2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon
June 22, 2014
Harrison, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company
SPRINT TRIATHLON RESULTS

2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon



SPRINT MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 40 Nathan Bussiere Midland 25 11 15:58 1:18 1 33:11 0:49 1 16:25 1:07:40
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon



SPRINT FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 6 50 Jill Gushow Midland 44 2 15:06 1:35 1 37:00 0:45 3 23:33 1:17:57
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon

2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon

2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 37 100 Zoe Quinn Lake Orion 15 1 15:37 1:50 1 48:08 1:33 1 33:45 1:40:52
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 4 75 Bryan Wallace Monroe 21 2 15:30 0:52 1 38:01 0:28 1 21:06 1:15:56
2 23 64 Evan Scarbrough Columbus 20 1 14:47 1:52 2 41:39 0:40 2 30:24 1:29:20
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 34 54 Kirsti King Grand Haven 20 1 21:17 3:01 1 47:16 0:36 1 25:47 1:37:55
2 40 67 Genna Smith Alma 24 2 23:37 2:24 2 48:25 0:33 2 28:17 1:43:14
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 41 52 Keri Kenney Saginaw 27 2 24:46 3:11 1 49:14 1:22 1 26:13 1:44:44
2 44 36 Amanda Barker Saint Joseph 25 1 18:53 2:44 2 1:04:23 0:58 2 33:58 2:00:54
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 2 79 Ken Zimmerman Dewitt 34 1 14:54 1:02 1 34:30 0:31 1 18:45 1:09:41
2 5 95 Jason Palmer Dexter 30 2 15:05 1:14 2 36:48 0:43 3 23:16 1:17:04
3 11 48 Erik Frantz Saginaw 33 4 16:08 1:18 4 39:10 0:47 2 22:38 1:19:59
4 14 45 Brian Farr Saint Louis 31 3 15:13 1:24 3 38:27 0:45 4 24:52 1:20:39
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 26 57 Stephanie Lebeau Clarkston 33 1 20:49 2:09 1 43:24 1:20 1 23:19 1:30:58
2 33 44 Morgan Dutton Alma 32 2 24:06 1:56 2 45:58 1:04 2 24:53 1:37:55
3 47 60 Anne Nettleton Sault Sainte Mari 31 3 28:47 3:30 3 1:03:01 1:15 4 48:49 2:25:19
4 48 53 Sara Kenney Grayling 32 4 28:53 3:25 4 1:03:02 1:12 3 48:49 2:25:20
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 9 66 Michael Simon Mount Pleasant 38 1 17:55 1:40 1 36:56 1:03 1 20:52 1:18:25
2 22 73 Ken Vansumeren Midland 39 2 21:10 2:05 2 39:55 0:39 2 25:17 1:29:03
3 29 89 William Joy Ionia 35 3 22:28 3:30 3 41:18 1:11 3 26:08 1:34:32
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 16 42 Kelly Derocher Freeland 35 2 16:15 1:26 1 39:04 0:52 1 25:05 1:22:40
2 19 59 Adrienne Mitchell Mount Pleasant 36 1 14:52 1:33 3 43:18 1:10 3 26:57 1:27:47
3 25 49 Melinda Grubich Dewitt 39 5 20:51 1:06 2 40:32 0:43 5 27:47 1:30:57
4 27 74 Sarah Vansumeren Midland 38 3 18:05 2:30 4 43:53 0:58 2 26:34 1:31:59
5 30 63 Adrienne Salogar Midland 39 4 18:07 1:47 6 48:34 0:50 4 27:25 1:36:41
6 38 65 Jennifer Schultz Beaverton 35 6 21:22 3:29 5 46:03 0:41 6 30:10 1:41:43
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 3 55 Jason Lafave Sanford 40 2 15:04 1:16 1 35:23 0:33 1 17:49 1:10:03
2 7 37 Jeff Berard Midland 42 1 14:55 1:00 3 37:42 0:40 4 23:52 1:18:07
3 10 68 Matt Smith Midland 41 4 17:33 1:28 2 37:10 0:48 2 22:39 1:19:36
4 20 77 Dale Wolfgang Saginaw 44 5 18:35 2:21 4 39:37 1:26 5 26:06 1:28:02
5 24 38 Andrew Broomfield Midland 43 7 21:25 2:17 5 42:31 1:18 3 23:01 1:30:31
6 42 72 Rick Van Beek Alto 42 6 20:58 2:59 6 52:35 2:06 6 29:37 1:48:12
7 45 56 Jason Lawson Clio 41 3 17:24 1:57 7 53:42 0:46 7 47:55 2:01:42
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 13 98 Dawn Brady Edenville 42 1 18:14 1:11 1 37:10 0:49 1 23:00 1:20:23
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 8 76 Stevin Wiederhold Saginaw 45 2 15:34 0:37 1 35:17 0:41 3 26:14 1:18:22
2 18 41 Neal Delventhal Lake Orion 47 1 15:01 2:24 2 40:07 1:13 1 25:56 1:24:39
3 21 51 Doug Hollingshead Midland 46 3 16:21 2:12 3 43:07 1:02 2 26:13 1:28:54
4 35 46 Christopher Fink Freeland 45 4 18:52 1:53 4 44:43 0:55 4 31:55 1:38:16
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 28 86 Julie Carr Caro 48 1 20:44 2:29 1 43:20 1:00 1 25:30 1:33:01
2 36 39 Lori Brown Freeland 49 2 22:15 3:14 2 47:46 0:50 2 26:26 1:40:29
3 46 43 Jennifer Diederich Harrison 45 3 28:22 3:51 3 1:03:13 1:16 3 41:40 2:18:21
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 12 69 David Soltow Lansing 53 3 18:24 1:25 2 37:35 0:57 1 21:46 1:20:04
2 15 62 William Pritchett Midland 52 1 16:47 1:40 3 39:17 0:45 2 23:49 1:22:15
3 17 29 Will Warren Ada 52 2 18:11 1:15 1 35:57 1:14 3 26:18 1:22:53
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 39 47 Corinne Fisher Ithaca 50 1 19:37 2:07 1 45:57 1:06 1 33:53 1:42:38
2 49 71 Nancy Tomczyk Harrison 54 2 31:27 4:00 2 1:15:04 1:26 2 51:12 2:43:06
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 32 35 Mary Alsager Mount Pleasant 59 1 17:53 2:35 1 42:04 2:11 1 33:06 1:37:47
2 43 70 Valerie Strong Midland 56 2 26:17 2:59 2 54:03 2:20 2 34:59 2:00:34
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 31 34 David Alsager Mount Pleasant 61 1 14:51 2:00 1 46:52 1:37 1 32:29 1:37:47
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


CLYDESDALE: 1 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Run Final
1 85 Corey Woodruff Utica 35 1 18:19 1:37 2 39:28 0:59 28:40 1:29:01
2 80 Dave Coker Clare 40 2 21:26 2:04 1 39:16 1:24 34:34 1:38:42
3 83 Scott Moore Farwell 46 3 21:27 2:40 3 45:03 1:37 30:18 1:41:03
2014 Middle O Mitten Triathlon


ATHENA: 1 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Run Final
1 82 Alexandria Lawson Clio 32 1 18:08 1:30 2 49:26 1:26 49:41 2:00:09
2 84 Janice Rumph Mattawan 38 3 30:53 3:11 3 58:37 2:44 49:06 2:24:29
3 170 Diane Griffin Grand Rapids 47 2 19:40 3:06 1 48:16 8:01