POT O' GOLD
March 17, 2012
Flint, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
4 MILE WALK RESULTS

POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 3766 David Panzlau 57 44:48 11:12
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 3793 Tobey Roos 27 Rochester 38:30 9:38
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk

POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk

POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 3773 Dean Perigo 40 Burton 46:07 11:32
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 3957 Mary Grab 57 44:50 11:13
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk

POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk

POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 117 3898 Ben Tidrick 9 Lapeer 1:14:01 18:31
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 70 3353 Brent Bachusz 12 Clarkston 1:04:11 16:03
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 93 3275 Paige Cauvin 11 Brighton 1:10:20 17:35
2 113 3712 Cindy Kimber 11 Flint 1:13:53 18:29
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 69 3346 Joey Goss 18 Clarkston 1:04:10 16:03
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 63 3038 Eleanor Langley 18 1:02:09 15:33
2 71 3337 McKenna Bachusz 16 Clarkston 1:04:11 16:03
3 88 3313 Grace Kelly 15 Oxford 1:09:22 17:21
4 99 3106 Kennadi Wascher 15 Swartz Creek 1:11:11 17:48
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 38 3951 Whitney Fornori 22 Fenton 57:38 14:25
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 54 3442 Aaron Fogelsonger 29 Flushing 1:00:19 15:05
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 26 3725 Lindsey Leblanc 26 Evanston 53:42 13:26
2 33 3485 Deanna Howell 28 Davison 56:06 14:02
3 67 3441 Suzanne Flanary 25 Howell 1:04:02 16:01
4 83 3813 Michelle Shaw 29 Auburn Hills 1:07:18 16:50
5 94 3234 Christina Balcomb 25 Mount Morris 1:10:29 17:38
6 95 3269 Sarah Burr 26 Mount Morris 1:10:29 17:38
7 98 3875 Kassie Ellis 25 Flint 1:11:00 17:45
8 108 3249 Lisa Bostick 26 Rochester 1:12:53 18:14
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 28 3927 Laura Frantem 32 Grand Blanc 54:09 13:33
2 44 3853 Kim Weingartz 31 Holly 58:31 14:38
3 53 3762 Melissa O'Keefe 31 Linden 1:00:18 15:05
4 55 3444 Kelly Fogelsonger 33 Swartz Creek 1:00:23 15:06
5 73 3770 Sarah Paxton 30 Rochester 1:04:19 16:05
6 81 3862 Connie Wilson 34 Flint 1:06:11 16:33
7 84 3868 Laura York 31 Rochester 1:07:18 16:50
8 100 3906 Mary McKenzie 31 Mount Morris 1:11:13 17:49
9 116 3897 Erin Miracle 34 Lapeer 1:14:01 18:31
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 48 3443 Jason Fogelsonger 35 Swartz Creek 59:50 14:58
2 49 3761 Charles O'Keefe 35 Linden 59:50 14:58
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 50 3453 Rebecca Gillespie 35 Flint 1:00:04 15:01
2 74 3493 Irina Jamison 37 Okemos 1:04:25 16:07
3 76 3767 Sonia Parent 37 Ypsilanti 1:04:29 16:08
4 80 3400 Amy Daliege 35 Grand Blanc 1:05:50 16:28
5 105 3873 Kathie Heroux 35 1:11:46 17:57
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 58 3714 John Kononchuk 43 Grand Blanc 1:01:07 15:17
2 59 3934 Ron Churchill 40 Grand Blanc 1:01:21 15:21
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 17 3428 Leslie Evans 42 Davison 52:09 13:03
2 21 3864 Daphne Woods 41 Flushing 52:55 13:14
3 68 3819 Sonia Snell 43 Grand Blanc 1:04:04 16:01
4 72 3715 Rochelle Kononchuk 43 Grand Blanc 1:04:12 16:03
5 78 3357 Kelly Bachusz 43 Clarkston 1:05:17 16:20
6 89 3708 Jaime Kaatz 42 Davison 1:09:37 17:25
7 96 3303 Lindalee Stocks 40 Goodrich 1:10:33 17:39
8 110 3867 Jennifer Worth 40 Holly 1:12:53 18:14
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 7 3045 James Finkbeiner 47 Clio 46:26 11:37
2 77 3375 Robert Bachosz 45 Clarkston 1:05:16 16:19
3 86 3893 Tim Jones 49 1:08:18 17:05
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 15 3786 Michelle Reed 48 Flint 51:57 13:00
2 22 3046 Lori Finkbeiner 46 Clio 52:55 13:14
3 27 3948 Pamela Sarkozi 48 Fenton 53:50 13:28
4 40 3128 S Collette 47 Lake Orion 58:02 14:31
5 60 3289 Pamela Dandachi 49 Grand Blanc 1:01:52 15:28
6 97 3829 Maryanne Strawser 48 Flushing 1:10:46 17:42
7 107 3476 Laurie Heintz 47 Fostoria 1:12:26 18:07
8 111 3854 Karen Welke 45 New Baltimore 1:12:54 18:14
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 3624 Donald Beckwith 52 Flint 46:55 11:44
2 10 3003 Thomas Crystal 54 Davison 47:49 11:58
3 24 3950 Ron Sarkozi 50 Fenton 52:59 13:15
4 39 3129 Dave Collette 51 Lake Orion 58:02 14:31
5 61 3721 Morgan Lapan 52 Ann Arbor 1:01:52 15:28
6 65 3830 Mark Szmigiel 50 Fenton 1:03:53 15:59
7 91 3828 John Strawser 54 Flushing 1:10:10 17:33
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 14 3051 Barbara Lockwood 51 Grand Blanc 51:17 12:50
2 20 3918 Kim Monroe 50 Davison 52:47 13:12
3 23 3414 Jan Edwards 53 Montrose 52:56 13:14
4 25 3711 Gregory Kelli 51 Fenton 53:42 13:26
5 37 3251 Nancy Boyer 53 57:12 14:18
6 43 3487 Barb Huffman 54 Swartz Creek 58:15 14:34
7 51 3807 Gail Scott 54 Clio 1:00:14 15:04
8 57 3471 Sarah Hartman 50 Flushing 1:01:03 15:16
9 85 3497 Lynn Jones 53 Owosso 1:08:14 17:04
10 87 3047 Annette Eva 54 Goodrich 1:09:05 17:17
11 102 3953 Debra Howeczi 54 Flint 1:11:14 17:49
12 103 3955 Sharon Gugle 50 Swartz Creek 1:11:15 17:49
13 112 3494 Kay Jobin 53 Mount Morris 1:13:17 18:20
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 30 3800 Dan Sanders 56 White Lake 54:31 13:38
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 3463 Kathryn Gurin 57 Lapeer 46:49 11:43
2 12 3710 Beverly Keely 55 Flint 50:13 12:34
3 13 3717 Janis D. Korth 58 Grand Blanc 50:33 12:39
4 29 3007 Charlotte Walker 57 54:12 13:33
5 31 3738 Annette Manor 58 Clio 55:09 13:48
6 34 3301 Rose Kreger 57 Capac 56:10 14:03
7 42 3482 Sue Hinkle 58 Flint 58:13 14:34
8 46 3772 Christine Peek 56 Flushing 59:21 14:51
9 66 3259 Kim Brown 59 Fenton 1:03:54 15:59
10 90 3791 Carolyn Robinson 55 Flint 1:10:07 17:32
11 92 3031 Patty Ahlstrom 59 1:10:11 17:33
12 101 3949 Joan McKenzie 56 Metamora 1:11:13 17:49
13 104 3107 Nancy Heroux 58 Flushing 1:11:46 17:57
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 18 3834 Paul D. Thomas 63 Lapeer 52:18 13:05
2 32 3733 Sam MacHulis 63 Alpena 55:36 13:54
3 52 3321 Steve Narrin 64 Howard City 1:00:16 15:04
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 35 3230 Gail Anderson 63 Grand Blanc 56:23 14:06
2 36 3287 Sharilyn Crow 62 Flint 56:23 14:06
3 41 3840 Deborah Troyer 60 Flint 58:12 14:33
4 45 3838 Martha Tremblay 60 Fenton 58:31 14:38
5 62 3732 Barb MacHulis 60 Alpena 1:02:00 15:30
6 64 3168 Elaine Lee 62 Metamora 1:02:32 15:38
7 82 3780 Diana Ranke 60 Birch Run 1:07:15 16:49
8 109 3752 Vickie Molnar 60 Utica 1:12:53 18:14
9 114 3315 Karyn Pilon 63 1:13:55 18:29
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 56 3440 Douglas Fisher 69 Flushing 1:00:23 15:06
2 106 3109 John Heroux 65 Flushing 1:11:47 17:57
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 4 3870 Peggy Soth 67 Swartz Creek 45:20 11:20
2 19 3740 Jane Matthews 66 Grand Blanc 52:22 13:06
3 47 3235 Ella Baldridge 65 Flint 59:27 14:52
4 79 3574 Janice Rockwood 66 Flushing 1:05:49 16:28
5 115 3227 Mary Jackson 65 1:13:56 18:29
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 3777 Buzz Purcell 73 46:13 11:34
2 11 3814 Wesley Shumpert 71 Flint 48:14 12:04
3 75 3060 Elliott Deyo 73 Millington 1:04:27 16:07
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 16 3458 Sue Grace 70 Owosso 51:58 13:00
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
POT O' GOLD Four Mile Run/Walk