10:26
12 202 3412 Alison Dye 49 Flushing 41:50 10:28
13 209 3019 Sandra Winfrey 49 42:29 10:38
14 214 3811 Dianne Seymour 48 Linden 42:50 10:43
15 242 3928 Christine Zittel 48 Waterford 44:12 11:03
16 243 3956 Cheryl Bassett 45 Grand Blanc 44:26 11:07
17 248 3461 Jane Gunderson 49 Grand Blanc 44:54 11:14
18 280 3298 Judith Dennis 47 Waterford 47:42 11:56
19 296 3242 Tammy Benedict 48 Goodrich 49:47 12:27
20 297 3789 Patty Richardson 47 Burton 49:47 12:27
21 305 3282 Tara Codde-Leach 45 Owosso 50:40 12:40
22 330 3837 Toni Toll 47 Flint 54:13 13:34
23 338 3716 Anita Koolthong 47 Grand Blanc 55:08 13:47
24 345 3797 Renee Rutila 45 Laingsburg 56:38 14:10
25 365 3280 Kim Close 45 Waterford 1:02:27 15:37
26 371 3256 Cathy Brockway 49 Clio 1:04:01 16:01
27 373 3278 Terry Chrisler 48 Swartz Creek 1:04:02 16:01
28 377 3731 Lola Lucio 45 Flint 1:08:01 17:01
29 378 3727 Darlene Lorence 47 Flint 1:08:19 17:05
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 3254 Daniel Brcic 51 Lennon 26:39 6:40
2 11 3907 Terry Wittock 52 Flushing 27:11 6:48
3 29 3005 Ron Sharpe Ii 50 Davison 30:09 7:33
4 35 3764 Daniel Orr 53 Montrose 30:50 7:43
5 83 3553 Mark Maupin 53 Fenton 34:09 8:33
6 101 3459 Andrew Griffin 53 Flint 35:18 8:50
7 105 3488 Ken Humphries 54 Burton 35:25 8:52
8 106 3947 George Baker 51 Flushing 35:26 8:52
9 112 3273 Dave Cauvin 53 Brighton 35:41 8:56
10 133 3877 Doug Kotula 51 Ortonville 37:01 9:16
11 136 3945 Kraig Webber 53 Davison 37:14 9:19
12 157 3930 Jw Smith 51 38:22 9:36
13 165 3445 John Fontana 51 Flint 38:59 9:45
14 187 3845 Joe Vincke 53 New Lothrop 40:39 10:10
15 206 3243 Scott Bennett 50 Grand Blanc 42:21 10:36
16 256 3896 Peter South 51 Flushing 45:32 11:23
17 267 3892 Kevin Thomas 51 Swartz Creek 46:23 11:36
18 326 3490 Doug Hyde 50 Clio 53:00 13:15
19 332 3729 William Lorey 52 Linden 54:15 13:34
20 349 3849 Kevin Walker 52 Mount Morris 57:20 14:20
21 359 3285 Sam Crawford 53 Mount Morris 59:06 14:47
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 89 3533 Sara Figueroa 52 Fraser 34:30 8:38
2 92 3753 Jill Moore 54 Flint 34:38 8:40
3 99 3803 Laura Sawyer 54 Clinton Township 35:04 8:46
4 104 3480 Sharon Heskitt 51 Oxford 35:24 8:51
5 217 3952 Kasey Cronin 52 42:55 10:44
6 274 3736 Tracey Malcolm 51 Flint 47:01 11:46
7 275 3061 Bridgitte Mequist 52 Owosso 47:05 11:47
8 288 3932 Diana Gibbons 53 Fenton 48:31 12:08
9 291 3943 Debra Knust 54 48:38 12:10
10 295 3439 Brenda Finkbeiner 50 Davison 49:25 12:22
11 300 3054 Kelley Readman 50 Fenton 50:02 12:31
12 311 3850 Mary Walker 52 Mount Morris 51:28 12:52
13 325 3491 Eva Hyde 50 Clio 53:00 13:15
14 327 3726 Patricia Ledwick 51 Clio 53:22 13:21
15 368 3247 Deb Berry 52 Davison 1:02:58 15:45
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 42 3580 Jeffrey Bucholz 58 31:26 7:52
2 98 3270 Steve Butler 57 Laingsburg 35:03 8:46
3 114 3127 Joe Evans 58 Ypsilanti 35:54 8:59
4 132 3751 Darrell Mitzel 59 Swartz Creek 36:58 9:15
5 135 3911 Steve Wilson 58 Swartz Creek 37:13 9:19
6 149 3284 Leonard Constantine 58 New Baltimore 37:55 9:29
7 167 3032 Douglas Adams 59 39:06 9:47
8 169 3756 Timothy Murphy 58 Flushing 39:10 9:48
9 184 3954 Andy Cronin 56 40:27 10:07
10 213 3238 Mark Baran 55 Goodrich 42:45 10:42
11 286 3855 John Wenzel 57 Lapeer 48:06 12:02
12 356 3034 Michael Wellman 57 Durand 58:44 14:41
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 37 3801 Jane Sanders 56 White Lake 31:07 7:47
2 88 3545 Kathleen Clark 55 Fraser 34:22 8:36
3 171 3405 Vicki Dolliver 55 Linden 39:22 9:51
4 178 3903 Kathleen Sanchez 56 Oxford 39:47 9:57
5 226 3754 Dee Moreno 59 Grand Blanc 43:20 10:50
6 239 3719 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski 57 Flushing 44:02 11:01
7 249 3489 Suzanne Hutto 58 Flushing 44:59 11:15
8 263 3799 Victoria Salvador 59 Flint 45:56 11:29
9 284 3931 Dianne Thiel-Harris 58 Fenton 47:52 11:58
10 289 3237 Lori Baran 55 Goodrich 48:31 12:08
11 290 3470 Jane Harris 55 Grand Blanc 48:32 12:08
12 320 3196 Cynthia Delbridge 58 Grand Blanc 52:25 13:07
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 68 3739 Michael Manor 62 Clio 33:09 8:18
2 129 3713 Jerry Knoodle 64 Davison 36:51 9:13
3 190 3300 Larry Derossett 61 Otisville 40:43 10:11
4 219 3735 Kenneth Malcolm 60 Flint 43:00 10:45
5 276 3863 Kenneth Witt 64 47:06 11:47
6 299 3055 Ron Readman 63 Fenton 50:01 12:31
7 309 3257 Tom Brooks 64 Flint 51:24 12:51
8 318 3798 Thomas Salvador 62 Flint 52:16 13:04
9 381 3030 Ernie Ahlstrom 62 1:11:44 17:56
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 113 3299 Dona Derossett 60 Otisville 35:50 8:58
2 313 3795 Jo Royer 60 Flint 51:47 12:57
3 317 3057 Darlene Bailey 61 Grand Blanc 52:07 13:02
4 336 3433 Carol Fechik 64 Grand Blanc 54:29 13:38
5 339 3020 Christine McCorman 60 Fenton 55:10 13:48
6 344 3477 Diane Hemingway 63 Lapeer 56:38 14:10
7 350 3805 Pat Schneider 61 Lapeer 57:29 14:23
8 380 3473 Margo Hebert 64 Milford 1:11:18 17:50
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 47 3806 Dennis Scott 68 Toledo 31:41 7:56
2 48 3908 Tom Wascha 68 Burton 31:45 7:57
3 82 3775 David Pichey 66 Flint 34:05 8:32
4 147 3472 John Hebert 65 Milford 37:44 9:26
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 279 3909 Joan Wascha 68 Burton 47:35 11:54
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 76 3629 Richard Wallen 72 Flushing 33:41 8:26
2 258 3008 Robert Woolley 73 Lapeer 45:37 11:25
3 271 3769 Wayne Patterson 70 Attica 46:36 11:39
4 321 3888 Richard Martenis 70 Durand 52:27 13:07
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 364 3288 Glenadine Culver 77 1:02:21 15:36
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


HEAVYWEIGHT MEN RESULTS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 16 3747 Bruce Merkel 44 Grand Blanc 28:27 7:07
2 58 3632 Steven Hackett 51 Flint 32:34 8:09
3 78 3734 Tony Magalski 47 Gaines 33:50 8:28
4 90 3842 Domingo Valadez 52 Temperance 34:31 8:38
5 93 3331 Dion Clark 41 Fowlerville 34:41 8:41
6 108 3330 Mark Massingill 51 Allen Park 35:30 8:53
7 122 3260 Pokey Brown 55 Laingsburg 36:27 9:07
8 143 3737 Keith Mamola 42 Flint 37:26 9:22
9 159 3768 Lee Parks 38 Flint 38:36 9:39
10 163 3267 Harold Burns 57 Capac 38:55 9:44
11 179 3048 Dave Chiles 49 Flint 39:53 9:59
12 191 3889 Gerald Wichman Jr 55 Metamora 40:58 10:15
13 205 3028 William Hartman 35 Davison 42:15 10:34
14 230 3378 Mike Malachowski 45 Durand 43:24 10:51
15 236 3418 Thomas Edwards 37 Walled Lake 43:46 10:57
16 237 3824 Joel Stiff 40 Davison 43:54 10:59
17 246 3420 Scott Eickholt 35 Mount Morris 44:42 11:11
18 264 3634 Stewart Miller 48 Flushing 46:03 11:31
19 268 3820 Doug Stanley 46 Swartz Creek 46:23 11:36
20 333 3720 James Langley 57 Burton 54:25 13:37
21 346 3002 Chad Crystal 24 Davison 56:58 14:15
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


HEAVYWEIGHT WOMEN RESULTS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 341 3728 Donna Lorey 46 Linden 55:47 13:57
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


SHORT COURSE MEN RESULTS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 3401 Johnathon Derry 16 Grand Blanc 20:35 5:09
2 2 3787 Sean Reed 20 Flint 20:54 5:14
3 3481 Caleb Hess 16 Henderson 21:39 5:25
4 3723 Joe Lasceski 37 Lapeer 21:48 5:27
5 3662 Matt Springer 31 Grand Blanc 21:49 5:28
6 3053 Marcus Marek 31 Grand Blanc 22:05 5:32
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


SHORT COURSE WOMEN RESULTS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3760 Tammy Nowik 37 Clarkston 22:10 5:33
2 46 3871 Sherry Howe 38 Howell 59:47 14:57
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk