Run for Roots
April 21, 2012
Grand Blanc, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
4 MILE RUN RESULTS

Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


MALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 376 Kreg Hatfield 33 Flint 22:50 5:43
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


FEMALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 381 Wanda Handlin 55 Davison 30:19 7:35
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run

Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run

Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


MALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 371 Alan Gabalis 42 Caro 25:11 6:18
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


FEMALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 15 353 Ruth Lara 51 Grand Blanc 34:00 8:30
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run

Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run

Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 14 370 Ryan Jones 12 Burton 33:55 8:29
2 32 317 Bryce Grunow 14 Swartz Creek 38:57 9:45
3 33 365 Johnathan Buck 10 Burton 39:22 9:51
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 51 327 Sharina McQueen 22 Mount Morris 46:40 11:40
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 55 334 Rachel Porcaro 26 Linden 48:49 12:13
2 59 324 Scheellen Kidd 28 Flint 1:09:20 17:20
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 36 320 Kyle Guerrant 34 East Lansing 39:59 10:00
2 54 325 Jesse Malouf 31 Flint 48:49 12:13
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 10 361 Kate Waxweiler 32 Grand Blanc 31:16 7:49
2 12 386 Maria Brandon 32 Flint 33:35 8:24
3 13 307 Jaime Davidson 30 Linden 33:36 8:24
4 18 369 Andrea Bloomfield 31 Burton 34:39 8:40
5 23 340 Nichole Sontag 33 Davison 36:17 9:05
6 25 375 Sara Harris 34 Davison 36:42 9:11
7 26 347 Jennifer Titsworth 33 Davison 36:42 9:11
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 316 Tom Grasso 36 Grand Blanc 31:07 7:47
2 22 364 Patrick Buck 39 Burton 35:04 8:46
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 16 354 Gloria Maki 38 Flint 34:14 8:34
2 20 378 Kelly Craine 36 Davison 34:49 8:43
3 27 385 Charity Tomcala 38 Grand Blanc 36:47 9:12
4 28 349 Anna Troppens 38 Fenton 37:01 9:16
5 35 332 Emily Palsrok 37 Lansing 39:58 10:00
6 40 345 Joleen Thompson 35 Swartz Creek 40:59 10:15
7 42 363 Karen Buck 37 Burton 42:07 10:32
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 306 Colin Consiglio 41 Goodrich 30:31 7:38
2 31 311 Mark Desroberts 44 Grand Blanc 38:49 9:43
3 58 367 Anthony Moore 40 Clio 1:04:04 16:01
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 17 328 Amy Miller 41 Grand Blanc 34:30 8:38
2 46 336 Pam Roberts 44 Mount Morris 44:05 11:02
3 47 302 Lisa Ardanowski 42 Grand Blanc 44:26 11:07
4 57 330 Kathy Mulholland 43 Goodrich 50:39 12:40
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 7 384 Tim Brooks 47 Linden 30:51 7:43
2 21 358 James Swain 49 Davison 34:54 8:44
3 34 319 Rick Grunow 47 Swartz Creek 39:27 9:52
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 30 357 Dawn Swain 48 Davison 38:27 9:37
2 38 318 Mary Grunow 49 Swartz Creek 40:34 10:09
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 352 Roger Lara 53 Grand Blanc 25:52 6:28
2 4 373 Ronald Sharpe 50 Davison 30:12 7:33
3 11 450 Bret Haewski 53 Holly 32:48 8:12
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 44 360 Theresa Wall 54 Flushing 42:11 10:33
2 48 305 Sharmane Bice 53 Durand 45:10 11:18
3 49 383 Lena Nilsson 51 Goodrich 45:45 11:27
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 19 308 Lance Dicaire 57 Grand Blanc 34:45 8:42
2 43 382 Roland Jonsson 56 Goodrich 42:11 10:33
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 50 338 Victoria Salvador 59 Flint 46:28 11:37
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 29 355 John Mullaly 62 Swartz Creek 37:12 9:18
2 39 310 Larry Derossett 61 Otisville 40:38 10:10
3 56 337 Thomas Salvador 62 Flint 49:57 12:30
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 24 309 Dona Derossett 60 Otisville 36:36 9:09
2 37 346 Marie Thompson 62 Clio 40:29 10:08
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 53 368 Marilyn Brown 69 Davison 46:56 11:44
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 379 Norman Hart 70 Davison 31:12 7:48
2 52 372 Robert Woolley 74 Lapeer 46:52 11:43
Run for Roots 4 Mile Walk & Run


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 41 350 Jan Wallen 71 Flushing 41:45 10:27
2 45 312 Cathy Detman 73 Flint 42:32 10:38