Pumpkinfest 5K Run
Saturday, September 29, 2012
South Lyon, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company

5K RUN RESULTS

PUMPKINFEST


MALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 Lex Williams 25 Ann Arbor 16:13 5:13
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 28 Heather Hanks 28 Plymouth 19:36 6:19
PUMPKINFEST

PUMPKINFEST

PUMPKINFEST


MALE MASTERS (40 & Over)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 10 Dave Adkins 45 Livonia 18:23 5:55
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE MASTERS (40 & Over)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 57 Robin Mitchell 45 Plymouth 22:00 7:05
PUMPKINFEST

PUMPKINFEST

PUMPKINFEST


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 44 Nolan Croy 11 South Lyon 21:20 6:52
2 50 Brendan Hill 11 South Lyon 21:34 6:57
3 81 Max Hoorn 12 Northville 24:15 7:49
4 95 Bailey Palmer 12 Brighton 25:42 8:17
5 111 Conner Pergament 12 South Lyon 27:01 8:42
6 122 Bradley Haskin 11 South Lyon 27:29 8:51
7 150 Aaron Bartlett 12 Farmington 29:20 9:27
8 157 Ryan Walters 5 South Lyon 30:31 9:50
9 169 Tyler Meadows 12 Northville 32:06 10:20
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 105 Lara Zammit 12 South Lyon 26:41 8:36
2 143 Anne Liskey 12 South Lyon 28:43 9:15
3 144 Isabelle Smith 9 Northville 28:55 9:19
4 152 Sara Hartman 11 South Lyon 29:34 9:31
5 173 Jane Taylor 10 South Lyon 32:18 10:24
6 186 Miranda Meyers 9 South Lyon 34:02 10:58
7 191 Katy Evans 12 South Lyon 34:48 11:12
8 212 Casey MacDonald 12 South Lyon 39:05 12:35
9 215 Mackenzie Compton 9 Maybee 41:26 13:21
PUMPKINFEST


MALE AGE GROUP: 13-15 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 Bryce Vanasselt 15 17:18 5:34
2 21 Ethan Novilla 14 19:00 6:07
3 24 Aiden Fallon 14 19:18 6:13
4 29 Evan Demoss 15 19:47 6:22
5 32 Marshal Thelan 15 19:49 6:23
6 33 Brad Oyster 15 19:49 6:23
7 35 Jonathan Kessler 15 20:00 6:26
8 39 Jonathan Morris 15 20:42 6:40
9 43 Ian Fitzgerald 15 21:12 6:50
10 47 Bryan Cooney 14 21:28 6:55
11 48 George Miller 15 21:29 6:55
12 49 Eric Berg 15 21:31 6:56
13 51 Brent Peruski 14 21:38 6:58
14 52 Ronnie Luttman 14 21:43 7:00
15 60 Joseph Curtis 14 22:25 7:13
16 66 Tim Slavik 14 23:00 7:25
17 73 Collin Lys 15 23:42 7:38
18 77 Ben Wolak 13 South Lyon 23:54 7:42
19 79 Carter Reeds 13 South Lyon 24:09 7:47
20 83 Nicholas Loewer 13 South Lyon 24:39 7:56
21 112 Brian Ayoub 15 South Lyon 27:02 8:42
22 114 Jimmy Sharpe 15 South Lyon 27:12 8:46
23 141 Jamie Fadden 15 28:35 9:12
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-15 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 71 Erica Slawski 15 South Lyon 23:35 7:36
2 82 Olivia McKeever 13 South Lyon 24:32 7:54
3 101 Jenny Caudill 15 South Lyon 26:16 8:28
4 199 Estella Vandeventer 13 South Lyon 35:41 11:30
5 203 Sidney Schauer 13 South Lyon 36:06 11:38
6 208 Erin Szews 14 South Lyon 38:08 12:17
PUMPKINFEST


MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 4 Andrew Thomas 16 17:01 5:29
2 5 Billy Cooney 17 17:15 5:34
3 7 Alex Hoorn 17 17:54 5:46
4 14 Daniel McMillen 16 18:41 6:01
5 15 Andrew Janos 17 18:51 6:04
6 16 Justin Pearson 17 18:52 6:05
7 17 Charles Shinska 16 18:55 6:06
8 18 Jack Hardy 16 18:57 6:06
9 19 Paul Domanico 16 18:59 6:07
10 20 Tim Harbaugh 17 18:59 6:07
11 22 Travis Burnette 17 19:05 6:09
12 25 Ryan Tedd 17 19:22 6:14
13 30 Blake Powell 17 19:47 6:22
14 34 Andrew Taylor 16 19:51 6:24
15 36 Preston Diver 16 20:00 6:27
16 38 Billy Mathers 16 20:42 6:40
17 45 Patrick Miller 16 21:20 6:52
18 46 Travis Miller 16 21:25 6:54
19 54 Andrew Curnow 16 21:50 7:02
20 56 Sean Conner 17 21:57 7:04
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
PUMPKINFEST


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 Joseph Steckel 20 Livonia 17:55 5:46
2 11 Nik Gherardini 20 Westland 18:29 5:57
3 13 Mick Adkins 22 Clarklake 18:40 6:01
4 163 Benjamin Gray 20 Whitmore Lake 31:24 10:07
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 86 Ann Recke 23 Brighton 25:05 8:05
2 102 Kelly Houghton 23 Brighton 26:24 8:30
3 174 Debbie Jarrell 22 New Hudson 32:43 10:32
PUMPKINFEST


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 Andrew Porinsky 27 Dexter 16:29 5:19
2 76 Eric Engel 26 South Lyon 23:52 7:41
3 78 Adam Hardow 28 Canton 24:03 7:45
4 80 Jason Lisiecki 29 Brighton 24:11 7:47
5 93 Alex St Clair 25 Novi 25:39 8:16
6 128 Brent Jensen 28 Novi 27:41 8:55
7 207 Joe Baller 29 Ypsilanti 37:45 12:09
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 84 Lindsey Mahlmeister 27 Brighton 24:40 7:57
2 161 Nancy Kessler 29 New Hudson 30:58 9:59
3 170 Katie Duncan 29 South Lyon 32:12 10:22
4 196 Megan Kerekes 27 Howell 35:28 11:25
PUMPKINFEST


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 Billy Vanvianen 31 Canton 16:55 5:27
2 12 Lucas Porinsky 31 South Lyon 18:35 5:59
3 40 Javier Castaneda Chav 33 South Lyon 20:47 6:42
4 61 Matt Piper 31 South Lyon 22:42 7:19
5 62 Gabriel Polley 31 Whitmore Lake 22:46 7:20
6 65 Tom Sventickas 32 New Hudson 22:57 7:24
7 119 Ryan Mastako 31 New Hudson 27:24 8:50
8 158 Paul Walters 32 South Lyon 30:33 9:50
9 162 Michael Kessler 33 New Hudson 31:18 10:05
10 198 Mike Corrie 34 South Lyon 35:40 11:29
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 42 Elizabeth May 32 Washington 21:02 6:47
2 90 Rebecca Sventickas 31 New Hudson 25:28 8:12
3 104 Katie Hartman 33 New Hudson 26:30 8:32
4 108 Karrie Slominski 34 Novi 26:47 8:38
5 115 Kellie Lach 34 South Lyon 27:13 8:46
6 117 Lyndsey Schwegler 31 South Lyon 27:22 8:49
7 118 Jenna Wolfe 33 South Lyon 27:23 8:49
8 125 Sarah Vorgitch 33 Grosse Pointe 27:34 8:53
9 126 Katy Fritts 32 Ann Arbor 27:34 8:53
10 127 Valerie Alexander 33 Ann Arbor 27:36 8:53
11 129 Julee Henry 34 Commerce Township 27:42 8:55
12 147 Kristina Haley 32 Dexter 29:12 9:24
13 149 Ari Jeanett Torres Caballe 34 South Lyon 29:17 9:26
14 151 Toni Tomsello 30 New Hudson 29:30 9:30
15 165 Casey Bandkau 31 Whitmore Lake 31:42 10:13
16 176 Nevena Corrie 34 South Lyon 32:50 10:34
17 180 Cristyn Castelli 31 New Hudson 33:29 10:47
18 183 Stacie Mastako 31 New Hudson 33:54 10:55
19 195 Tanya Rynicke 30 Brighton 35:28 11:25
20 197 Sabra Evans 34 South Lyon 35:35 11:27
21 201 Erin Semmens 30 South Lyon 35:51 11:33
22 204 Katie Zischke 33 South Lyon 37:15 12:00
PUMPKINFEST


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 Bryan Tomko 37 South Lyon 18:08 5:51
2 31 Chris Sabczak 37 South Lyon 19:47 6:22
3 41 Kevin Marankovich 36 South Lyon 20:56 6:44
4 55 Tobin Strong 37 South Lyon 21:50 7:02
5 68 Ken Compton 37 Maybee 23:08 7:27
6 89 James Adelsperger 38 South Lyon 25:15 8:08
7 100 Jeff Barnett 39 South Lyon 26:15 8:27
8 160 Dustin Kent 38 Brighton 30:50 9:56
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 63 Nicolle Mattila 37 Pinckney 22:52 7:22
2 91 Amy Goble 39 Brighton 25:29 8:12
3 134 Lisa Belisle 37 South Lyon 28:01 9:01
4 136 Angela Dobbie 38 South Lyon 28:13 9:05
5 137 Lana Taylor 39 South Lyon 28:16 9:06
6 138 Marney Daugherty 35 South Lyon 28:16 9:06
7 146 Sandy Bailey 37 Walled Lake 29:07 9:23
8 171 Wendy Taylor 38 South Lyon 32:17 10:24
9 172 Lisa McMullen 37 South Lyon 32:17 10:24
10 179 Patricia Bartlett 36 Farmington 33:02 10:38
11 185 Kari Meyers 38 South Lyon 34:02 10:58
12 190 Stephanie Rife 36 South Lyon 34:45 11:11
13 213 Rebecca Caldwell 36 Trenton 39:31 12:43
PUMPKINFEST


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 26 Chris Costa 42 Hartland 19:25 6:15
2 59 Sean Paulsen 42 South Lyon 22:25 7:13
3 85 Michael Perovich 42 South Lyon 24:54 8:01
4 87 Steve Jubik 43 South Lyon 25:09 8:06
5 96 Renato Santos 44 Reminderville 25:50 8:19
6 106 Kevin Brown 40 White Lake 26:42 8:36
7 107 Brian Mackua 40 26:46 8:37
8 110 Andy Whitten 41 Northville 26:59 8:41
9 113 John Frelich 44 Dearborn 27:06 8:44
10 139 Ken McMullen 42 South Lyon 28:17 9:07
11 142 David Lach 40 South Lyon 28:39 9:14
12 181 Dale Rife 43 South Lyon 33:43 10:51
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 135 Beth Adelsperger 43 South Lyon 28:03 9:02
2 153 Amy Hartman 43 South Lyon 29:34 9:31
3 155 Jennifer Hovey 43 South Lyon 30:02 9:40
4 166 Lisa Dilg 44 South Lyon 31:45 10:13
5 177 Pamela Schuster 42 Livonia 32:59 10:37
6 178 Amy Gearns 40 South Lyon 33:02 10:38
7 205 Denise Taylor 43 South Lyon 37:34 12:06
8 210 Tammy Hill 40 South Lyon 38:46 12:29
9 214 Jennifer Liskey 40 South Lyon 39:31 12:43
PUMPKINFEST


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 74 Richard Kalina 48 Troy 23:45 7:39
2 75 Rodney Walker 46 Garden City 23:48 7:40
3 99 Rob Buti 49 26:12 8:26
4 140 Keith Nelson 47 Blissfield 28:24 9:09
5 145 Dan Roush 48 New Hudson 28:57 9:19
6 156 Johne Szews 46 South Lyon 30:22 9:47
7 184 Brian Richardson 47 Brighton 34:01 10:57
8 193 Dan Bergin 48 Pinckney 34:56 11:15
9 200 William Kirsh-Carr 46 Southfield 35:46 11:31
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 98 Elizabeth Thomas 48 South Lyon 26:06 8:24
2 121 Beth Schemanske 48 Brighton 27:27 8:51
3 164 Patricia Pergament 47 South Lyon 31:27 10:08
4 167 Stacie Bethel 48 31:52 10:16
5 189 Michelle Hutter 46 South Lyon 34:32 11:07
6 209 Kathy Greering 48 Ann Arbor 38:19 12:20
7 211 Kate Veinbergs 48 Pinckney 38:51 12:31
PUMPKINFEST


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 23 Thomas Nichajou 53 South Lyon 19:08 6:10
2 27 Tim Quaintance 52 Waterford 19:31 6:17
3 70 Frank Pawlicki 53 23:28 7:33
4 72 Roger Burgess 50 South Lyon 23:38 7:37
5 88 Greg Palarski 53 25:12 8:07
6 94 Matt Niles 51 Canton 25:40 8:16
7 97 Tim Nelson 54 Garden City 25:55 8:21
8 103 Curtis Kalina 50 South Lyon 26:29 8:32
9 116 Doug Haskin 51 South Lyon 27:14 8:46
10 120 James Scott 53 South Lyon 27:27 8:50
11 124 David Shears 52 South Lyon 27:32 8:52
12 132 Dave St Clair 50 Livonia 27:56 9:00
13 148 Martin Ritchie 53 Howell 29:13 9:25
14 175 Dennis Houghton 50 Dexter 32:50 10:34
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 69 Ruth Quaintance 52 Waterford 23:19 7:31
2 123 Mary Shears 52 South Lyon 27:32 8:52
3 168 Mickey Thomas 52 Canton 31:59 10:18
4 188 Janet Huumius 51 South Lyon 34:20 11:03
PUMPKINFEST


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 37 John Tarkowski 59 Northville 20:30 6:36
2 58 George Reynolds 56 Northville 22:14 7:10
3 64 Dave Guimond 56 South Lyon 22:56 7:23
4 67 Dan Grabowski 55 Utica 23:04 7:26
5 154 Larry Lloyd 58 Ludington 29:46 9:35
6 182 Paul Sgriccia 59 Livonia 33:49 10:53
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 92 Mary Aseltyne 55 South Lyon 25:32 8:14
2 192 Colleen Bayoff 58 Franklin 34:49 11:13
3 206 Nancy Paton 59 Plymouth 37:38 12:07
PUMPKINFEST


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 159 Ray Montague 64 Oregon 30:43 9:54
2 187 Robert Hyde 64 Canton 34:08 11:00
3 202 Robert Pruneau 63 White Lake 36:00 11:35
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 130 Sue Stickel 62 Ypsilanti 27:43 8:56
2 131 Cecilia Brzys 63 South Lyon 27:47 8:57
PUMPKINFEST


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 53 Mark Cryderman 66 Howell 21:50 7:02
2 109 Jerry Mittman 67 Northville 26:58 8:41
3 133 Tom Melville 65 Northville 27:57 9:00
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 194 Kathy Veenstra 65 South Lyon 35:05 11:18
PUMPKINFEST


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
PUMPKINFEST


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
PUMPKINFEST


MALE AGE GROUP: 80-84 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-84 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
PUMPKINFEST


MALE AGE GROUP: 85-99 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
PUMPKINFEST


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85-99 (Awards Top 3)

Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace